Sold2020Lot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Noise Makers & A MLotof 6 vintage noise makers. All of the noise makers make noise, the clown noise makers has some rust to the back. All of the other toys are in very good condition. All of the graphics are still woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Vintage Tin Toys; Trumpets, Top, DuckThe duck is plastic. The top and noise makers are tin. The largest is 13.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold20206 VINTAGE PARTY NOISEMAKERSSix Vintage Party Tin Lithograph Noisemakers including Carmen Miranda. Horn measures 11: long. All working. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Tin Litho Noise Makers & TopsGroup of six vintage tin litho noisemakers and spinning toy tops. Includes 2 Ohio Art spinner tops, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg noisemaker hammer rattle, 1 Kirchhof clown noisemaker, 1 US Metal Toy Mfg holloweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 15 Vintage Tin Litho NoisemakersEach with different graphic, good condition. Largest is 6" and smallest is 4" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Vintage Tin Halloween Ratchet Noise MakersTwo Vintage Tin Halloween Ratchet Noise Makers. Good overall condition. 4 3/8 X 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20238 pc VINTAGE HALLOWEEN TIN LITHO & CREPE NOISE MAKERS & DECOR8 Vintage Halloween Tin Litho and Wood Noisemakers and Crepe Paper Poppers and Treat Cups. Tin Lithos by US Metal Toy Company. Largest is tamborine 6.5". Weight on all to ship 1 pd.See Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF VARIOUS VINTAGE PARTY FAVORSBOX LOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE PARTY FAVORS - 6 TIN LITHO PARTY HORNS - VINTAGE NOISE MAKERS - TIN LITHO FROG CLICKER - VINTAGE TOY FLUTE AND ASSORTED PLASTIC PARTY FAVOR FLUTESSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LITHO AND OTHER HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSThe collection of six noisemakers include tin litho bells, a ratchet, and a clicker, plus a vintage plastic horn. Measure 3.75 to 6 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales taxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Halloween Witch Tambourine & Noise MakersVintage T.Conn litho tin Halloween tambourine 7"D, Kirchof witch noise maker 8.5"L, litho tin rattle with wood handle 6.75"LSee Sold Price
Sold20236- VINTAGE TIN BANKSIncludes Uncle Sam Bank, Drum Bank, Register Bank with Box, Drum Bank, Pepsi Can Bank, and Gerber ABC Bank. All in great condition. Largest 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Vintage Tins Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Etc.Six Vintage Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Syrup and Chips Tin Cans. The smallest measures 3 3/8" high. The tallest measures approx. 9" high. Condition- Cans are in various conditions. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20226 VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOYS - TANKS & PLANES6 Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Toy Tanks and Airplanes for Parts or Repair, Including Marx. Not working. Missing parts.See Sold Price
Sold20226 VINTAGE TIN LITHO TOYS6 Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Toys: (2) Unique Art Bombo Moneys (working) and (2) Hillbilly Express Toys (working) and Wolverine Coal Loader (working) and Marx Busy Miner Toys (not working). All are missSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still BanksLot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still Banks. Various Makers including Brumberger US Airmail. One has key. One missing bottom chamber. One comes with box. Largest measures 9" tall x 5" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Tin Lunch BoxesLot of 6 vintage tin lunch boxes including Disney Magic Kingdom, Polly Pay, Disney World, Nancy Drew Care Bars and more. Missing Thermoses and have rust and ware. All invoices must be paid within 24 hSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Vintage Tin Sparkler ToysLot of six vintage tin litho sparklers. Includes early Cat sparkler, Japan fire department sparkler, Popeye sparkler on card, howdy doody sparkler, mickey mouse sparkler, and black cat sparkler in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Lot of Vintage Tin Noisemakers Party FavorsLot of antique tin noisemakers with clowns. These antique noisemakers evoke trips to the circus to see clowns perform their antics. The dimensions are 8.5in x 4.5in. Condition: they are in fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still BanksLot of 6 Vintage Tin Litho Mailbox Still Banks. Various Makers including All-American and Superior. All in very good to excellent condition. Largest measures 9" tall x 4.5" wide. All invoices must beSee Sold Price
Sold20226 VINTAGE TIN TRACTORS6 Vintage 1950's Tin Litho Toy Tractors for Parts or Repair, Including Marx & Gama. Not working. Missing parts.See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vintage Tin & Other Dexterity GamesSix Vintage Tin and Other Dexterity Games, all with glass fronts,cardboard backs including: tin, two Quintuplets in the carriage, 3 5/8" x 5" each,Popeye's Bingo, 3 1/2" x 5 1/8", © 1929 K.F.S., QuinSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Painted Vintage Tin Metal Trunk Up Elephant Figurine$90
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Ship Hotel Bedford, PA" Tin license plate topper 9 x 6 $5(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chupa Chups Lollipops Cow Tin Second Edition$15