Sold202114 PC. STERLING & SILVERPLATE & PEWTER1- Sterling Silver Cream Ladle 5 3/4". 2- Sterling Silver Cheese Server 5 1/4". 3- 4 Sterling Silver Stirrer Straws 8". Approximate silver weight on all sterling 70 grams. 4- 5 Silverplated Stirrer StSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Pc Silver Plate Tea ServiceSet includes heated tilting pitcher, tea pot, pitcher, lidded jar, sugar bowl, creamer pitcher, and a tray. All having grape vine motif over lids, handles, spouts, and feet. Tray measures 30 inches heSee Sold Price
Sold20188 Pc Silver Plate Table Accessory GroupEight Piece Silver Plate Table Accessory Group includes: six bottle cruet set, reticulated champagne stand, a six egg cup stand, bird crested sugar bow with twelve spoons, scuttle form sugar server, fSee Sold Price
Sold202219 PC SILVERPLATE & PEWTER ITEMS BOWLS - CUPS - MOREAll are Silver Plated and Pewter. Silverplate Money Bank. 4". Four Pewter Shirley Jefferson Cups, dents. Poole Silver Plated Brandy Warmer 6", monogrammed and 4 Cups. 2 Silverplate Jefferson Cups. FouSee Sold Price
Sold20218 PC SILVERPLATE + LOT9 Piece Dealer Lot . 3 Folding Plate Stands 3 wood and 1 plastic. 1 Silverplate Angel Snuffer. 8". 3 Vintage / Antique Silverplate Adjustable Trivets. Weight on all 5 pds.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Silverplate & Pewter Tea AccessoriesTen Silverplate and Pewter tea accessories. Seven British and American Silverplate pieces including two teapots, two tea caddies, a hot milk pot, and two strainers, with a Chinese Pewter teapot. ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2021(51 Pc) 1847 Rogers Bros. Silverplate FlatwareDESCRIPTION: (51 Pc) A Silverplate Rogers Bros flatware set of fifty two (52) pieces with original case. This is a service for eight in the "Daffodil" Pattern. The set includes: (8 Pc) Silverplate RogSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Pc Assorted Silver Plate Squirrel Top Compote, Crumb8 Pc Assorted Silver Plate Squirrel Top Compote, Crumb butler, tea pot, sugar, creamer, etc. Sizes: range from 2 in. to 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF (8) SILVERPLATE AND PEWTER OBJECTS.GROUP OF (8) SILVERPLATE AND PEWTER OBJECTS. Silverplate - Apollo lidded canister, coffee pot, tea pot, mug, wall hanger and tray stand. Pewter - (2) jugs. Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018(13) PC SILVERPLATE AND PEWTER LOT. Includes: trophy(13) PC SILVERPLATE AND PEWTER LOT. Includes: trophy bowls, trays and pitchers. Manufacturers include Towle, Poole, Gorham and Stieff. Condition: silverplate tarnished, pewter pcs. slightly bent or deSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8)19th Century Continental Silver Plate & Crystal Tea Caddy8pc. Continental Silver Plate & Crystal Condiment Caddy, 19th CenturySize: 10 x 8 in. #1343 . Set includes salt and pepper shakers, 4 cruets, condiment jar, and tea caddy. Hand chased & gadrooned teaSee Sold Price
Sold20188 pc STERLING 3pc SILVER PLATE8 Pieces of Sterling Silver Flatware and 3 Silver Plate Flatware. 1- Sterling Handle Pie Server 9 1/4" 2- Gorham Sterling Pierced Bon Bon Spoon Monogrammed 4 1/2". 3- Sterling Pickle Fork 6 1/2". 4- SSee Sold Price
Sold20218 pc. Wilcox Victorian Silverplate Tea/ Coffee Setan elaborate large set including hot water urn with burner (17 1/2" tall), teapot, coffeepot, creamer, sugar, waste, spooner, even a matching covered butter dish, most are excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Hans Turnwald Silverplate & Enamel Napkin Ring SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) A Hans Turnwald silverplate and enamel set of eight (8) signed bird napkin rings. Each napkin ring depicts an enamel and crystal stones embellished bird. Signed "Hans Turnwald". CISee Sold Price
Sold2021(8 Pc) Reed & Barton Silverplate Party Serving SetDESCRIPTION: A Reed & Barton Silverplate set of eight serving utensils. This set includes: two (2) jelly servers, two (2) sauce ladles, two(2) lemon forks and two (2) olive fork. All pieces from ReedSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Pc. Sheffield Silver Co. Silverplate Cocktail SetIncludes 6 goblets, 1 mixer, and tray. All marked. Goblets measure 3-3/8" diameter x 5-1/4" high. Mixer measures 7-1/4" wide x 9-7/8" high. Tray measures 14" diameter x 1" high.See Sold Price
Sold20168 PC COMMUNITY PLATE (ONEIDA) SILVERPLATE GOBLETS,8 PC COMMUNITY PLATE (ONEIDA) SILVERPLATE GOBLETS, CHELSEA PATTERN, APPROX 4.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Plates 8pc SET 1591gAn estate collection of (8) eight Reed & Barton sterling silver bread and butter plates in the Francis I pattern. Featuring floral garland scalloped edge motif. Each marked Reed & Barton Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
20238pc Landers Frary & Clark Silverplate Mother of Pearl Fruit Knives sterling band8pc Landers Frary & Clark Silverplate blades, Mother of Pearl handle Fruit Knives. sterling silver collar, marked .75lbs Approx. Measurements: 6" length.See Sold Price
Sold20228pc Landers Frary & Clark Silverplate Mother of Pearl Fruit Knives sterling band8pc Landers Frary & Clark Silverplate blades, Mother of Pearl handle Fruit Knives. sterling silver collar, marked .75lbsApprox. Measurements: 6" lengthDomestic Shipping: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Vintage and Antique Silverplate HollowwareA Group of Vintage and Antique Silverplate Hollowware(8) items including a large water pitcher (9 1/4 in.), pair of cache pots with clover motif, a swing handled bowl with ruffled rim, a pair of NeoclSee Sold Price
Sold201816 pc ANTIQUE PEWTER & SILVERPLATESixteen miscellaneous pieces of Pewter and Silver Plate. Bowls, Coffee Pots, Creamers, Plates and more. Great lot for a dealer. Weight 22 pds.See Sold Price