Sold2018(8) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Forks(8) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Forks. Marked on backside. Total weight: 11.02 ozt. Four Fish Forks and Four Dinner Forks.See Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING ROSE CASCADE DINNER FORKSEight (8)) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton "Rose Cascade" Forks. No monograms, each 7 3/8". Approximate silver weight 406 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Reed & Barton Repousse FlatwareLot includes 8 sterling silver Reed & Barton Francis 1 dinner forks with repousse handles. Each measures approx 7.25" L and weighs approx 15.3 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20228 STERLING ROSE CASCADE SALAD FORKSEight (8)) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton "Rose Cascade" Individual Forks. No monograms, each 6 1/2". Approximate silver weight 326 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20188 STERLING LOVE DISARMED 1899 ICE CREAMEight (8) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton 1899 "Love Disarmed" Art Nouveau Ice Cream Fork. Excellent condition. Very hard to find a complete group. Weight 205 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Salad ForksSet of Eight (8) Reed & Barton "Marlborough" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Measures 6-1/8". Approx. weight: 8.52 troy ounces. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $5See Sold Price
Sold20174 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L,4 REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER FORKS, APPROX 6 7/8"L, MONOGRAMMED, APPROX 115 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed & Barton 13pc. Francis I Silver Servers 845g.A 13 piece collection of sterling silver. Includes: eight (8) Reed & Barton sterling silver table serving utensils in the Francis I pattern, including serving spoons, forks, and ladles, all having REESee Sold Price
Sold2016Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Asparagus ForkIn Les Cinq Fleurs pattern. Approx. 9 3/8" long, 3.8ozt. ( 5033 )See Sold Price
Sold2019REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER SERVING FORKMarked to handle: sterling, Pat. May 22, 1900. Hallmarked with eagle, R in shield, and lion. Dimensions: L 8.75" x W 2.75" x D 1.25" Weight: 3.320 ozt Condition: Light signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Grouping of (31) American Sterling Silver Flatware ItemsA Grouping of (31) American Sterling Silver Flatware Itemsto include: a Reed & Barton Marlborough fork (7 1/4 in.); (8) Manchester Beaux Art salad forks (6 in.); (5) Manchester Beaux Art five o'clockSee Sold Price
Sold202275 PC MCM 1952 STERLING SILVER REED & BARTON WHEAT FLATWAREMCM Classic Sterling Silver Reed and Barton Service for 12 Plus in the "Silver Wheat" Pattern. 12 Sterling Handle Dinner Knives 8 3/4", 12 Forks 7 5/8", 12 Salad Forks 6 5/8", 12 Round Bowl Cream SoupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I ForksSet of Eight Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Francis I Forks. Signed / hallmarked. Each measures 6 inches in length. Total weight approximately 10.8 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Silver Flatware ArticlesSchlegel fork, Whiting Manufacturing Co. large serving fork, smaller Reed & Barton fork. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of seven sterling silver serving pieces. IncludesLot of seven sterling silver serving pieces. Includes two Reed & Barton Francis I serving forks. Longest 8". Five Grand Baroque by Wallace serving pieces. Largest spoon- 834" long. Flat server with stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Reed & Barton Francis I Forks and Two Nut DishesLot comprised of eight Reed & Barton sterling silver small salad forks and two Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern x569 nut bowls. Length (Fork): 5 1/8 inches. Diameter (Bowl): 3 1/2 inches. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold20229 STERLING ROSE CASCADE SERVING PIECESNine (9) Sterling Silver Reed & Barton "Rose Cascade" Serving Items. No monograms. 1- Tablespoon 8 5/8". 2- Sugar Shell Spoon 6 1/4". 3- Ladle 6". 4-Short Handle Pickle/Olive Fork 5 7/8". 5- Tomato SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed And Barton, Towle FlatwareMarked Towle And Reed And Barton. Approximately 170 Silver Plated Pieces, 8 Sterling Silver Forks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 11 Assorted Sterling Silver Strawberry Forks incl Towle, Reed Barton, Whiting, DurginThis is an antique lot of 11 assorted sterling silver individual berry forks. Most are monogrammed. Length Range: 4 5/8" - 5 1/8". The total weight isSee Sold Price
Sold202221 pcs Francis I Sterling Silver Flatware by Reed & BartonTwenty-one (21) pieces of Reed & Barton Francis I sterling silver flatware including 7 dinner forks (7 3/4" L), 5 luncheon forks (7 1/4" L), 1 modern hollow dinner knife (8 7/8" L), 6 oval soup spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Baby and Youth FlatwareGood Group of Sterling Silver Baby and Youth Flatware , 20th c., incl. 2 William Spratling feeding spoons, l. 5 1/8 in.; International bunny motif baby spoon and fork; Reed & Barton "This little pig wSee Sold Price
Sold2019(10) REED & BARTON, GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 10) Assorted sterling silver flatware, highlights include: (6) Gorham "Chantilly" fruit/ orange spoons, monogrammed, approx 5.75"l, (1) Reed & Barton "Francis I" fork, approx 7.25"l; 8.72ozt tSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dinner 8 Flatware Set 55 Pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAutumn Leaves by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set 32 Pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrench Renaissance by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 70 Pc$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBurgundy by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 67 Pieces$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsClassic Rose by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set For 8 Service 32 Pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton Court by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 32 Pcs$10(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Baroque by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service 8 Set Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian Rose by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 40 pcs$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Dinner Flatware Set Service 62 Pcs Old$10
2024Mynt AuctionsFrancis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 12 Set 78 PiecesSee Sold Price
964 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGrande Renaissance Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 79 pcs$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrancis I by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 24 Service 160 pcs$10
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSavannah by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8 Set 43 Pieces$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsDiadem by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 45 pieces$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Baroque by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 26 pcs$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEighteenth Century by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 78 Pcs$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHepplewhite by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 169 Pc Dinner$10
983 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAshmont by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 32 Pieces Dinner$10