Sold2022800 silver plate. MIRACOLIRound plate in 800 silver, gr. 950 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.Diam. 35 cm approx. Piatto rotondo in argento 800, gr. 950 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
2022Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, Serving Tray, Dual handles c1920Miracoli & Co. Milano Silverplate on Brass, hand made Serving Tray, Dual handles, Marked "Miracoli & C. Milano". C1920. Crested handles. Miracoli is the oldest silver shop in Milan, production has alwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century.37x53 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 2400 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLIRectangular tray in 800 silver, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. XX century. 47.5x35 cm approx. Vassoio rettangolare in argento 800, gr. 1800 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo. See Sold Price
Sold2022Tray in 800 silver. MIRACOLISquare tray in 800 silver, gr. 1000 approx. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milan. 20th century. 34x34 cm approx. Vassoio quadrato in argento 800, gr. 1000 ca. Argentiere MIRACOLI, Milano. XX secolo.See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc 800 + SILVERPLATE TRAYS - BOWLS +Six Pieces of Good Quality Vintage Silverplate and One 800 Silver Tray. 1- Onieda Large Paul Revere Bowl 10"x10"x5". 2- Long Elizur G. Webster & Son company Long Handled Tray 22"x9". 3- Wilcox, InternSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER TRAY AND SPOONSOBLONG TRAY MRKD. STERLING (8.22 OZT), ENAMELED SPOON MRKD. STERLING, COIN SILVER SPOON, SMALL SPOON MRKD 800 AND SILVERPLATE REED/BARTON MINI BOWL SIZE: TRAY 13" X 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oval 800 silver tray, gr. 1440 ca. GABRIELLIVassoio ovale in argento 800 con bordura cesellata, gr. 1440 ca. Argentiere GABRIELLI, Milano. Punzoni sotto il bordo. XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 48 Prof. cm. 33.5 ca. Val. 450/650See Sold Price
Sold2023EGYPTIAN SILVER TRAY800-Silver Card Tray or Small Plate, with applied rolled rim and decorated surface, hallmarked for Cairo 1992, 7 3/4" x 8 1/8", 10.16 ozt. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of SilverIncluding plates and trays, 800/1000 silver, langest is 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Pcs. .800 Silver, Italian 4-Piece Tea Service by Romeo Miracoli & TrayFive (5) .800 silver items. Four (4) piece Italian tea service, hallmarks to the bases for Romeo Miracoli (Milan, 20th century). Comprised of a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, and covered sugar bowl. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANCY 800 SILVER CENTER PLATE800 SILVER SERVING TRAY. SHELL & FLOWER BASKERT FORM. 13" DIAM. APPROX 520 GRAMS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed 800 Silver and Silver Plate Lot 50+pcsMultiple piece lot of Silverplate and marked 800 Silver pieces. Tea/coffee pot marked 800 Silver, 11 H x 9.5 W inches; Butter Dish w/cover: Trifoot Small tray Hallmarks and 8—AU, 6-inch diameter; FoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 800 Silver Decanter Bottle & Glass SetAntique Continental 800 Silver Cut Crystal Decanter & Glass Set. Galleried tray in silver plate and measures 13 x 5.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Insieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordiInsieme di coppette da burro in argento 800 dai bordi nervati. Maestro orefice : R. Miracoli & figli a Milano. Nel loro cofanetto Set of butter dishes in silver (800) with contoured fillets. GoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of silver and sterling to include miniatureGroup of silver and sterling to include miniature bowls, tray, plates, flatware, salt and pepper, silver figure seated on lion marked 800, and small minora (ht. 4 3/4in.), 9.8 t ozSee Sold Price
Sold201827 Silver Items27 silver items, including: 12 sterling silver plates, 12 reticulated salts, .800 silver, a reticulated bowl, an incised candlestick and a lacquered silver reticulated tray. Sterling group weight: 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. LotMisc. lot including .800 silver "Galleria Christiani" tray (238 grams), misc. silverplate, stemware.See Sold Price
Sold20224 STERLING + 800 TRAYS - BOWLS GORHAM1- Gorham Sterling Silver Small Plate 6 1/4". 2- 800 Silver Small Oval Tray 6"x4". 3- Gorham Sterling Nut Dish Pierced 4". 4- Gorham Sterling Nut Dish 3 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 214 Grams. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH AND 19TH CENTURY SILVER AND SILVERPLATEAN 18TH AND 19TH CENTURY SILVER AND SILVERPLATE GROUP. Comprising a German Hanau style basket tray with Imperial portraits stamped .800, an 18th centruy English Sheffield plate tankared by Thomas Law,See Sold Price
Sold20204 Table Articles2 Silver over copper bowls, 7 inch Engraved plate marked 800, 8 inch round tray marked 900..See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 12) Swiss Jezler 800 silver plate group(lot of 12) Swiss Jezler 800 silver plate group, consisting of (12) chargers, having a leaf embossed decorated rim, around the highly polished center, 11"dia.; total approx. silver weight 226 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021W. Stuttigen German 800 Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: W. Stuttigen German silver tray with double handles and oval form, finished with etched floral motifs. Hallmarked: "W. Stuttigen, 800,, 27016" CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSISee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Piece Poole Old English Sterling Tea Service and Silver Plate TrayAmerican, 20th century, pear forms with scroll and floral decoration, ivory inserts, no monograms, all with marks for Poly, "700", 97.83 oz. T., 9-1/2 in. coffee pot with matching teapot, covered sugaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFive Piece Victorian English Silver Tea Service with Silver Plate Tray$1,500
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWM Rogers - Oval Silver Plate Tray with Scalloped Edges #411$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAustrian .800 Silver Tray with Handles and Fluted Pedestal Base 14.5 inches$10
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsviking plate silver plate tray with few lots viking plate silver plate tray with few lots$50
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryInternational Silver Company - Countess Tray 6294$1