Sold20178 Tiffany & Co Sterling Strawberry Pattern ForksTiffany & Co sterling silver berry forks. A set of eight two-tine forks in the Strawberry pattern, 4-3/8" long. Each marked T & Co, STG. Overall weight of the eight, 138.20 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver "Tomato Pattern" SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver "Tomato Pattern" Serving Fork & Spoon. Monogrammed. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good.Total Weight: 271g/8.7oztDimensions: L-9.8 Each.Provenance: From a QueeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Audubon PatternNine Pieces Tiffany & Co. Sterling Audubon Pattern Flatware7 spoons, 1 fork, 1 ladle; weight 9.8 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Cold Meat ForksLot of Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Cold Meat Forks. Patterns include: "Olympian" and "Richelieu". Each item is properly marked. Largest measures 9". Remaining measures 8-3/4". Approx. weight: 6.4See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Silver "Shell & Thread" Serving Pcs 2Group of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver "Shell & Thread" pattern, comprising a serving fork and ladle, marked: "Tiffany & Co. / Sterling Pat.1905 / C." Longest 8.5" L. 6.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(8) TIFFANY & CO. AUDUBON STERLING FISH FORKS(lot of 8) American sterling silver fish forks, Tiffany & Company, in the "Audubon" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), approx 6.75"l; 14.99ozt total Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) TIFFANY & CO. AUDUBON STERLING DESSERT FORKS(lot of 8) American sterling silver dessert forks, Tiffany & Company, in the "Audubon" pattern, originally designed by Edward Chandler Moore (American, 1827-1891), approx 6.25"l; 10.06ozt total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Forks (11)Set of 11 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver forks, in Vine pattern, monogrammed "HAT" to verso. [7 1/4 inches long]. 17.8 ozt. total weight inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING. Miscellaneous Grouping of Tiffany SilverFlatware. Includes 8 Tiffany & Co. sterling Grecian forks - no. 862; a single Tiffany & Co. sterling serving spoon; a single Tiffany & Co. Hampton pattern teaspoon; a single Tiffany & Co. sterling HamSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SERVING PCS.TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES, FOUR, L 8 1/2" :Four pieces of Tiffany and Co. sterling silver in the "English King" pattern. Two cold meat forks and two serving spoons. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT ASST. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, 21.9 OZ.LOT ASSORTED TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FLATWARE, ENGLISH KING PATTERN, 20TH C., (5) ICE CREAM FORKS W. 6.3 OZ. L. 5 5/8"; (6) ICE CREAM SPOONS (1 TEASPOON) W. 6.9 OZ. L. 5"; (1) SUGAR CUBE TONGS W. 1 OZ.See Sold Price
2016Tiffany & Co Sterling CLinton Flatware (39 Pcs)Tiffany & Co Sterling "Clinton" Pattern. Comprising of 5 knives 9 1/4", 6 lunchoen forks 7", 7 salad forks 6 5/8", 3 cocktail forks - 6", 7 teaspoons -6", 1 oval soup spoon 7 1/8", 1 tablespoon - 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling CLinton Flatware (39 Pcs)Tiffany & Co Sterling "Clinton" Pattern. Comprising of 5 knives 9 1/4", 6 lunchoen forks 7", 7 salad forks 6 5/8", 3 cocktail forks - 6", 7 teaspoons -6", 1 oval soup spoon 7 1/8", 1 tablespoon - 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Oyster ForksSet of 12 Sterling Silver 3-Tine Oyster Forks in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and measuring 6-1/8". Each Fork is monogrammed with "R" and weighs 27g. Total weight is 324g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Strawberry Serving Spoon9-1/2"l, together with a Whiting "Lily of the Valley" pattern serving fork, 7-1/2"l, a Whiting "Athenian" pattern asparagus fork, 8-1/2"l, two Theodore B. Starr serving spoons, one bent, and a sterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Bamboo Part Dinner ServiceTiffany & Co. sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern part dinner service for eight, each struck "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" and comprising: 8 dinner forks, 8 dinner knives, 8 luncheon forks, 8 luncheon knives,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Palm" Part ServiceTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Palm" Pattern Part Flatware Service for 8, each piece marked "Tiffany & Co. / Sterling / L" for the period 1956-1965, and comprising: 9 salad / dessert forks, 9 dinner fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flemish Flatware SetTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flemish pattern flatware service for eight. Including 8 dinner forks, 16 salad forks, 8 soup spoons, 16 teaspoons, 8 butter spreads, and 8 knives. 88 ozt (excluding kniveSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Dinner ForksServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Dinner Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-7/8". Each Fork weighs 81g. Total weight is 972g. (31.25 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Salad ForksServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Salad Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 6-7/8". Each Fork weighs 65g. Total weight is 780g. (25 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Queen Anne Dessert ForkServing Set of 12 Sterling Silver Dessert Forks in the Queen Anne Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/8". Each Fork weighs 48g. Total weight is 576g. (18.5 Troy Oz.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. VERMEIL STERLING FLATWARE SERVICERichelieu-- Gold Vermeil pattern 8 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 dinner knives with French blades, 8 butter knives, master butter knife, 8 table spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 demitasseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Tiffany and Co. Sterling ForksIn the Persian pattern, seven 8" forks. Dimensions:The total approximate weight is 15.2 troy ounces. Provenance:From a Chester County estate.See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 45 pieces$10
1055 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsSaint James by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Dinner 83 pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsProvence by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 62 pcs Dinner$10
2024Mynt AuctionsHampton by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 92 piecesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHamilton by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 92 pcs Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service Dinner 92 Pcs$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 76 pieces Dinner$10
May 16Heritage Auctions74167: A One Hundred and Seventy-Two-Piece Tiffany & Co$6,000(2 bids)
May 16Heritage Auctions74296: Thirty-Piece Tiffany & Co. Audubon Pattern Silve$340(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlackberry by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Strawberry Fork 4 1/4" With mono$10
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChrysanthemum by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Original 5 5/8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 8" Heirloom Flatware$10