Sold2015Peep Show Pictures & other Early Children's BooksCollection of early children's books including; Little Orphan Annie, Peter Pig's secret, Trix the runaway Monkey. Going Places, Sending a Message, The Birthday Party, Dimpled Hands, and Peep Show PictSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Children's Auto & Train BooksFive early auto and train children's books, Our Auto by Raphael Tuck circa 1912, My Automobile Book circa 1924 10" x 12", Railroad Picture Book by McLoughlin circa 1902 and the Puff-Puff Book by HumphSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) EARLY BOOKS ON MOSTLY ON LITERATUREINCLUDING: "The Children's Picture Book of Good & Great Men", "A Voice from Waterloo", "The Story of Ida", etc. See pics for more info.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Pyle’s Book of Pirates, early editionWonderful large format children's book with eight stories about pirates written and illustrated by the great Howard Pyle, one of the founders of modern American Illustration. Graced with all 12 full-pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) EARLY CHILDREN'S STORY BOOKSIncluding "The Hey Diddle Picture Book", "Old Dutch Nursery Rhymes", etc. See pics for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tallulah Childrens Picture Book, 2008Classic picture book - Tallulah, Memories of a Business Cat by Laura Kronenberg & Jane Perrin. Tallulah Books, c 2008., measure 10.25 x 8.25 in. Discolored book jacket. Otherwise, Childrens picture boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Childrens Books Magic School Bus, Forbidden ForestLot of 2 childrens picture books. Scholastics The Magic School Bus Gets Programmed, paper back , c1999 (8 x 8 in.) The Forbidden Forest by Willin Pene du Bois, An Ursula Nordstrom Book, Harper & Row ,See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK WITH ILLUSTRATIONSAn antique Russian early Soviet childrens book with illustrations, Pictures For Kids, Fourth Book, by Boris Smirnov. Illustrations by Alexey Komarov. Publishers illustrated cover. Publishing House ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET CHILDRENS BOOK WITH ILLUSTRATIONSAn antique Russian early Soviet childrens book with illustrations, Pictures For Kids by Boris Smirnov. Illustrations by Alexey Komarov. Publishers illustrated cover. Publishing House of G. F. MirimanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage German Children’s BookVintage German Children’s Book, inscription to piece in German, measures 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches, surface wear, tears, and folds to book Vintage book, German book, Children’s book, Picture book, colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childrens.- Speaking Picture Book (The): Reproducing the voices of The Cock, The Donkey, TheChildrens.- Speaking Picture Book (The): Reproducing the voices of The Cock, The Donkey, The Lamb..., 8 chromolithographed plates, foxing, some light soiling, 9 cords on fore-edge which produce animalSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) VINTAGE & ANTIQUE BOOKS INCL. CHARLES DICKENSIncluding The Children's Bible Picture Book 1861 and A Tale of Two Cities - Charles Dickens copyright 1948. Dimensions: (Larger) H 8.25" x W 5.5" x D 1.5" Condition: Bible with breaks to binding. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Child's “in Cloudland” 1912Title: Antique Child's “in Cloudland” 1912 Date/Period: 1912 Dimension: 11” x 8 1/2” Additional Information: Nice antique Child's “In Cloudland” picture book printeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Children's Books (8)The Grasshopper's Hop (1901), The Goody-Naughty Book (1913), Little Robin's Picture Book, When I Was Little (1915), Elizabeth and her German Garden, Sanford and Merton, The Dana Girls Mystery StoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's Children's ABC Book LithographsEarly 1900's original book page, prints, colorful children's room, nursery, school, lithographs - "I is for Insect". On the reverse side - "H is for Hippo". 8 3/4" X 11 1/2". Ready for framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 1900's Children's ABC Book LithographsEarly 1900's original book page, prints, colorful children's room, nursery, school, lithographs - "S is for Squirrel". On the reverse side - "R is for Rabbit". 8 3/4" X 11 1/2". Ready for framing.See Sold Price
Sold2015A framed hand-painted porcelain plaqueLate 19th/early 20th century, German, apparently unsigned, a hand-painted rectangular porcelain plaque depicting children reading a picture book, within a carved and gilt wood rectangular frame, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kono Bairei Woodblock Two HeronsArtist: Kono Bairei (1844 - 1895) Title: Bairei kacho gafu - Picture Book of Birds and Flowers / Two herons Date: Date: Meiji 16 (1883) Medium: woodblock print Size: Format: tate-ôban (36.9 x 23.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kono Bairei (1844 - 95): from: Bairei's Picture Book of Flowers and BirdsArtist: Kono Bairei (1844 - 95) Title: from: Bairei's Picture Book of Flowers and Birds Series: Bairei kacho gafu' Publisher: Unsodo Date: 1893 Medium: woodblock print Size/Format: c. 7 7/8" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20246pc Kowa Super 66 6x6 SLR Camera with AccessoriesIntroduced in 1968 this vintage Super 66 is a SLR medium format camera for 6x6 cm pictures on 120 film. It includes attached a Kowa 1:2.8/85mm lens for a 67mm filter, and a BDB UV/Haze 67mm filter. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres Recues en Paiement des Droits deArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres Recues en Paiement des Droits de Succession Printing Date:1980 Medium: Book Size/Format: 9.5 x 8.5 inches Description: "Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres RecuesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Queerie Queers Illustrated Children's Book by CoxPamela Cox published in Buffalo, NY by John Larkin. Not dated (early 20th c.). 10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group Of Early Children's BooksSeven early illustrated children's books, Object Lessons ABC by Donahue & Huneberry Co., Object Teacher by Mcloughlin 1884, Object Lessons ABC by Hayes Lithographing Co., Noah's Ark ABC & Picture BookSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Untitled Print Cosmic Women Figural, 1952 by Fritz Janschka$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Two Beggars, Man & Woman, Coming from Behind a Bank, 1920s Facsimile$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.2 Vntg Disney Childrens Picture Books, 1975 & 1982$1(1 bid)