Sold2015A LOVELY PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVERA LOVELY PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER SPILL VASES by Woshing, with dragon supports upon a circular base. 338 grams. 9.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of three pieces of silver. 19th century. ToLot of three pieces of silver. 19th century. To include: (1) Chinese covered box. 3-1/2" diameter. 2" high. (2) Persian Vase- 4-1/2" high. (3) Turkish filigree bowl. 3" high. 4-1/4" diameter. From theSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Export Silver Vase resting on19th century Chinese Export Silver Vase resting on three figural dragon feet. The body decorated with nine panels of floral, figural and landscape decoration. 5" high x 5" wide. 9.4 troy ounces. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER ARCHAIC VASE AND COVER Qing, together with two Chinese whiteAN UNUSUAL 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER ARCHAIC VASE AND COVER Qing, together with two Chinese white metal vases & a similar straits box. 278 grams. 10 cm x 4.5 cm. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of 19th Century Chinese Export Silver VasesA beautiful pair of 19th Century Chinese Export Silver Vases with intricate dragon design. From an estate in Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Export Silver three piece tea set19th century Chinese Export Silver three piece tea set with raised bamboo and insect decoration. Teapot- 5-1/4" h x 9" l. 36 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED TABLE CENTRE PIECEA FINE 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED TABLE CENTRE PIECE modelled as an oval base with two classical females figures, supporting a Webbs type enamelled glass dish. 1Ft 3ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY QING DYNASTY ENAMELED SILVER VASESVERY FINE QING DYNASTY SILVER WITH ENAMEL AND CORAL VASE WITH ATTACHED HARD WOOD BASES. BEAUTIFUL WORK THROUGHOUT! AGE EXPECTED WARE AND SURFACE.See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER POSY VASESA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER POSY VASES by Huck Chang, decorated in relief with flowers. 266 grams inc bases. Silver 15 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FOURA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER FOUR PIECE TEASERVICE by Luenwo, decorated in relief with figures in various pursuits, within extensive landscapes. Coffee pot 9.5ins wide. 2190 grams. (See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Tibetan Jade Inlay Silver Vase19th C. Chinese Tibetan jade, turquoise, coral inlay silver vase, 8.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED AND MIRRORED CENTREPIECEA 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED AND MIRRORED CENTREPIECE A 19TH CENTURY SILVER PLATED AND MIRRORED CENTREPIECE in the Rococo style, the silvered stand cast with scrolling acanthus leaves, rocailles and rSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Chinese 19 C Silver Pieces; 2 Necklaces, 1 Dog3 Chinese 19 C Silver Pieces; 2 Necklaces with "Lock" shaped pendants, chains and silver bells, one with coral & turquoise beads, the lock with enamel; together with a silver over copper alloy incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester Porcelain Nautilus Centrepiece Vase 19th CenturyDIMENSIONS APPROX 12x12x20.5CM.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN UNUSUAL 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAINAN UNUSUAL 19TH/20TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE & COVER, each piece painted with fish swimming amidst water weeds, 17.25in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALZATA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX SECOLOORAFO ODIOT A PARIS a base circolare, fusto a figura femminile, corpo svasato con manici naturalistici; difetti Alt. cm 35, larg. cm 42; peso gr 4129 A FRENCH SILVER CENTREPIECE, PARIS, 19TH CENTURY,See Sold Price
Sold2024AN OVERSIZED 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLE /VASE STANDAN OVERSIZED 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HARDWOOD CENTRE TABLE /VASE STAND the circular top with scrolled leaf carved border enclosing a mottled pink marble centre above a pierced leaf carved frieze aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 18th - 19th Century Chinese porcelain lidded vasesTwo 18th - 19th Century Chinese porcelain lidded vases with silver mounts. Chips + lid damaged on one vase. Dimensions: H 15 cm. In fair / good condition.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOSONNE FLORAL VASE19th Century Chinese Closonne Floral Vase with Silver mounts. Wildflowers including peonies. Height 9 1/2". Blue enamel ground. Rear 1/2" chip area noted.See Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Export Silver pair of heavy19th century Chinese Export Silver pair of heavy Archaic form vases with floral decoration against a stippled background. Marked W.H. 90 and Chinese signature on base. 4-5/8" high. 22.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 19 C Silver 4 Trumpet Centerpiece VaseChinese 19 C Silver 4 Trumpet Shaped Flower Holder Centerpiece Vase on 3 legs all with floral engraving. Total weight 418 grams. Traces of reinforcement to bases of trumpets. Total height 11 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL AMERICAN SILVER CENTREPIECE BOWLCast with lion head accents around the foliate body and paw details around the acanthus base. By Gorham, model 2031. Late 19th C. 3515g. W. 47 cm (18 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2015A 19th century Chinese silver and enamel mirrorThis piece is decorated with an assortment of enamel flowers and birds. Width 26 cm, Length 11 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose '100 deer' 'hu' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€9,500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose 'quails and chrysanthemum' 'tianqiu ping' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€2,400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'phoenix and flower scroll' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose '100 boys' garlic-mouth vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese blue and white 'flower scroll' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€4,800
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese Nanking famille verte crackle-glazed vases, a famille rose vase and a€300