Sold20216- VINTAGE ADVERTISING TINS and MORELot includes Four Roses Coffee, Droste's Cocoa, Walter Baker Cocoa, Huylers Cocoa, Log Cabin Syrup, and CWS Biscuits tins. Also included are 2 vintage Golden-Lax Tea boxes. Largest is 9". Condition vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Bronze Objects, Incl. T. Hingre Dog1) Champleve and cloisonne bronze tazza, 2) bronze "T. Hingre" dog and 3) reticulated bronze hinged box. [Largest: 6 3/8 x 9 3/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still BanksLot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still Banks. Various Makers including Brumberger US Airmail. One has key. One missing bottom chamber. One comes with box. Largest measures 9" tall x 5" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ANTIQUE BISCUIT TIN BOXESFaux wood grain painted. Dimensions: (Largest) H 9.5" x W 7.25" x D 6.75" Condition: Showing signs of age and use including paint loss, some dents, heavy wear to interiors. Scratches throughout. Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Metal Toy Gas PumpsIncludes 3 Tin Banks and 3 visible gas pumps, some scratches and pain chipping, 2 with original boxes, largest measures 9 1/2 X 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Railroad Themed Cigar Boxes. 2 pcs.Railroad Themed Cigar Boxes. 2 pcs. Includes wooden boxes advertising Horse Shoe Curve Crooks and Railroad Special Havana’s. Largest 9 x 6 x 2”, smallest 5 ½ x 4 x 2”. RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Tool and Parts Catalogs and MoreIncludes Starrett, Bullard, Vers-O-Tool, and More, also includes Tom Keene Cigar box and Kentucky Club advertising tin, Largest measures 11 1/2 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Advertising Boxes And 1 Tin Of Great Graphics2 advertising boxes and 1 tin of great graphics. Real nice for their age. Largest box is 15" wide, 11" tall, 9" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 10: Gold Dust Advertising Tins and Boxes.Included in this lot are numerous new old stock tins and boxes. A few tins have light wear with some oxidation to the metal parts. Condition (Very Good). Size Largest: 6" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising and Implement LotPlaster advertising sculpture for soap. David S Brown & Co.H 16" W 10" D 10". Advertising box with marbles H 4" W 7-1/2" D 6". Cream Dove Shortening Tin H 5-3/8" Dia 5-1/2". Iron oil Lamp H 10" W 6-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot of Advertising Tins & Containersrated 6 to 8, 9.5"T. or less is size, Popeye Buiton, Wyandotte Cleanser, Bab-O Cleanser & Hopkins are cardboard, Campfire Syrup and Yellow Bonnet are metal, all different condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Advertising Beer SteinsIncludes Budweiser Old Style and Leinenkugels. Most in original Boxes. Largest measures 10 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Primitive Wood Salt Box & Candle BoxPrimitive wood 9 1/2" dia. salt box & candle box with punched tin 9" w., 7 1/2" d., 6" h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920 Nest of Seven Red Wing Spongeware Paneled Stoneware Bowls going largest to smallest.Circa 1920 Nest of Seven Red Wing Spongeware Paneled Stoneware Bowls going largest to smallest. 11",10", 9", 8", 7", 6", 5" dia.. Found in Wabasha MN estate. Advertising in 2 bowls. A few small hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920 Nest of Seven Red Wing Spongeware Paneled Stoneware Bowls going largest to smallest.Circa 1920 Nest of Seven Red Wing Spongeware Paneled Stoneware Bowls going largest to smallest. 11",10", 9", 8", 7", 6", 5" dia.. Found in Wabasha MN estate. Advertising in 3 bowls. A few small hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Wood Pantry Boxeswith tin bands, larger is marked Patent Package Co Newmark, NJ Pat Aug 31 1858. Smaller is unmarked, excellent condition, largest 5 1/4" h x 6 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges Porcelain Partial Dinnerware30+ pieces of Limoges porcelain dinner ware, some marked "Souvenir", including 1 dinner plate, 12 salad plates, 16 dessert plates, 6 saucers. [Largest: 9 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins.Lot of Antique Tin Lithograph Advertising Tins. Largest 9-3/4"h. Condition: Fair to good with dents and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stack of 4 wood pantry boxesStack of 4 wood pantry boxes largest 9 3/4" dia., smallest 5 1/2" dia., 3 are in natural wood patina, one has some old red paint, second largest has a Harvard lapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Storage BoxesGroup of 3 storage boxes including a velvet box wtih antique tapestry detail, a pipe marquetry wood box, and a Cadbury tin box. [Largest: 2" H x 9 1/2" W x 4 3/8" D]. All with marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Vintage Signed Russian Lacquer BoxesLot of 3 Vintage Signed Russian Lacquer Boxes. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Largest Box- 6.9" x 4.75". Provenance: From a New Jersey Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 12 Tobacco Advertising tinsGroup of 12 Tobacco advertising tins, largest 6' x 8" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 6 ANTIQUE TOBACCO ADVERTISING TIN BOXESAntique Group of 6 Tobacco Advertising Lidded Tin Boxes Including Rare Honey Moon Tobacco, Buckingham Bright Cut Plug Smoking Tobacco, Peachey Double Cut, Central Union New Cut, Lucky Strike Roll CutSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Britains Ltd. Painted Lead Cowboys and Native American Figures$15(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 32 pieces Chinese blue and white cups, saucers and covers with floral design,€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsSeven Chinese blue, white and famille rose cups, six saucers and two English-decorated jarlets,€800