2018Contemporary Floral Design Wool/Art. Silk Turkish RugFine quality stylish handmade modern contemporary rug. Size 5.6 x 8.6 feet, made of lamb's wool pile/art. Silk pile, all natural vegetable dye, a beautiful repeated floral motif on a rich brown backgrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Contemporary Floral Design Wool/Art. Silk Turkish RugFine quality stylish handmade modern contemporary rug. Size 5.6 x 8.6 feet, made of lamb's wool pile/art. Silk pile, all natural vegetable dye, a beautiful repeated floral motif on a rich brown backgrSee Sold Price
Sold20238X11 Lori Gabbeh Handmade Pink Wool Rug Girl DogHandmade, wool pile on a cotton foundation. Approximately: 8' x 11' Goat & Girl Design New Origin: India Accent Colors: Raspberry-Red, Red, Gray, Rust, Gold SKU: 89.121-06.22.22-8X11-83-AM273-ETSee Sold Price
Sold20224X6 Lori Gabbeh Handmade Brown Girl & Goat Wool RugHandmade, wool pile on a cotton foundation. Approximately: 4' x 6' Goat & Girl Design New Origin: India Accent Colors: Dark-Brown, Golden Yellow, Light-Brown, Orange SKU: 89.193-06.22.22-4X6-20-AN045-See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Design Hand Made & Carved Wool Rug 6x8Item: Contemporary Design Hand Made & Carved Wool Rug Origin: China Material: 100% wool Dimensions: 5 feet 3 inches x 8 feet Description: Momeni New Wave collection NW-06 Blue Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold20226X8 Fine Twisted Wool Gabbeh Blue Rug Girl Dog Bird5'6" x 7'8" Hand-knotted, twisted wool pile on a cotton foundation. Girl, Dog, Bird & Camel Design New Origin: India Field Color: Blue Border Color: Rust Accent Color: Green, Gold Note: PhotSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT WOOL RUNNER 8'Fabulous hand tufted allover design rug decorated in colorful royal blue, rust orange and gold. Made of dense and easy to care wool pile. 2.6 x 8 feetSee Sold Price
Sold20242X8 Lori Gabbeh Handmade Runner with Goat & Girl DesignHandmade, wool pile on a cotton foundation. Goat & Girl Design Approximate Size: 2' x 8' New Origin: India Accent Colors: Raspberry-Red, Red, Gray, Rust, Gold SKU: 89.91-06.22.22-2X8-17-AM243-ETMKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Designer Sara Schneidman Wool Rug Calder InfluencedDesigner Sara Schneidman Wool Rug Calder Influenced pattern Colorful. Made of New Zealand Wool. Size: 5 ft. 6 in. x 8 ft.; Clean, Labels attached on underside. size: 93 x 65See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Design Hand Made Carved Runner 2.6x82'.6" x 8' Decorative and trendy modern hand made rug design  ,carved and textured in Modern Orient design ,100%New Zealand wool pile , Hand tufted in China FREE SHIPPING WITHIN CONTIGUOUS US FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charming and Colorful Semi Antique Persian NajafabadRug: Handmade Semi Antique Persian Najafabad; Material: Fine quality baby lamb's wool pile, all natural vegetable dye; Size: 10.11 x 8.6 feet; Foundation: Cotton; Design: Persian Najafabad; Origin: IrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Strong and Sturdy Handmade Indo GabbehStrong and sturdy contemporary handmade Indo Gabbeh. Made of 100% fine quality wool pile on wool foundation. Size 6.0 x 9.0 feet. Hand woven in India. The approximate year of origin: 2000-2010See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Marbled Blue Carpet, 8' 2" x 6' 7"Contemporary Marbled Light Blue Carpet. Some stains. 8' 2" x 6' 7" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Rug, Carpet, Runner, Wool, Interior DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Persian Tribal Rug 4'X7'Area Rug #23926. This is an authentic, genuine HANDMADE 3´ 8" x 6´ 10" area rug. This hand Knotted rug is made out of Wool and the age is from circa 2000-New in excellent condition. Free shipping foSee Sold Price
Sold20212X8 Fine Twisted Wool Gabbeh Hand-Knotted RunnerPeacock and Goat Design Size: 2'3" x 8'6" Country of Origin: India Age: New Condition: Excellent Field Color: Green Border Color: Red-Plum Accent Color: Black, Pink, Blue, Yellow, Green, Red <brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Kirman Rug, 6' x 3' 8"Persian Kirman Rug. 6' L x 3' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Floral Design, Wool, Area Rug, Textiles, Carpet, Decorative Arts, Floor coveringSee Sold Price
Sold202267001: Robert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Classic LovRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) Classic Love (Red and White), Master Contemporary Original Artist Rugs Wool 120 x 120 inches (304.8 x 304.8 cm&rSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Persian Wool RugA Persian Wool Rug Circa 1900 11 feet 5 inches x 8 feet 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Woven Wool Rug, 3' 11" x 2' 8"Turkish Kilim Multicolored Woven Wool Rug, with fringe. 3' 11" L x 2' 8" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Pattern, Polychrome, Area rug, Decorative Arts, Floor coveriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11''Star Ushak Rug, Turkey, 17th C., 8'6'' x 13'11'' (259 x 424 cm). Weight: 41 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Please let us know if you would like to receive a condition report or have aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Room Size RugNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Machine made. 8'2" wide X 10'6" long. No manufactures name found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 8'6'' x 12'5''Serapi Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 8'6'' x 12'5'' (259 x 378 cm). Weight: 43 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dragon Rug Tuduc ?Dragon Rug Tuduc ? 8 ft. 6 in. x 4 ft. 10 in. Romania, ca. 1920 Condition: good, scattered low pile, scattered small repairs, selvages rebound Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool Provenance: Italian prSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhaus6x9 Gray Modern Handmade Wool Rug - Contemporary Design, 100% Wool, Origin India$10