Sold2021(8) Sterling silver goblets.(8) Sterling silver goblets. Each marked to underside, "Sterling 950". 48.72 ozt. 6.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) WEBB STERLING SILVER GOBLETSSet of 8 sterling silver cordial goblets. They are marked Webb Sterling 17. They measure 4 3/4" tall and weigh a total of 16.3 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAUSER FINE STERLING SILVER GOBLETMauser & Co fine sterling silver goblet. Marked 925/1000 New York Sterling Silver. Very ornate goblet with engraving and etched engaved 1897. Measures aprox 8 1/8" h x 3 3/4" w. and weighs approx 9.91See Sold Price
Sold20198 Wallace Sterling Silver GobletsEight (8) Wallace sterling silver goblets with flared rims and circular bases, pattern #14. All marked on base. 6 3/4" H. 47.76 total troy ounces. Not monogrammed. Provenance: The Estate of Vance C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) Mexican Sterling Silver Goblets(8) Mexican Sterling Silver Goblets. Weight: 8.5 ozt. Height: 3 inches. Each marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold20198 Sterling Silver Liqueur Goblets, 194.5Set of 8 Sterling Silver Miniature Goblets, 194.5 g., approximately 3 x 1.5 in., marked Plata Fina Sterling 925. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 303.4 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 304.5 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20172 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS2 ALVIN M197 STERLING SILVER GOLD WASH GOBLETS Lot of 2 sterling silver water/wine goblets made by Alvin with gold wash cups. M157 Marked on underside. Weight: 308.1 grams total Size: 6.5" Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold20186pc WEBSTER STERLING SILVER GOBLETS6 Webster sterling silver goblets. Each marked Sterling and holds maker's mark to underside. Each measures 3 5/8" (9.2cm) height. Total weight 6.3ozt (197g).See Sold Price
Sold2018EIGHT STERLING SILVER DOLPHIN FORM GOBLETSLot of eight sterling silver dolphin form goblets. Marked on base "Sterling" and with illegible maker's mark (see images). Each goblet measures 5 5/8" tall and 3.25" wide. Condition: good, no signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE MANCHESTER SILVER CO STERLING SILVER GOBLETLot of twelve Manchester silver company sterling silver goblets. Height: 6-5/8". Marked by maker and hallmarked on base. Condition: one goblet has a very subtle dent to rim that's barely visible, anotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Goblet Set of 8 Stamped Eddie'sLot of 8 Goblets Marked "Eddie S Sterling Mexico 925". Each measures 5-1/2" tall x 2-3/4" wide with a 2-3/8" diameter base. Total weight is 1,219g. (39.19 Troy Oz.). Average of each is over 152g. (ranSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANCHESTER Silver Company Small Goblet:MANCHESTER Silver Company Small Goblet: Marked with Cross and Crown Mark and Sterling 858. 4 5/8" Tall, 2.9 Oz Sterling Silver, 2.44 ozt Pure Silver. Includes Schwarzschild Brothers Drawstring SilverSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher4 Wallace Sterling Silver Goblets & Pitcher. This lot includes four sterling silver goblets and a sterling silver pitcher, all marked Wallace. Pitcher measures 9 inches x 8 inches x 4 inches. Lot weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsSix American Sterling Silver Goblets including (5) with mark of Alvin, pattern number S249, the sixth marked "M.R. / Sterling" to underside, pattern number 50. All without monograms. 6 5/8 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Gorham Puritan Sterling Silver GobletsEach marked to the underside with maker, "Sterling" and 272; no monogram; 6 1/2"H, 3 3/8" dia.; total weight 12.29 ozt---good estate condition with light surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two American Sterling Silver Gobletseach marked, one by Manchester Sliver Co. and the other by Boardman. H6 5/8" H6 5/8" 10.2 ozSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham Gilt Sterling Silver Repoussé Two-Handled Urn, Retailed by Theodore B. Starr$3,500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGorham "Princess Patricia" Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 98 Pieces$1,500
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Statement Ring Sz 8 Sterling Silver Signed$175
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Dry Creek Turquoise Statement Ring Sz 8 Sterling Silver J Begay$200