Sold2023A Lengola 3 Faced Mask Ex Leonard Kahan Gallery 1980sA carved wooden ceremonial mask with 3 faces and accented with kaolin clay pigments, and adorned with raffia grass. Lengola peoples, DRC/ Congo, central Africa. The mask measures 11.5 x 8.5 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lancaster Co., PA Ledger Book with Frakturs.Lancaster County, PA 18th/19th Century Ledger Book with Frakturs. Provenance: Sam Stayer Estate, Mt. Joy, PA, Birmingham, AL. Leather bound cover measures 13" x 8-1/4". Condition: Fair to good with weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hand Carved Wooden VesselChinese Hand Carved Wooden Vessel, characters to base in Chinese characters, measures 3 3/8 inches tall x 5 1/4 inches wide, surface wear and losses to piece, Chinese, vessel, trinket dish, tabletop aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th C. Japanese Signed Seated WarriorLate Edo Period Japanese hand carved wooden sculpture of a seated samurai warrior atop a black Lucite base. Artist signed. Circa: Late 18th Century. Measures: 12-1/4" W x 9" D x 14-7/8" H. From a PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Stone Figural Groupon wooden stand Stone: 6 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 4 1/4 in. (16.5 x 28.6 x 10.8 cm.), Total: 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 6 1/4 in. (24.8 x 31.8 x 15.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Published Old Luba Kifwebe Mask Ex Naiman / SimpsonA Carved wooden round mask with incised linear designs and accented with mineral pigments. Luba peoples, Kifwebe society, DRC / Congo, central Africa. The mask measures 15 x 12 inches ( 21 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus ZebraSchoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus Zebra. Glass-eyed, wooden jointed body. Hand-painted, leather ears. Size: 8 1/4 X 2 X 7 in. #7085 . Born in 1848, Albert Schoenhut came from a toySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Carved Sword and Figural Scabbard.Chinese Hand Carved Sword and Figural Scabbard on Wooden Stand. Hand carved dragons, faces, sun & flower throughout the body of the piece. The piece in total measures 12" tall x 33" length. The bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Buddhist handmade Mahakala mask set with red coral, and turquoise stones. Note the third eyeTibetan Buddhist handmade Mahakala mask set with red coral, and turquoise stones. Note the third eye on the forehead. It measures 8” H x 6 1/2”W. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltComprising eight conchos and one buckle, on brown leather belt Belt measures appx. 36"l overall Conchos: each appx. 2-1/8"h x 2-1/4"w at widest, appx. 1.5 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Schoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus WolfRare Schoenhut Humpty Dumpty Circus Wolf. Glass-eyed, jointed wooden body with leather ears and snarling open mouth. Size: 8 1/2 X 2 X 5 in. #7083 . Born in 1848, Albert Schoenhut caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rich LaValle Tlingit Carvings20th century, the first a wooden bear effigy feast bowl, traditional carvings with inset abalone, carved signature on base "LAVALLE", 5 x 8 in; together with a carved polychrome wood eagle mask, carveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chief Sam Johnson - Northwest Coast Native MaskChief Sam Johnson - Northwest coast Native masked. Carved cedar with original paint. H 12" W 8-1/2" D 6-1/4". Condition: Excellent original condition. Copy and paste link for highSee Sold Price
SoldCollection of Cased Travel Clocks (5)The group circa 1940s-1950s. The largest 2 1/2" x 2 1/2" (closed case). 1.) Elgin travel alarm clock, 7 jewels, Made in France; in red leather case. 2.) Guardier 8-day travel clock, 15 jewels, Swiss mSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY CHINESE WOODEN DEER BOX19th Century Chinese Wooden Deer Box. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 8.50" x Length 12.50"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE KUBA CUP WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGNS & ANCESTOR FIGUREA large carved wooden beaker with lovely geometric incised deigns and a well worn ancestor figure on the handle. Kuba peoples, Congo, Africa. The cup measures 8.25 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An unusual hanging wire drying basket with canted front, in traces of old white paint, 19thAn unusual hanging wire drying basket with canted front, in traces of old white paint, 19th century, very good structural condition. Measures 12 1/2"W x 8 3/8"D x 16"H. Provenance: From the Cornwell eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pink Sapphire and 18K BraceletVintage Forty Emerald Cut Natural Pink Sapphire and 18 Karat Pink Gold Line Bracelet. Sapphires with vivid color. Largest sapphire measures 7 x 5mm. Bracelet measures 7-1/8" L. Approx. weight: 12.2 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan. Watercolor. Measure 8 3/4"in H x 12"In W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Similar Chinese Wooden BoxesTwo similar Chinese hardwood document boxes with mounted brass corners. [First box; 2 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D; Second box: 3 3/8" H x 12 1/2" W x 6 1/4" D]. Minor scratches from use.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Multi Cultural Hand Carved Wooden Masks$30(1 bid)