Sold20196 Orrefors Sweden Vintage Clear Water Goblets6 Orrefors vintage clear water goblets, stamped on the bottom Orrefors Sweden, 8 7/8"H x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good, no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Of 8 Vintage Orrefors Clear Crystal Liquor 2.5" Cocktail GlassesSet Of 8 Vintage Orrefors Clear Crystal Liquor 2.5" Cocktail GlassesKarl's Collections Inc provides condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Orrefors Sweden Clear Glass BowlOrrefors Sweden Clear Glass Bowl Approximately 8 5/16 inches in diameter x 5 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN MODERN ART GLASS BOWL 8"VINTAGE ORREFORS SWEDEN MODERN ART GLASS BOWL -SIGNED-4" X 8" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP82922 THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED ON ALL ITEMS. A list of shippers can be found in our ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Orrefors clear crystal vaseVintage Orrefors clear crystal vase. 7 7/8” H x 8 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Orrefors clear crystal vaseVintage Orrefors clear crystal vase. 7 7/8” H x 8 1/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Crystal Bowls & Vase Tiffany & Co Waterford & Orrefors - Group of clear crystal vase and bowlsThree Crystal Bowls & Vase Tiffany & Co Waterford & Orrefors - Group of clear crystal vase and bowls includes: Tiffany & Co Ovoid Cut glass Vase 8 1/2" h; Orrefors Sweden Orion Candy Bowl 5 1/2" h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Crystal Glass Lotus BowlVintage Orrefors of Sweden crystal glass lotus bowl. Feature four pointed louts design with inter bowl cavity. Engraved signature noted in photos. Measures 8" across. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orrefors Minos Vase & Vine Clear CrystalOrrefors Minos Vase and Vine clear crystal with vine cuttings, Model 4650/23, original purchase price $750, hgt 8 1/4", plus a Lucite "Orrefors Sweden" plaque 3 1/2" x 2 7/8". No boxes. CONDITION: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Piece Crystal and Glass Bowl Lot Group lot includesGroup lot includes both marked and unsigned crystal and glass vintage bowls, one signed ORREFORS SWEDEN, marked GC 4410-121, linear thick cut bowl, measures 4.5 inches tall by 8.5 inches in diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Crystal Decanter & StopperClear crystal with curved smooth edge with short neck. Stopper included. Orrefors etched mark. Issued: 21st century Dimensions: 5.5"L x 2"W x 8"H Manufacturer: Orrefors Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Emanuel Lindstrand large vaseVictor Emanuel (Vicke) Lindstrand (1904-1983) for Orrefors large vase Sweden, circa 1935 hand-blown clear glass etched 'Orrefors LW 1464/2' 8 7/8"dia x 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Crystal Bowl, Raspberry PatternCaptivating clear glass in a berry texture design. Orrefors signed. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4''H x 8.25''dia Manufacturer: Orrefors Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Anne Nilsson CLOWN Champagne Flutes SETA set of eight (8) vintage Swedish crystal fluted champagne stemware glasses in the Clown pattern, designed for Orrefors (Sweden) by artist Anne Nilsson (born 1953). Modern design with wide to taperinSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORREFORS Crystal Tulip Bowl, SwedenA clear crystal bowl, crafted to resemble a Tulip. Sticker on side reads Orrefors Sweden and underside is etched Orrefors. Approximately 4.25 inches tall and 8 inch diameter. Property of Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORREFORS Crystal Tulip Bowl, SwedenA clear crystal bowl, crafted to resemble a Tulip. Sticker on side reads Orrefors Sweden and underside is etched Orrefors. Approximately 4.25 inches tall and 8 inch diameter. Property of Palm Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Orrefors Crystal "Thousand Windows" BowlsDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Orrefors clear crystal "Thousand Windows" graduating bowl set. Signed: Orrefors, Sweden" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Sweden DIMENSIONS: (Largest) H: 5" x D: 8.25" (Smaller) H: 4.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors Champagne Glass, Intermezzo BlueClear glassware with a dark blue teardrop inside the stem. 'Orrefors Sweden' sticker. #Orrefors #ChampagneGlass #IntermezzoBlue Artist: Erika Lagerbielke Dimensions: 8.5" H Manufacturer: Orrefors CounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Leaf-shaped Clear Crystal BowlVintage Leaf-shaped clear Crystal Bowl. Possibly Orrefors Eden Leaf bowl designed by Lars Hellsten. Measures approx. 4H x 8.5W in. tabletop decor, decorative arts, decorative accessories, decorative tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Orrefors Crystal Decanter, CarinaElegant clear crystal decanter with stopper, thumbprint pattern on neck. Orrefors mark. Issued: 1981-2001 Dimensions: 8"H x 4" dia Manufacturer: Orrefors Country of Origin: SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ingeborg Lundin for Orrefors large Ariel bowlIngeborg Lundin (1921-1992) for Orrefors large Ariel bowl, model 195B Sweden, circa 1970 blue and clear ariel glass etched signature and marks 9"dia x 3 7/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Service of Bohemian Cobalt Blue Glass WinesService of Bohemian Cobalt Blue Glass Wines, comprising 8 champagne flutes, 9 white wines and 8 cordials, in cobalt glass cut back to clear with a vintage pattern. Dimensions 6.75, 5.5, 4 in.h.See Sold Price
Sold2016(4) STEMS - CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR(4) STEMS - CRANBERRY CUT TO CLEAR WITH ENGRAVED BIRD & FLORAL DESIGN - (1) 8" WATER GOBLET - (1) 6.25" CLARET - (2) 5.75" WINESSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Orrefors Sweden Crystal "AVENUE" 5204 Heavy Square Vase 8.75 in. height$100