Sold20227 STERLING SILVER KIRK STEIFF 1850 OLD MARYLAND SALAD FORKSSeven (7) Sterling Silver Kirk Steiff Old Maryland Plain 1850 Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate silver weight 254 grams. ]PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceKirk "Old Maryland" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Service , pat. 1936, incl. 12 each: forks (l. 7 7/8 in.), knives (l. 9 in.), salad forks, cream soup spoons, and teaspoons; tablespoon, cold meat fSee Sold Price
Sold2021S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling SilverS. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(48) pieces, including: (8) knives (8 3/4 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (10) salad forks (6 3/8 in.); (10)teaspoons; (5) iced tea spoons; rouSee Sold Price
Sold2020An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service.An S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service. Old Maryland pattern. Comprising thirteen forks (length: 7 3/8"), eleven salad forks, twelve teaspoons, seven round bowl soup spoons, twelve dinner kSee Sold Price
Sold2017(39) S. KIRK & SON OLD MARYLAND STERLING FLATWARE(set of 39) S. Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware service, "Old Maryland", comprising: (9) knives, 8 7/8"l; (9) forks, 7.25"l; (9) salad forks, 6.25"l; (11) teaspoons, 5 7/8"l; (1) service spoon, 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk "Old Maryland" Sterling, 62 Pieces (68.23 ozt)An S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" sterling silver 62-piece flatware set, circa 1940. The set is comprised of: 16 spoons 12 dinner forks 12 salad forks 13 dinner knives (weighted handles) 9See Sold Price
Sold2019S. Kirk & Sons Sterling Old Maryland Engraved PattS. Kirk & Sons Sterling Silver Old Maryland Engraved Pattern Flatware in Presentation Case. The set includes service for 8 plus extras. 8 place forks, 8 salad forks, 12 Place spoons, 8 table knives, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SETS. KIRK & SON 'OLD MARYLAND' STERLING FLATWARE SET, 95 PIECES (SERVICE FOR TWELVE): Sterling silver flatware set includes 12 place knives, L.8 3/4", 12 place forks, L.7 3/4'', 12 salad forks, 12 soupSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven piecesSILVER: S. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland Engraved" pattern flatware, c. 1960, thirty-seven pieces including nine teaspoons, 6" l.; eight salad forks, 6 1/2" l.; eight dinner forks, 7 1/2" l.; eight weighteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk Old Maryland Engraved sterling 57-pc flatwarecomprising: 12 knives (8 7/8 in. L., stainless blades), 12 forks (7 3/8 in. L.), 12 salad forks, 12 teaspoons, serving spoon, pierced serving spoon, gravy ladle, solid shell fruit serving spoon, casseSee Sold Price
Sold2016119 Pc. Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware Old Maryland114 troy ounces, Comprising 14 dinner knives,12 butter knives, (one handle badly dented) 14 soup spoons, 5 teaspoons, 12 ice teaspoons, 8 dinner forks, (one tine bent) 7 salad forks, 12 oyster forks,See Sold Price
Sold201872 PIECE S. KIRK OLD MARYLAND FLATWARE SET72 Piece S. Kirk Old Marland pattern sterling silver flatware set. Service for 8+. Includes (8) knives, (8) forks, (8) soup spoons, (8) butter knives, (16) salad forks, (16) teaspoons, master butter,See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirk Stieff Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Salad SetKirk Stieff sterling silver handle salad serving set in the Old Maryland Engraved pattern. Comprising of a salad serving spoon measuring 10 3/4" and a salad serving fork measuring 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022An Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver FlatwareAn Assembled Set of S. Kirk & Son Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware(39) total pieces, those without monograms include: (6) knives (9 5/8 in.), (5) steak knives (8 3/4 in.) (6) forks (7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024KIRK & SON'S "OLD MARYLAND" 31 PIECE STERLING SETTo include 6- 7 1/2" forks, 6- 6 1/4" salad forks, 6- 6" tea spoons, 6 -9" knives, 6- 6" butter knives, 1 large serving fork, all monogrammed, total weight about 28" accounting for knives handles as 2See Sold Price
Sold2022(16) STERLING & SILVER SERVING FLATWARE(1) sterling meat fork, Williamsburg Restoration, L-8 1/2", 2.24 TO; (1) S. Kirk & Sons "Old Maryland" tomato server, L-7 3/4", 2 TO; (1) sterling sauce ladle, shell form on tip, monogrammed "F", L-5See Sold Price
Sold2022Kirk & Son Sterling Flatware SetA Kirk & Son sterling silver flatware set mostly a set for 6 with extras and serving pieces in the Old Maryland Plain pattern introduced in 1850, monogrammed, includes eight 8" dinner forks, five 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk Old Maryland Engraved SterlingFlatware, 12 Pieces American, 20th century, including six 6-3/8 in. salad forks, one with damage to handle; two 8-3/4 in. hollow handle knives, stainless modern blades; 8-3/4 in. hollow handle knife FSee Sold Price
Sold201563 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set63 Pc. Kirk & Son "Old Maryland" Sterling Flatware Set. Service for 12, set contains 12 dinner forks, 12 salad forks, 12 knives, 12 teaspoons, 12 tablespoons, 2 butter knives, 1 ladle. Total approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp ForksGroup of Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Shrimp Forks in Old Maryland Plain pattern, with no monogram. Each has 3 tines and measures 6 inches long. Fully hallmarked. Weighs a total of 3.3 standardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Old Master Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 6pcTowle Old Master Salad Fork Set consists of: 6 Salad Forks - 6 3/8" long Total Weightable Silver - 7.43ozt Marked: Maker's Mark, Towle, Sterling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving PiecesGroup of 7 Various Sterling Silver Serving Pieces , Including: Old Newbury Crafters salad serving set, C Preusser J. Co. salad serving set, 1 Alvin monogrammed serving fork, 1 Louis XV by Whiting fishSee Sold Price
Sold2015TOWLE STERLING SILVER OLD MASTER FLATWARE SET 115 PCSTowle sterling silver flatware set in the Old Master pattern 115 pieces comprising of the following 12 knives 8 3/4", 12 forks 7 1/4", 23 salad forks 6 3/8", 24 teaspoons 6", 12 cream soup soons 6 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2015TOWLE STERLING SILVER OLD MASTER FLATWARE SET 115 PCSTowle sterling silver flatware set in the Old Master pattern 115 pieces comprising of the following 12 knives 8 3/4", 12 forks 7 1/4", 23 salad forks 6 3/8", 24 teaspoons 6", 12 cream soup soons 6 1/4See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Maryland Engraved by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 44 Pcs$82(2 bids)
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyS Kirk & Sons Old Maryland Engraved Sterling Silver Flatware Service$1,200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Kirk Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set For 12 Service 86 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 65 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 183 pieces Dinner Vintage$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 61 Pieces Shell Motif$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing by Kirk Stieff Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 42 Pieces No monograms$10
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Old 87 Pieces$10
5 days LeftBidhausWindsor Shell by Old Newbury Crafters Sterling Silver Flatware Set 80 pcs Dinner$10
3 hrs LeftEric's Estate & Jewelry80 Piece Vintage Kirk Stieff Corsage Sterling Silver Flatware Set$3,550