Sold2023Late 19th/ Early 20th C. Imperial Russian Brass Belt Buckle- Romanoff Eagle Motif.Late 19th/ Early 20th C. Imperial Russian Brass Belt Buckle- Romanoff Eagle Motif.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Indian Brass Belt Buckle**Originally Listed At $75** South Asia, India, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A cast-brass belt buckle with an openwork triangular body, a deeply curved hook body, and the head of an abstracSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Native American Shoshone Beaded Belt Buckle**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Northwestern United States, Shoshone Bannock, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A lovely brass belt buckle with a rawhide covering entirely hand stitchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015SATSUMA BELT BUCKLE, EARLY 20th C. Chamfered squareSATSUMA BELT BUCKLE, EARLY 20th C. Chamfered square buckle depicting a gold and cinnabar colored dragon with pearl, the ceramic set in brass frame that completely covers the back, brass marked with SaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) MILITIA BELT BUCKLE (2) SWORD BELT PLATESEarly die stamped gilt brass buckle with arrow prongs and (2) Civil War era belt plates. 2 1/2 x 3 and 2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) EARLY AMERICAN EAGLE BRASS BELT BUCKLESIncluding: (2) With applied silver stamped 665 and 17, (1) on belt stamped 716H and (1) leather belt. 3 1/4 x 2 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Costume JewelryGroup of Assorted Costume Jewelry Various enamel and glass bead pins, earclips, rings, pendants and one brass belt buckle. C The Celeste Holm CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SHOE & ONE BELT BUCKLE, PARIS, EARLY 20TH C1 black velvet & marcasite stylized shaped bow motif shoe buckles, 2.75" x 1.5" x 1.5", (few missing stones, two 0.25" areas of crushed velvet on 1) very good; 1 pieced & carved MOP belt buckle set w/See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Belt Buckle, Champleve Enameled BrassArt Deco buckle, antique, brass with cobalt blue geometric champleve enamel, surrounded by light blue guilloche enamel. 2.5" H X 3" W. Occasional minor enamel wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE JADE BELT BUCKLE, 19th - EARLY 20th C.Green-grey jade carved in the form of a dragon. 3 1/2 x 1/2. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Champleve Floor LampEarly 20th c. Japanese Champleve brass and enamel 69" floor lamp, decorated with birds and flowers. [88] CONDITION: Brass portions have wear and or pitting.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Abstract Artisan Belt BuckleVintage Abstract Artisan Belt Buckle, Bergamot Brass works, C-12, © 1984 swirl and heart design. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Unusual Folding Watches, early 20th c., a rare beltTwo Unusual Folding Watches, early 20th c., a rare belt buckle watch by Abercrombie and Fitch, with a faux alligator cover; and an Art Deco sterling purse watch, by Tavannes, with engraved decoration,See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Leather Belt with Brass US Buckle and SwordEarly leather belt with original brass US rectangular belt buckle and retaining the original brass sword hangers. Complete and originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE BASEBALL BRASS BELT BUCKLE W/ MEDALBRASS BUCKLE STAMPED 1970 "BARON" BUCKLE with LITTLE LEAGUE MEDAL STAMPED FORDS GIANTS NAT. LEAGUE CHAMPS 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman Abstract Brutalist Brass Belt BuckleItem/Description: Signed, early David Yurman studio art brutalist abstract belt buckle. Organic, open-work abstract design resembling berries, leaves and vines. Buckle and hook. Beautiful and masterfuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Handmade Confederate State Brass Belt BuckleHandmade CSA Brass Belt BuckleSize: 3 in.Aged patinaConfederate States of America "C.S.A." Belt BuckleCSA buckles are not often recovered. A similar example of this style plate is found in Steve E. MuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Soviet Army Belt Buckle - WWIIEarly brass buckle, Soviet Russia. Measures approx 2 3/4 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARBLEHEAD MILITIA SUTTON LIGHT INFANTRY BELTGilt (2) piece brass belt buckle with its original leather belt. 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Leather belt 31 inches. Together with Company C enrollment card for James Dinsmore Nov. 17, 1858.See Sold Price
Sold2016Johnny Winter's Guitar Belt BuckleSolid brass belt buckle in the shape of an acoustic guitar. From Baron Buckles, c. 1978. 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Wonderful c. 1915 Art Nouveau Repousse Belt Buckle LadyA wonderful Antique Circa 1915 Art Nouveau Repousse Brass Lady Belt Buckle, Very Large.See Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval Open-Work Belt BuckleDate: 9th – 11th c. AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimensions: 61mm; 12.3grams MedievSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval Crusaders Belt Buckle with Open-Work CrossDate: Circa 11th – 14th c. AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection; Purchased from a private London collector, acquired between 1960-1990. Dimensions: 52mm; 20.5gramsSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Camera Form Belt BucklesTwo Vintage Camera Form Belt Buckles, including: Bergamot brass works, M - 85, © 1979, 2 1/4" x 3" x 1 1/4"d and M.B.C. 2 1/4" x 3 1/2" x 3/4"d. with prong and buckle loop on back. CONDITION: Very goSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR 2-10-10-2 Steam Locomotive-HO Scale-Westside Brass Models$150(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExceptional Excavated 8th-10th C. Scandinavian Viking Warriors Sword with Silver Inlaid Christian$4,000
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsLovely Early 17th C. Norden Swedish or Dutch Aristocrat's Rapier Sword, with Elegant Hilt Consisting$750