Sold2022A Set of Two White Jade 'Fish' Pendants, Ming / Qing Dynasty224 明/清 白玉年年有餘珮 二件一組 L6.1cm / L7.2cm 預估價: TWD 40,000-60,000 RMB 9,100-13,600 A SeSee Sold Price
2016Song Ming Dynasty Qing Bai Deep DishFinely potted with kaolin rich clay and glazed with a greenish blue glaze, incised fish in the well, slight everted rim. 7 inches in diameter. Consignments wanted! contact Suppinger's at Suppingers.coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 9 Chinese Jade Plaques, Ming & Qing DynastiesGroup of 9 jade openwork plaques dating from the Ming and Qing dynasties. The plaques are carved with butterflies, cranes, phoenix, people, flowers, and vases. Dimensions for the largest plaque, are 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6 Chinese Jades, Ming - Qing DynastyA group of 6 Chinese jades dating from the Ming to the Qing dynasties. The group includes: a square jade pendant incised with a flowering plant on 1 side and a flowering tree branch, a jade cicada, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPORTANT CHINESE SET OF BRONZE INCENSE BURNERSImportant Chinese Set Of Bronze Incense Burners: RARE, IMPORTANT, QING DYNASTY, SET OF 9 PCS BRONZE CHINESE INCENSE BURNER IN ORIGINAL WOODEN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese celadon-glazed cong vaseA Chinese celadon-glazed cong vase.Ming/Qing dynasty.Size:9 in height.Provenance:From Nethersland collection.See Sold Price
Sold20232-Volume Set of Nan Song Za Shi Shi, Qing Dynasty Tongzhi Print EditionChina, Qing dynasty, Tongzhi periodDimensions: 6" (15cm) W, 10 1/4" (26cm) L, 3/4" (2cm) H Total《南宋雜事詩》沈嘉轍撰 清同See Sold Price
Sold20222-Volume Set of Nan Song Za Shi Shi, Qing Dynasty Tongzhi Print EditionChina, Qing dynasty, Tongzhi periodDimensions: 6" (15cm) W, 10 1/4" (26cm) L, 3/4" (2cm) H Total《南宋雜事詩》沈嘉轍撰 清同See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export School (5), costume paintingsChinese Export School (5), costume paintings, 19th c., gouache on rice paper, depicting clothing of the Tang, Sung, Yuan, Ming and Qing Dynasties, 9.75"h x 12.5"w (sight), 10.75"h x 13.5"w (frames) PrSee Sold Price
2016Song Ming Dynasty Ding Kiln Qing Bai GlazeFinely potted, clean rim, greenish blue glaze inside and out, 6.5 inches across. 'R'See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 9 GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERY NINE DRAGONS SILK PANELSDimensions: (EACH) 240cm x 80cm Set Of 9 Pcs Chinese Qing Dynasty Gold Thread Embroidery Nine Dragons Silk PanelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS ON CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY OF MING AND QING12-volume set of books on calligraphy of Ming and Qing Dynasty. Published in 1987. Height 14" Width 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE HUANG - SONG TO MING DYNASTYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE JADE HUANG - SONG TO MING DYNASTY. 12.9 CM WIDE. 53 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of 9 KESI Dragon Screens, Qing Dynasty, ChinaA SET OF 9 KESI DRAGON SCREENS, QING DYNASTY, CHINA; (L. 190 cm. W. 60 cm. )* 9See Sold Price
Sold2022A Cloisonné Enamel Ewer, Ming/Qing Dynasty, 明/清 铜胎掐丝A Cloisonné Enamel Ewer, Ming/Qing Dynasty明/清 铜胎掐丝珐琅执壶, height 9.8 in — 24.8 cmEstimate: $800—1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Chinese tea setMing/Qing dynasty, blue and white porcelain teapot 11cm, decorated Chrysanthemum, one blue and white cup 8.5cm with two dishes 8.7cm, painted crane.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song / Ming Dynasty Bowls, Shipwreck Finds**Originally Listed At $400** East Asia, China, Song Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE; Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. A fine set of 3 hand-built pottery bowls from the Song and Ming Dynasties. Two bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Ming-Qing Dynasty Turquoise Mala Beads, 1368-1912 ADA set of 16 antique mala beads, originating from the Tibetan regions during the Ming to Qing Dynasty, spanning 1368-1912 AD. The largest bead measures 17x15 mm, with the set presenting a range of sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Celadon-glazed censerMing/Qing dynasty, Longquan Celadon-glazed tripod censer decorated eight trigrams. Diameter 13.5cm Height 9.6cmGood conditionProvenance: Private collection from SuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Cizhou stem cupMing/Qing dynasty, Cizhou kiln, painted bird rest on branch exterior. Height 10cm, Diameter 9.7cmGood condition Provenance: Norwich private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLS ANDA GROUP OF SEVEN CHINESE GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLS AND BOXES, POSSIBLY SONG (960-1279) MING (1368-1644) AND QING (1644-1912) DYNASTIES, comprising a Southern Song Dynasty style white matte glaze footedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese tableware in originalChinese tableware in original box, China, Ming/Qing dynasty, 17th/18th c.(porcelain), c. 1900(box), porcelain with cobalt blue underglaze painting in 3 sets with bowl, lid, tea bowl, small plate and aSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA MIXED GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN STONEWARE DISHES AND POTS, 12 - 16TH CENTURY. To include a£35