Sold2022(8 Pc) French Sterling Silver Cruet And Condiment SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver and glass cruet and condiment set featuring a tray with rings for setting each cruet and condiment container. Cruets are cut glass and decorated with a pointed and spikedSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two Sterling silver italian picture frames decorated with etched ornate patterns and incision lines, stamped with Italian silver hallmarks. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: LarSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver, Enamel & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Four silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown: (1) Marco Conti silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculpture of a clarinet player. Apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two sterling silver picture frames: one Argento SC featuring a geometric upholstery pattern, one Del Conte featuring a geometric pattern around the edge. Each piece is hallmarked-includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Photo FramesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Sterling silver photo frames set, with rectangular design and chiseled accents. Marked with Paterna & Livi "336 FI" 925 hallmarks; and "1083 AP" 925 sterling silver hallmarks. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) French Sterling Silver Seafood Cocktail Forks SetDESCRIPTION: (6 Pc) A french sterling silver set of six seafood cocktail forks. Marked with the french "Minerve casquee" silver hallmark. Total weight: 142 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France. DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Bangles and BraceletDESCRIPTION: A GRoup of three Italian Sterling Silver bracelets feature the following: (2) Itaor sterling silver bangle bracelets, stamped "925 Italy". (1) Sterling silver Woven bracelet Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold202410 Pc Mixed Sterling Silver Shakers & PitcherTen piece lot of mixed pattern and company sterling silver shakers and a small cream pitcher. The items are in good condition, some need a polishing. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 5.05 troySee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver and 18k Gold BraceletsDESCRIPTION: Two Sterling silver bracelets feature the following: (1) Sterling silver and 18k gold buckle bracelet stamped "925" or "750". (1) Italian Sterling silver decorated with glass beaded termiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN STERLING SILVER FLAT BRAIDED BRACELETVTG ITALIAN STERLING SILVER FLAT BRAIDED BRACELET - BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING SILVER 925 BRACELET- FLAT, BRAIDED DESIGN- MADE IN ITALY- LOBSTER CLASP- WEIGHT: 8.7 GRAMS- LENGTH: 7-1/2"- VERY GOOD VINSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Jewelry GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) An Italian Sterling Silver Designer Jewelry Grouping Set. This set includes: one (1) sterling silver bracelet marked "A.I" ".925" "Italy" , one (1) sterling silver bracelet markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Keychain Assorted Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) Italian Sterling silver keychain assorted grouping set, including a total of four (4) keychains with varied design and shapes. This set includes: (1 Pc) one Italian sterling silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Italian Sterling Silver Flat Curb Chain RingA bold vintage band ring made from heavy curb chain. The band ring is hammered flat, it is oxidized to bring out the distinction in each link. Ring size 8, it measures 3/8" wide, total weight is 8.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Milor Necklaces Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) An Italian sterling silver Milor necklaces grouping set. Marked with "925", "Milor" and "Italy" sterling silver hallmarks. Total weight: 22 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: neSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver Necklace & Bracelet Jewelry SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) An Italian sterling silver necklace and bracelet jewelry set. Includes: two (2) necklaces and two (2) bracelets. Marked with "925" sterling silver and "Milor" "Italy" hallmarks. ToSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique French Sterling Silver & Crystal Perfume Bottles SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique sterling silver and crystal perfume bottles set. Designed with rounded and octagonal forms. This set includes: (1 Pc) French Sterling silver and faceted crystal perfume botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Sterling Silver BraceletItalian sterling silver flat chain bracelet. 925 and Italy marking can be found on bracelet lobster clasps. Bracelet is 8.25 inches long and weighs a total of 0.11ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Milor Italian Sterling Silver Chain Bracelets, 2Two Milor Italian sterling silver flat chain bracelets, each marked "Italy Milor 925." Larger: 7.25" L. Weight: 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201661 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, WHEAT61 PC GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE, WHEAT PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED, ALL WITH WEAR, TOTAL WEIGHT OVER 1886 GRAMS, INCLUDES 12 KNIVES (NOT WEIGHED), 11 FORKS APPROX 529 GRAMS, 9 SALAD FORKS APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Italian Sterling Silver & Resin Bust Handled CaneDESCRIPTION: Two carved and polished wooden canes, each featuring a resin bust adorned with a sterling silver collar and hat: one of a detective, one of a woman with a bow on her hat. Each piece is maSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Mixed Pattern Sterling Silver Serving ForksLot of seven mixed pattern and company sterling silver serving forks. The condition is nice, some need a polishing, no monograms. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 9.75 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks6 Pc. Antique French Sterling Silver Oyster Forks. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" long. Weight approx. - 4.8 troy oz. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please reSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Pc. Mixed Pattern Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of five mixed pattern and company sterling silver serving pieces. The condition is good, some need a polishing and serving spoon & fork are monogrammed. Total sterling silver weight is approx. 5.8See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) French Bernardaud Sterling Silver Jewelry Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A Bernardaud necklace, earrings and cufflinks jewelry grouping set. Includes: one (1) pair of Bernardaud enamel cufflinks; one (1) Bernardaud sterling silver and orange enamel neckSee Sold Price
122 Lots AwayBidhausMixed Metals by Whiting Sterling Silver Breakfast Knife Applied Leaves Butterfly$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Colonial by Blackinton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Flat Handle 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Master Butter Flat Handle 6 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 84 Pc$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCommodore by Christofle France Sterling Silver Flatware Service Set 18 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Cru by Henin & Cie French Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 10 1/4" 2pc$10
50 mins LeftMynt AuctionsMauriziano by Schiavon Italy Sterling Silver Pie Server AS FH 10 1/2" New$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsSavoy by Buccellati Italian Italy Sterling Silver Soup Ladle FH All Sterling 12"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSegur by Puiforcat France Sterling Silver Fish Knife All-Sterling FH 8 1/4"$10