Sold2024Chesapeake and Ohio RR 8-pack Atlas Trainman 9 Panel Hoppers-HO Scale-New in BoxThis is an 8-pack of Chesapeake and Ohio Railroad 70 ton 9 hoppers in HO scale that were custom painted and decaled, new in the original boxes. These were made using Atlas Trainman undecorated cars. ASee Sold Price
Sold202410 Packs of Premium Glow in the Dark Paint Each Pack has 810 Packs of Premium Glow in the Dark Paint Each Pack has 8. 9 packs are unopened, 1 was just opened for the pictures. Halloween is right around the corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Schalen und 1 Oinochoe Villanova-Kultur,Lot: 2 Schalen und 1 Oinochoe Villanova-Kultur, 9./8.Jh. v.C. Impasto. Einhenklige Fussschale mit Ritzdekor. H 12, D 17,5. / Kleine einhenklige Schale mit geritzten Linien am Henkel. H 7,5, D 11. / EtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Tongefässe Miniaturamphora mit Netzdekor,Lot: 3 Tongefässe Miniaturamphora mit Netzdekor, griechisch, 4.–3.Jh. v.C. H 9,8. / Korinthischer Aryballos, um 650 v.C. Fries mit laufenden Hunden. H 8. / Kleines Gefäss mit schwarzem Firnis, griSee Sold Price
Sold2016*Serpentinfibel Villanova, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze.*Serpentinfibel Villanova, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. Unterseite mit zwei Kringel. L 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger undLot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger und Scheibenkopfnadel Luristan, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. H 4,5 (Figuren), L 20 cm (Nadel).See Sold Price
Sold2019A Luristan Tip of a SpearLANZENSPITZE Lustrianisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 34,6 cm. Provenienz: Kunstmarkt London (2000). 9. - 8. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 150 / 300 EUR 129 / 258See Sold Price
Sold2019A Figurative Terracotta VesselFIGÜRLICHES GEFÄSS Korinthisch, um 570 v.C. Terrakotta. H 8,9 cm. Provenienz: - Eric de Kolb, New York, mit André Emmerich Gallery, New York (1977). - MuM AG, Basel (1963-1967). CHF 300 / 600 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2024[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Full Packs of Vintage Tobacco. [V.p.,...[TOBACCO]. Group of 8 Full Packs of Vintage Tobacco. [V.p., ca. 1900s-1930s]. Packs include: Trumps Long Cut Tobacco (in shrinkwrap), Giant Long Cut Tobacco (2 packs, 1 in later shrinkwrap), Edward G.See Sold Price
Sold20202 paintings, portrait watercolors, 19th Century,2 paintings, portrait watercolors, 19th Century, portrait of a lady in fancy blue dress, signed Michael R. v Held, 1837, 9 7/8" by 7 5/8" & watercolor, two young girls under tree, signed Alexeeff (?),See Sold Price
Sold20243 CGC Graded Pokemon Cards - 8.5 Grimmsnarl VMAX, 9 Galarian Cursola V, 9 Tyranitar V3 CGC Graded Pokemon Cards - 8.5 Grimmsnarl VMAX, 9 Galarian Cursola V, 9 Tyranitar VSee Sold Price
Sold2018VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1904VAN BRIGGLE Early and rare vase with poppies, Colorado Springs, CO, 1904 AA VAN BRIGGLE/1904/V/143 9 3/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2014, lot 115See Sold Price
Sold20221936-1939 Packard items - 17 items1936-1939 Packard - 8 large, 7 small, two portfolios, 1938 12 x 9 with 8 plates, 1939 V 12 with 10 folder insertsSee Sold Price
Sold20219PC 2020 Pokemon Vivid Voltage Holo CGC Card GroupUnited States,2020 Group includes 2020 Pokemon Vivid Voltage Prerelease Lugia (CGC 8.5), Vivid Voltage Pikachu VMAX (CGC 8.5), Pikachu V (CGC 9), three Pikachu VMAX (CGC 9), Pikachu VMAX rainbow holoSee Sold Price
Sold2016VITTORIO DE ACCORNEROWatercolour and indian ink on cardboard. Signed lower right ‘V. Accornero’. 11,8 x 9,4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARIZARD EX CGC 8.5 & CHARIZARD V PSA 9- LOT OF 3133165 CHARIZARD EX CGC 8.5 & CHARIZARD V PSA 9- LOT OF 3 Charizard EX Evolutions & Generations holographic Pokémon TCG CGC graded 8.5 & Charizard V Champions Path - Secret (Shiny) PSA graded 9 - lSee Sold Price
Sold20231953 Japan Tin Ford Convertible & 1954 Friction Car1953 Convertible 8 1/2 inches and 1954 Plymouth/Nash? grille has V design in the center. 8-9 inches.\r\nSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shrugged #3 Turner Signed & CGC Graded Comic BookShrugged #3 by Aspen. CGC Signature Series graded 9.8. Wizard World Texas 2006 V.I.P Exclusive - Limited to 1000 Copies. By Turner, Mastromauro, Gunnell, Gorder, Ho, and Sotelo. Signed Michael Turner.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marlborough Winter Pond SetWinter Pond with Tree, "Pond in Winter." Piece depicts Frozen Pond with Snow, Rocks and Plants. Removable Tree with Fallen Snow on Branches. Measures 9" x 5" V 8" Tall. 2 Pieces. Condition Near Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marlborough Winter Pond SetWinter Pond with Tree, "Pond in Winter." Piece depicts Frozen Pond with Snow, Rocks and Plants. Removable Tree with Fallen Snow on Branches. Measures 9" x 5" V 8" Tall. 2 Pieces. Condition Near Mint.See Sold Price