Sold2024LOT OF 19TH C. TRANSFERWARE PLATES(7) IN VARIOUS PATTERNS INCLUDING: VANDYKE, RHONE, AURORA, CHINESE FOUNTAINS, GENEVESE AND MORE. 6 1/2" D. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(11) FRAMED PRINTS, FRENCH FASHION, RELIGIOUS, ART(lot of 11) Framed prints, including: (2) French Revue de la Mode fashion plates, c.1870s, (1) Christ with Sacred Heart, (1) lake house print in carved octagonal frame, (7) prints of famous works of aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF ANTIQUE CERAMICS INCL. MOORCROFTGrouping of antique table accessories and objets de toilette, including (2) Moorcroft jars, an Old Paris porcelain perfume bottle and box, and various others. Dimensions: (French perfume bottle) H 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRENCH PROVINCIAL STONEWARE POTS(lot of 4) French provincial stoneware pots, late 19th/ early 20th c., various sizes, including: (2) spouted with single handle, (1) with thin tapered neck (1) larger with single handle, all intact wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021101 Vintage Model Railroad Blue PrintsPRR, Reading, New York Central, Southern Pacific, Pullman, Texas + Pacific, C & N. W. Pacific, Great Northern, Erie Pacific. Various sizes including 7" high x 27-3/4" wide to 18-1/2" high x 22-1/2" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th c. Porcelain Garnitures With BoneshakersPair of 19th c. hand painted porcelain garnitures with figures on boneshakers. Various markings underside including "CF". 7" W., 9 1/2" Ht.. Good condition. Provenance: James Carpenter Collection PartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daumier. 7 Satirical Lithographs. Mid 19th c.Daumier, Honoré (French, 1808-1879). 7 Satirical lithographs including 5 prints from the series "Les Gens de Justice". ++ "Une Peroraison A La Demosthene". Limitation: 306/500. Signature and limitaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilbert partial Erector set no. 8 1/2 in box.An A. C. Gilbert Company partial Erector set no. 8 1/2" in box. c.1930s. With partial no. 8 1/2 set, various pieces, tins, and manuals. Including Erector manual no, 3, 4, 7, and 8 1/2 as well as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotLot including C. 1800 French walnut alms box (10 1/2" x 8" x 5 1/2"), and early 19th c. French spice box with carved lid (11 1/2" x 7" x 4").See Sold Price
Sold20237 BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED CABINET PLATES, C. 19157 BEAUTIFULLY DECORATED CABINET PLATES, C. 1915. Comprising seven individual examples depicting various subject matters as shown with extensive gilt decoration and including 2 finely hand painted examSee Sold Price
Sold201617 Pieces of 20th Century French FaienceVarious pieces of Quimper- including: 2 shell form dishes, 4 pitchers, 1 dish with lid, 1 serving knife, 1 small mug, 1 small oval dish and more. [Largest item measures: 8" H x 7 1/2" W]. Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 7 Chinese Snuff BottlesGroup of seven Chinese snuff bottles, composed of various materials including stone and metal, some signed. Ranging in size from 2" to 3". Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Sterling Jewelry Bangles Earrings PendantsMexican sterling silver jewelry including 7, 2 mm thin etched bangles 7.5" inner circumference, 4 pendants 1.5"L to 3"L and 10 pairs of earrings for pierced ears in various designs ranging in size froSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19TH C. FRENCH ANTIQUE JASPE POTTERY PITCHERSIncluding tall Alsace milk pitcher with hand-pressed handle. Dimensions: (Larger) H 6" x W 7" x D 5" Condition: Larger with crack to rim. Crazing. Few chips and glaze losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018(7 PCS) FRENCH PORCELAIN(7) Piece Lot of Assorted Porcelain, including: (4) Parts of a 19th c. two-tier tazza, with hand painted floral decoration, missing connection bolt, 9 1/2" high, assembled; Cover for candleholder withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Soapstone Carving of Eight ImmortalsChina, 19th C., soapstone carving of eight immortals, intricately sculpted with the figures engaged in various activities, including playing musical instruments. Height 7 in., Width 3 1/2 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pieces, French Majolica, tazza in green & 2 small pitchers, including a slip decorated country3 pieces, French Majolica, tazza in green & 2 small pitchers, including a slip decorated country French ceramic jug with strap handle (mid 19th C.), tazza top is 8.25", height is 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) EARLY 19TH C. ANTIQUE FRENCH POTTERY VESSELSIn glazed jaspe mouchette. Including pate-terrine from Alsace and water cruche from Franche-Comte with original lid. Dimensions: (Cruche) H 10" x W 7.25" x D 6" Condition: Chips, glaze losses, crazingSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C FRENCH PORCELAIN SEVRES BIRD SOUP TUREENCobalt blue fallot ground with gold trim to round cover, round bowl and oval underplate, each having hand painted birds and landscape scenes. Bowl measures 7 1/2" L (including handles) x 5 3/4" in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF BRITISH STERLING & AMERICAN COIN SPOONS(18th / early 19th c) Various makers 5 1/2 inches (and under). Including John Spackman etc 6.7 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Quantity of Roman Pottery Sherdsc.1st-4th century A.D. A mixed group of pot sherds from various vessel types including rims and decorated examples. 1.7 kg total, 2-11.6 cm (3/4 - 4 1/2 in.) Cotswold collection, 1990s. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Pcs. Antique Jasperware Vase, Boxes, MirrorLot of 6 antique Jasper-ware pieces in various shades of blue including: A) Hexagon vase with baby flowers - 7.25"H; B) Lidded oval box with a mother and child - 2.25"H x 3.5"L x 3"W; C) Round liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH CAST IRON & OTHER ANDIRONS(lot of 4) French andirons, 19th c., including: (pair) cast iron andirons, with ends modeled as a man wearing a hat, approx 7"h, 3.25"w, 13"d, (pair) patinated metal andirons, with turned finial, pierSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c (70) Page Travel Album of Quality Albumen Prints(70) Albumen prints of various formats mostly measuring 7 x 9 1/2, 8 x 10, 6 x 8 inches. Including: Venice, London Photography Studio, Malta, Signed Abdullah Freres, Yeni-Keui, Greek Ruins, Ephese, SySee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesUrbain HUCHET Original Limited Lithograph Tuileries Teatime HAND S/N Framed$100
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausArt Deco 1920s English Brambleberry Porcelain Platter, Hopewell China, Virginia$20
20 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10