7 framed Persian Miniatures
Similar Upcoming Sales
18TH CEN PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS W MANUSCRIPTS2 days LeftBIG PERSIAN MUGHAL EMPEROR COURT SCENE PAINTINGFeb 07, 2026Indian Royal Mughal Court Miniature Hand-Painted Painting2 days LeftPersian School Illuminated Manuscript Leaf GouacheMar 03, 202620th c. Persian School Miniature Scene of Noblemen Playing Chovgan Framed WatercolorFeb 15, 2026Antique Indo Persian Painting1 day LeftIndian Royal Mughal Court Miniature Hand-Painted Painting2 days LeftPersian Illuminated Miniature Gouache on PaperMar 03, 2026Persian Illuminated Miniature Gouache on PaperMar 03, 2026Mughal Indian Miniature Painting - 19th Century2 days LeftPichwai Indian Wedding Scene Painting on Silk3 days LeftIndian Royal Mughal Durbar Scene Miniature Painting, Hand-Painted2 days LeftIndian Gouache Miniature–Royal Couple with Attendants, Rajasthan/Mughal School2 days LeftPersian Miniature Manuscript Page Safavid Period Persian Miniature Manuscript Page ? SafavidFeb 07, 2026Antique Indian Realist Male Portrait Framed Original Painting Christies ProvenanceFeb 15, 2026Indian Mughal Tiger Hunt Miniature PaintingFeb 12, 2026