Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER NUT DISH, SIGNEDTIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER NUT DISH, SIGNED #25024. HEIGHT 1"; DIAMETER 2 7/8"; 1.73 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Tiffany & Co Sterling Modernist Nut Dish / TraysA set of seven Modernist sterling silver nut dishes / trays by Tiffany & Co. The undersides marked Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 19656, 11219 M. (The M denotes c.1907-1947, under the directorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers - Sterling Silver Nut DishesDescription - Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling nut dishes. 5 troy oz. Dimensions - 3.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Nut SetA Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dish set. Master dish and Four (4) individual dishes. Dimensions: 6"d and 3"d. t.w.: 9.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Nut Dishes Sterling, OtherThree Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver nut dishes and a bronze trinket dish, with Banker's Trust medallion base. Silver weight 2.955 ozt. [Average: 3" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Unusual Nut DishTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Unusual Shape Nut Dish. Fully Hallmarked and Numbered. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 5.2" x 3.4". Weight: 86.6g / 2.78ozt. Provenance: From a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut DishesFour Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Nut Dishesdirectorship of Edward Moore, circa 1884-1885, pattern number 8319, oval forms with everted rim and reticulated geometric decoration to sides. 1 7/8 x 3 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish of octagonal outline, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (16.3 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 8 1/4" W x 8 1/4" D]. Scattered scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver DishA Tiffany & Co. silver dish with reticulated pierced details, the base signed and marked "Sterling 925" with monogram to center "FRB". (13.4 oz.). [1 7/8" H x 9 1/8" Diam.]. Scattered dents, scuffs, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut Dish BowlCrafted of sterling silver. Features a shell border on clean line designs. Monogrammed center. Signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver. Measures 5 1/2" across. Total weight approximately 90.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Shell Nut DishThis is a very sweet vintage Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footed scalloped seashell dish with monogram. It can be used as a teabag holder or as a small candy/nut dish. There are 2 ball feet onSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING DISHESTiffany & Co Makers sterling silver dishes. Modernistic footed 23117 8" dish and 5765 8760 7" dish. 19.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co SterlingSeven Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Nut Dishes . Including six shell shape dishes signed Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 22479 L and one peach form dish signed Tiffany & Co Makers. Shell dish measSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING SILVER SHELL DISHVintage Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver shell dish. Measures 6 1/8" x 5 7/8" wide, weighs 5.9 OZT (185 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Nut DishTiffany & Company Makers sterling silver leaf nut dish with ball feet #22885. It measures 5-3/4" long x 4-1/8" wide. Total weight is approx. 4.035 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Leaf Nut Dish w/ BoxA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver leaf nut dish w/ original box. Marked " Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25053 ". Tested for purity. Total weight: 3.77 ozt (117.44 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish.A Tiffany & Company Makers Leaf Form Dish. Dish is raised on two ball feet and stamped "Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling 23159". Together with a set of six American sterling silver round nut dishes, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISHTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CANDY/NUT DISH H 2", DIA 6" :A Tiffany sterling silver footed candy/nut dish marked Tiffany 22673. Total weight 7.17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver DishesA pair of sterling silver pierced candy or nut dishes by Tiffany & Co. Bottom stamped Tiffany & Co / 18835 Makers 1030 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / T. Letter T indicating original design released inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Footed DishTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver footed candy dish. 9.785 ozt. [3" H x 7" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ornate Nut DishTiffany & Co. sterling silver ornate nut dish with pineapples and flowers. Weighs 116.8 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Stamped on bottom: Tiffany & Co., 8476 Makers F491, sterling silSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tiffany & Co 12283 Makers 4305 Sterling Silver 925-1000C Candy Dish CompoteSignature on bottom: Tiffany & Co 12283 Makers 4305 Sterling Silver 925-1000C. Floral design & reticulated top. Weight: 7.8 Troy Oz.See Sold Price
20166 Tiffany Gilt Sterling Silver Flower DishesMatching 6 piece set of gilt sterling silver Tudor Rose nut or decorative dishes by Tiffany & Co., each taking the form of a flower with beaded circular design. All marked "Tiffany & Co Makers" MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Silver "Apple Heart" Trinket TrayTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Apple Heart" trinket tray or nut dish, marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling 25054." 3.5" H x 2.5" W. Approx: 1.24 ozt.See Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74165: A Pair of Tiffany & Co. Silver Bouquet-Form Bonb$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74306: Four Tiffany & Co. Silver Table Articles, New Yo$400
May 16Heritage Auctions74242: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Footed Bowl, New York, 19$600
May 16Heritage Auctions74220: A Six-Piece Tiffany & Co. Silver Tea and Coffee $2,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74163: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Asparagus Tray with Retic$1,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74183: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Flask, New York, 1902-190$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74304: A Tiffany & Co. Reticulated Silver Bowl, New Yor$300
May 16Heritage Auctions74182: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Pitcher, New York, 1907-1$1,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74217: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Centerpiece Bowl, New Yor$500