Sold20246" x 6" Framed African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Dardanus6" x 6" Framed African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Dardanus A beautiful African Swallowtail butterfly in a handmade wooden frame mounted on high-quality acid-free conservation board. The LSee Sold Price
Sold20246" x 6" Framed Male "The Blue Peacock" Butterfly - Papilio Arturus6" x 6" Framed Male "The Blue Peacock" Butterfly - Papilio Arturu A Remarkable Blue Peacock Butterfly in a handmade wooden frame mounted on high-quality acid-free conservation board. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Framed ButterfliesThree encased butterflies, Papilio Memnon. [Largest: 6" x 8"].See Sold Price
Sold20246" x 6" Framed Vibrant Male Apricot Sulphur Butterfly - Phoebis Argante6" x 6" Framed Vibrant Male Apricot Sulphur Butterfly - Phoebis Argante A beautiful Apricot Sulphur in a handmade wooden frame mounted on high-quality acid-free conservation board. The Latin aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Sams(Kentucky, 20th/21st century) Three painted statues on wooden stands: butterfly on dogwood blossom, leaves, branch, and rocks, base signed "Jim Sams/2005/Tiger Swallowtail Butterfly", 4-1/2 x 6 in.; iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Initials RK, Watercolor Painting Grotesque African Figure, FramedSigned Initials RK, Watercolor Painting Grotesque African Figure, Framed. size: 6.25 x 7.25, 13.75 x 14.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Fali Doll, Necklaces and 2 Framed Kuba ClothsAfrican Fali Doll, Cameroon, Size: 1) 9.5'' x 5'' x 2.5'' (24 x 13 x 6 cm); 2) Group of Beaded Necklaces, ranging in size from: 15" (38 cm) to 30'' (76 cm) length; and 3) Two Framed Kuba Cloths. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2024African Polychrome carved Bwa Butterfly plank mask, Burkina Faso. 37 1/2" x 6" x 8"African Polychrome carved Bwa Butterfly plank mask, Burkina Faso. 37 1/2" x 6" x 8". This lot requires local pickup or third party shipping. Please contact us for a list of third party shippers.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Butterfly2 Framed butterfly's including: 16 3/4" x 6" with dried flowers and 5 1/4" x 4 1/4". Condition: very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Insects Bugs Butterfly Print on Ripped Paper Framed LotInsects Bugs Butterfly Print on Ripped Paper Framed Lot of 2 Actual image approximately 2 _ x 2 _ inches; 6 _ x 6 _ inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Abbott Mc Neill Whistler (America 1834-1903) "The Fifth of November" (1895) Lithograph, 6-1/2"James Abbott Mc Neill Whistler (America 1834-1903) "The Fifth of November" (1895) Lithograph, 6-1/2" x 6-1/2" signed with the butterfly, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rice Paper Butterfly framed picturesRice Paper Butterfly framed pictures: 6 1/2 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2018HANS FRANK (Austria, 1884-1948) ButterflyHans Frank- Etching, pencil signed 1919. 1 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (Framed), 6 x 4 in. (Sight). The Austrian painter and graphic artist Hans Frank, was born in Vienna and a member of the local artist house siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Freyas Tears Gustav Klimt LithographFramed lithograph of Freyas Tears by Gustav Klimt. Subject depicts woman with gold tears and cut out butterfly. Framed in gold toned composite frame with easel back. Measures approx. 8 1/8 x 6 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Jay 1987 "Still Life with Butterfly" O/COil on Canvas - 6" x 9" - Framed 9" x 13" - See Photos for Condition - Sorry but we are unable to remove frames on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018African American Oil Painting "Cotton Field" Ruth C.African American oil painting signed by the artist: Ruth C. African American women with cotton field background. Circa 1950"s. Oil on canvas signed lower right: Ruth C. Dimension: framed: 33.6" x 27.6See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Small Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelsAll early 20th century, one pair with butterflies, framed, 4 3/4 x 8 3/4"; plus single butterfly, framed, 7 x 6"; and fish, framed, 5 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ETCHING BY ARTIST PATTI BURRIS, SIGNED IN PENCIL AND DATED 1967 "AFRICA"ORIGINAL ETCHING BY ARTIST PATTI BURRIS, SIGNED IN PENCIL AND DATED 1967 "AFRICA" IMAGE 6 X 17.5" FRAMED UNDER GLASS 25.5 X 12.5 WE OFFER FREE PICK UP OR OUR IN-HOUSE PREFERRED SHIPPER IS UPS #4825 StSee Sold Price
Sold2023(19th / 20th c) CHINESE SCHOOLPair of genre scenes with children playing with cat and butterflies. 9 1/2 x 6 inches (each) framed 15 1/2 x 20 inches Condition: Foxing Temp No 6411See Sold Price
Sold2017LUPE RODRIGUEZ (Canadian, 1953 - 2008)On A Clear Day You Can See Africa. Acrylic on Canvas. Signed and dated '83 on verso. Size: 42 x 53 in (106.7 x 134.6 cm). Framed: 42 5/8 x 54 5/8 in (108.3 x 138.4 cm). Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2017YOZO HAMAGUCHI (Japanese, 1909-2000)Mezzotint in colors; Three Butterflies, 1985-91(framed); Signed and numbered 28/50; 4 1/2" x 4 1/2" (plate); 6 7/8" x 6 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold20221914 Butterfly Babies Lithograph, Tiger Swallow-Tail1914 Butterfly Babies Lithograph, Tiger Swallow-Tail. From an edition of The Butterfly Babies by Elizabeth Gordon, illustrations by Penny Ross. 6" X 8.75".See Sold Price
Sold20221914 Butterfly Babies Lithograph, Blue Swallow-Tail1914 Butterfly Babies Lithograph, Blue Swallow-Tail. From an edition of The Butterfly Babies by Elizabeth Gordon, illustrations by Penny Ross. 6" X 8.75".See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed MaleHorniman's Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Hornimani$94
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Tropical Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Pericles$90
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Horniman's Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Hornimani$94
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male "The Black & Yellow" Swallowtail - Papilio Hesperus$84
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Dolicaon Kite Swallowtail Butterfly - Eurytides Dolicaon$74
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Black-Bordered Charaxes (Ventral Side) - Charaxes Pollux$70
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAndrogeus Swallowtail Butterfly Encased In Glass Dome With Wooden Base$105
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Two-Spot Blue Charaxes Butterfly - Charaxes Bipunctatus$74
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Yellow Gorgon Butterfly - Meandrusa Payeni$74
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Nomion Butterfly - Parnassius Nomion Richtofeni$94
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Female Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Gambrisius$115
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Giant African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio Antimachus$180
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Male Two- Tailed Swallowtail - Papilio Multicaudata SSP Grandiosus$200