Sold2022Hochqualitätvoller Brillant-SolitärringRoségold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 5,35 ct. (G-H/vvs), in korrespondierender Zargenfassung. Ges.-Gew. ca. 9,65 g. Beiliegend HRD-Expertise. Ring set with a brilliantSee Sold Price
Sold2024DINKY 948 BROWN SHOE CO TRUCKMcLean Truck converted by the factory for the St Louis Brown Shoe Co, 1 of 75 made, ca 1964-65, orig box, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2015Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750Turmalin-Brillant-Armreif Bucherer, 1960er Jahre. 750 Weissgold. 11 oktagonale, grüne Turmaline von ca. 45 ct und 33 Brillanten von ca. 1.65 ct, H-si. L 16–16,5 cm, 48 g. Originaletui.See Sold Price
Sold2022BrugnoliDue comodini con struttura in legno e piano in marmo. Rivestimenti esterni in legno intagliato a listelli con sezione a diamante., Prod. Brugnoli, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 65 - D. 33 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio CavatortaCoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno e sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in sky., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 65 - D. 56 - H. 75 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Bronze And Mosaic Glass Covered Container Ca. 1900-1919, H 6.5" Dia. 6"Tiffany Studios Bronze And Mosaic Glass Covered Container Ca. 1900-1919, H 6.5" Dia. 6" | Part of Tiffany's "Fancy Goods" line introduced in 1900. Bronze body of cylindrical form with a center band ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (the younger, ca. 4 B.C./1 A.D.- 65 A.D.). Tragoediae. Commentary by GeliusSENECA, Lucius Annaeus (the younger, ca. 4 B.C./1 A.D.- 65 A.D.). Tragoediae. Commentary by Gelius Bernardinus Marmita and Daniel Caietanus. Venice: Johannes Tacuinus, de Tridino, 7 April 1498. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 6th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 6th series, 1986-89: RM 1, CA 0000000, KNB32s, PMG 65 EPQ; RM 5, NE 0000000, KNB33s, PMG 64; RM 10, PR 0000000, KNB34s, PMG 66 EPQ; RM 50, VP 0000000, KNB36s, PMG 64. Total 4pcs. All SpecimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 170 - D. 100 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Salotto mod. Pianura composto da dueStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in gomma., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 103 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Lounge chair, model Ca 832Franco Albini Lounge chair, model Ca 832 CassinaItaly, 1946original custom upholstery, fruitwood25.5 w x 31 d x 33.5 h in (65 x 79 x 85 cm) Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Steinway Grand Model M Mahogany Piano, ca 1936Steinway mahogany Grand Model M, serial number #286030, circa 1936. 38.5" H x 65" W x 56" D. Note: This item is only available for preview at our Astoria warehouse, located at 36-01 35th St., Astoria,See Sold Price
Sold2020The Who Hollywood Palladium Hollywood, CA concertThe Who Hollywood Palladium Hollywood, CA concert poster, June 13, 1969, The Who, Poco and The Bonzo Dog Band, (Art of Rock) AOR-3.65, original printing, Rick Griffin artist, lithograph, 22 5/8" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tibetan Temple Banners, ca mid 20th centuryPair of Long Silk Banners (Kaphen) Tibet, circa mid 19 century 65 in x 15 in Used for decorating pillars in a Tibetan home or in a Monastery.See Sold Price
Sold2016Studio 65, couchStudio 65. Bocca. Couch. . Polyurethane, fabric. Prod. Gufram, 1970. Divano modello Bocca. Poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. 1970 ca. Dimensioni: 211 x 91,5 x h 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century).Flemish school, ca. 1520. Attributed to the MASTER OF HALF FIGURES (active in the second quarter of the 16th century). "Virgin and Child. Oil on panel. Measurements: 56 x 39 cm; 82,5 x 65,5 cm (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20245 Cent Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine37 5/8 x 65 x 21 3/4 in. (95.6 x 165.1 x 55.2 cm.) Provenance: Estate of Thomas Cy Mouradick, Newport Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022David Khouri, Roberto Guzman & Christian Bunce, 'Duran' Coffee TableDavid Khouri, Roberto Guzman & Christian Bunce 'Duran' coffee table, ca. 2016 Borosilicate glass, bronze. Manufactured by KGBL, USA. 13.25" H x 65" W x 30" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Iberian Celtic Gilt Silver Goblet, ex-Royal AthenaWestern Europe, Spain / Portugal, Iberian, Celtic culture, ca. 3rd to 2nd century BCE. A stippled wave motif gilt in a 21.7% gold adorns the rim of this stunning 89.65% silver Celtiberian goblet! TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Allen Jones, 1937 SouthamptonBREASTPLATE, 1971 Höhe des Plexiglaskastens: ca. 80,5 cm. Höhe der Büste: ca. 37 cm. Im Plexiglaskasten. Exemplar 2/ 65. PVC und Plastik sowie Leder. (1081181) (12)See Sold Price
Sold2016Bactrian Composite Stone Seated IdolCentral Asia, Northern Afghanistan, Turkmenistan or Uzbekistan, ca. late 3rd to early 2nd millennium BCE. A finely carved Bactrian calcite stone seated idol depicting a person of unknown sex (althoughSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Blue Aurene on Calcite Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 5" Dia. 5"$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Crete Glatt with Applied Blue Silbiriris Lobe Vases, Ca. 1898, H 6.5" Dia. 4" 2 pcs$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene on Calcite Glass Compote & Under Plate, Ca.$50
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare and very large blue and white Dutch Delft 60-piece tile mural depicting Hannibal, 17th C.€16,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair STUEBEN Blue and Gold Aurene with Calcite Art Glass Iridescent Candlesticks 6.5 in. height$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Threaded Calcite on Gold Aurene Glass Light Shades, Ca.$225(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Decorated Calcite on Gold Aurene Glass Light Shades, Ca.$100(1 bid)
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryMonumental Chinese Mixed Jade Flower Arrangement With Green Stone Base ca. 20th$500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House HANS KOGL, Lampada da tavolo “Hollywood Regency”€50