Sold2024Herman Zuker [1959- ] Polish American, "San Juan PR" Fauvist Style Acrylic on Canvas PaintingHerman Zuker [1959- ] Polish American, "San Juan PR" Fauvist Style Acrylic on Canvas Painting. Signed, circa 1990. size: 20 x 24, 21 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Zuker, b. 1959, Polish American, "Old City" Oil PaintingHerman Zuker, b. 1959, Polish American, "Old City" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Circa 1990. size: 19.75 x 24, 20.75 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Zuker, b. 1959, "Tuscan Town" Acrylic PaintingHerman Zuker, b. 1959, Polish / American, "Tuscan Town" Acrylic Painting on canvas, Signed, Circa 1990. size: 24 x 20, 25 x 21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Zuker, b. 1959, Acrylic Painting "Block Island"Herman Zuker, b. 1959, Polish / American Artist, Acrylic Painting on canvas, "Block Island", Signed, Circa 1990. size: 20 x 24, 21 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Zuker (1959-) Polish American."City on the Lake", Acrylic Painting on CanvsasHerman Zuker (1959-) Polish American."City on the Lake", Acrylic Painting on Canvsas. Signed, Framed. Circa 1990. size: 20 x 24, 21 x 25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDA small oil on canvas landscape painting of a waterfall, signed Pollins circa 1990. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenn Goldberg Lincoln Center Signed ScreenprintA Glenn Goldberg (American, 1953-) signed screenprint circa 1990 titled 'Lincoln Center Out of Doors' image marked 'Untitled' on verso. Limited edition 2/72. Signed in pencil in bottom right and editiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Massive Murrine Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Stephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019) Massive blown murrine glass vessel with teardrop form, signed at underside. CIRCA: 1990 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 30.5" x D: 18" x W: 7" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold20208 PHILIPPE STARCK "LOUIS 20" CHAIRS FOR VITRAA set of eight Philippe Starck blown polypropylene and polished aluminum "Louis 20" chairs for Vitra circa 1990, signed on underside. Ht: 33" Wd: 18.5" Dpth: 21.5" Seat: 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Patina on Bronze "Trois Femme" 1990Erte bowl titled Trois Femme. Circa 1990. Signed Erte, numbered 20/395, and produced by Seven Arts. Measures 8.5" T x 10.5" W. Known as "The Father of Art Deco," Erte (1892-1990) and his immense talenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PIERRE DUBORD COUNTRY HOUSES & FLOWER GARDEN OIL PAINTINGJean Pierre Dubord (1949 -). Oil on canvas. Circa 1990. Signed and dated on verso and lower right. Carved wood frame. Framed measures 31 1/4" h x 37" w x 2 1/2" d. Painting measures 24" h x 30" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Trois Femme Bronze Bowl 1990Erte bowl titled Trois Femme. Circa 1990. Signed Erte, numbered 20/395, and produced by Seven Arts. Measures 8.5" T x 10.5" W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2018A contemporary geometric hanging mobileCirca 1990 Signed: J / Johnathan? / (c) 90 With seven red and black painted metal triangles and one white circle 46" H x 61" W Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Clarita, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA OP ART HOLOGRAM AGAMOGRAPH BY YAACOV AGAMYaacov Gibstein Agam, Israeli Jewish, French, American, born 1928, limited edition Agamagram Hologram on paper depictong a kinetic Op Art composition. Circa: 1990. Signed lower to the center. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Yaacov Agam, 'Chaim/Life,' Editioned Serigraph from the Ner-Tamid Suite, circa 1990Signed Yaacov Agam, 'Chaim/Life.' Editioned Serigraph from the Ner-Tamid Suite, circa 1990Signed Yaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928), 'Chaim/Life,' from the four -piece Ner-Tamid/Eternal Life Suite, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2024FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Group of Five Signed...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Group of Five Signed Lithographs. Circa 1987-1990. Offset Lithographs. All signed by Finster on recto. Includes Finster’s “George Washington” oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Teenie Harris Jazz Saxophonist PhotographHarris, Charles "Teenie" (American/Pittsburgh, 1908-1998) Jazz Saxophonist, silver gelatin print, printed circa 1990, signed in marker in the lower left, image measuring 11 by 14 inches in a metal fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA OP ART HOLOGRAM AGAMOGRAPH BY YAACOV AGAMYaacov Gibstein Agam, Israeli Jewish, French, American, born 1928, limited edition Agamagram Hologram on paper, Untitled IV. Circa: 1990. Signed lower right. Numbered 87 of 99 lower left. Yaacov AgamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Brutalist Seated Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Signed brutalist seated figural statue with parcel gilt details, signed: Illegibly, 1990" CIRCA: 1990 Century DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x D: 5" - CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description fSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Janice Morin (Salish/Cree, British Columbia, 1952-) Pacific Northwest eagle mask, carved andA Janice Morin (Salish/Cree, British Columbia, 1952-) Pacific Northwest eagle mask, carved and painted cedar wood adorned with reeded straw, circa 1990, signed in pencil on reverse, 9"h x 8 1/2"w x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Shuss, Above Lake Mary Mammoth MountainJane Shuss (California artist, 1936-2019), "Above Lake Mary Mammoth Mountain", oil on canvas, circa 1990, signed L/R, 20" x 24", framed 28" x 32", original cost $2300. Provenance: Marblehead, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Tambwe" Crystal Lion CubsDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Tambwe" crystal lion cubs. Signed "M. Lalique" CIRCA: 1990 ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 3" x W: 4" x L: 5.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on itemSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sGREG GORMAN (Kansas/California, 1949-), "Tony Ward (Bent Over)", circa 1990., Gum platinum print,$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRIETTA BERK (1919-1990) 7 AM, circa 1963 (Steven Stern has confirmed the authenticity of this...$1,500
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.18K & Stainless Rolex 34mm Oyster Perpetual Date Wristwatch Ref: 15223 Circa 1990$6,000
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] PIAGET | REF.7633 A 6, A YELLOW GOLD BRACELET WATCH WITH TIGER'S EYE DIAL, CIRCA 1990HK$24,000(14 bids)
BonhamsCartier. A gold plated silver quartz wristwatch Must de Cartier Colisee, Ref: 590002, Circa 1990£360(1 bid)
BonhamsBREGUET | CLASSIQUE, REF.3360, A YELLOW GOLD WRISTWATCH WITH POWER RESERVE INDICATOR, CIRCA 1990HK$19,000(1 bid)
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Circa 1990 18K Yellow Gold Yellow Sapphire Amethyst Tsavorite & Diamond Earrings &$5
BonhamsLongines. A 9K gold quartz calendar wristwatch Presence, Ref: 26.063.581, Circa 1990£200(1 bid)
BonhamsCARTIER | VENDOME TRINITY, REF.881003, A YELLOW, PINK AND WHITE GOLD WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1990HK$14,000
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRIETTA BERK (1919-1990) Central Valley Storm, circa 1965-68 (Steven Stern has confirmed the a...$10,000
1 day LeftLouvre Antique AuctionA LARGE RICHARD MEIER FOR SWID POWELL SKYSCRAPER SILVER PLATE BOWL$500