Sold2024(2 Pc) Victorian Sterling Silver Christening Bowl & Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: Victorian sterling silver christening set composed of the following items: (1) Bowl, mark of William Hutton & Sons Ltd, London, 1900. Inscribed "Donald Hill Scott / 29th December 1902. /See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HARDY 4 PC STERLING SILVER DESK SETJohn Hardy 4 piece sterling silver desk set comprising of letter opener 9 1/4" L, paper clip holder 3 3/4" L x 2 1/2" d x 1 3/4" h , notepad holder 6 1/4" l x 4 1/4" d x 1 1/8" h, & a magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwardian Sterling Silver Punch Bowl William Henry Sparrow, London, 1904The fluted body with lion and loose ring handles, with a crenelated rim. Height 8 1/4 inches, diameter 9 1/4 inches, approximately 37 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022(9 Pc) Richard Cooke Sterling Silver And Crystal Glass Condiment SetDESCRIPTION: Condiment set featuring sterling silver trimmings and tray by Richard Cooke, one spoon by William Stroud, and a sifting spoon by William Eley & William Fearn. Each piece is hallmarked witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asprey, London sterling silver & leather desk setAsprey, London sterling silver & leather desk set, Letter dated 2004, London, (7) pieces, incl. blotter pad, rocker blotter, pen/pencil holder, paper tray, letter box, notepad holder and vide poche, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 6 Pc Sterling Silver Dresser SetAssorted fine Sterling Silver 6 Piece Set including: Gorham Sterling Hand Mirror 9.5in, Gorham Sterling Clothes Brush 6.75in, Clothes Brush 6in, William Aitken Sterling Hair Brush 10in (monogrammed),See Sold Price
Sold201731 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware31 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware. English, 18/19th century. Includes a punch ladle by Peter and William Bateman,London,1808; a cased set of berry spoons , one by Peter and Jonathan Bateman, LSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, 18073 Pc English Georgian Sterling Silver Tea Set, London, 1807-8, maker PB/WB, Peter & William Bateman, c/o teapot, creamer and sugar, all with oval paneled bodies, engraved decoration,no monogram, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET103 oz 78 PC. S. KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 12 DINNER KNIVES 9", 12 DINNER FORKS 7.25", 11 SALAD FORKS 6.25", 11 TEASPOONS 5.75", 8 TABLESPOONS 7.5", 8 BOUILLON SPOONS 7.25", 4 LARGE SERSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) pc Durham Silver Co sterling candelabra set(3) pc Durham Silver Co sterling silver candelabra set, pr 2 arm, 8 1/2" h, and a single, 9 1/4", no mono, 40.6 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwardian Sterling Silver Wedding Box,hallmarked London, William Comyns, 1904, of shaped form, with pierced lid decorated with wedding carriage, cherubs and bells, set on four claw feet, total weight, 250gms, 7cm x 18.5cm x 12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edwardian Silver InkstandAn Edwardian Silver Inkstand William Hutton & Sons, London, 1904 the inkstand and inkwells hallmarked for Sterling 13 ozt 11 dwt Width 9 x depth 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Collection of Mrs. James S. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bracelet and Necklace Set(2) Pc set of Sterling silver bracelet and necklace set. Both marked 925 Mexico TD-39 Necklace measures approx 20" long, bracelet measures approx. 9", Total Weight: 6.94ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Tea SetVictorian Sterling Silver Tea Set with Silverplate Coffeepot the tea set hallmarked London, 1862-1863, by William Smily (A. B. Savory & Sons), including: a teapot, h. 7-1/4", l. 9-1/4"; an open sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Vintage English Sterling Silver Repousse Photo FramesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage English sterling silver repousse overlay photo frames. This is a set of two (2) frames, by John Bull Ltd of New Bond Street, London. Designed with blue velvet and reticulatSee Sold Price
Sold2018English sterling silver cruet setEnglish sterling silver cruet set, London, c. 1828, maker's mark probably Thomas Cox Savory, 9"h x 5.5"w, approx. 11.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set (4) William Spratling salt cellarsSet (4) William Spratling salt cellars, 1950s, Mexico, with (2) serving spoons, sterling silver, makers mark to each, 1.75"h x 2.5"l x .5"w, approx. 3.9 ozt Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and MaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PC ANTIQUE 1840 ENGLISH STERLING TEA / COFFEE SETAll are Antique 1840 English Sterling Silver and although by 2 manufacturers, they are in a like pattern. The Coffee and Teapot were made by William Hunter, London c. 1840. Fluted baluster pattern onSee Sold Price
Sold2018CASED FLATWARE SETEnglish Sterling Silver and Tortoiseshell (24 Pc) Cased Fruit Flatware Set, hallmarked for London 1914 by Charles William Fletcher & Son, including (12) 7 3/8" long knives with sterling blades and (12See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of CufflinksPair of cufflinks, retailed by James Walker, London Set with carved amethyst, set in sterling silver total gross weight 9.3 grams, fitted case signed James Walker Ltd. SHIPPING Free Shipping Express tSee Sold Price
Sold20185 pc KERR STERLING VANITY SETFive (5) Piece Antique William B. Kerr Sterling Silver Vanity / Dresser Set. Large Cut Glass Jar 5 1/2"x5 1/2"x3 1/4". Hair Brush 9 1/4", Clothes Brush 7 1/4", Mirror 9 1/2". Comb Holder 7 3/4". All wSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) Pc Jewelry Lot(3) Pc Jewelry Lot C/O; (1) Costume Jewelry set in Box, (1) pair of sterling Silver Silver beaded earings, and (1) 9" thick unsigned silver bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9 Pc) Sterling Silver Assorted Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (9 Pc) Sterling silver miscellaneous assorted grouping set, including the following items: (1 Pc) sterling silver serving tongs, monogrammed MHS. Marked sterling. L: 6 3/4". weight: 122 gSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET9 PC INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER DRESSER SET INCLUDING A CUT GLASS POWDER JAR. MIRROR IS 13 INSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company10pc Sterling Silver Birmingham Desk Set 1864 Engraved foliate designs$1,000
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAsprey & Co. Sterling Silver Three-Piece Desk Set London, mid 20th century$100
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons Set$200(3 bids)
572 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignStewart Dawson Ltd - London Sterling Silver Three Piece Tea Set c1910$400
Chiswick AuctionsA George III sterling silver part-set of fruit eaters, London 1824 Richard Poulden£70
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(36 Pc) Steuben Aurene And Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Set$600(3 bids)
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers58 Pc Wallace Sterling Silver Rosepoint Dinner Size Flatware Set Service for 8$1,500
Oct 27SJ Auctioneers44 pc. Kirk Sterling Silver Old Maryland Pattern Flatware Set Service for 8$2,000
2 days LeftBidhausAlvin Chippendale New Sterling Silver 2-Pc Steak Carving Set Knife 9.25in Fork 8.25in$10
4 days LeftBidhausSchiavon Italy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 60 PC Mauriziano Pattern 12 Place Settings$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 117 pc Service for 12$10