Sold2019Abdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian. TwoAbdulrahim Apabhai Almelkar (1920-1982) Indian. Two Figures by a River in a Landscape, Mixed Media, Signed, 22.25" x 20.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Almelkar, Ink, Pastel and Gouache PaintingArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: Bazzar Dimensions: 30 x 25 in; Frame 37 x 31 1/2 in. Date: 1966 Medium: India Ink, Pastel, and Gouache on Paper Board Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar, Oil on CanvasArtist: Abdul Rahiman Appabhai Almelkar (Indian, 1920-1982) Title: "Untitled" (Woman with Raised Hand) Dimensions: 24 x 24 in; Frame 28 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. Date: 1966 Medium: Oil on Canvas Signature: SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted De Grazia 1909-1982 Arizona, Watercolor Indian Child Figure, Signed, FramedTed De Grazia 1909-1982 Arizona, Watercolor Indian Child Figure, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. size: 16.5 x 12 matte, 21.75 x 17.75 outside frame. ASKart: Ted (Ettore) De Grazia (1909 - 1982) waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Indiana Jones Memorabilia LotFive Piece Indiana Jones Memorabilia Lot, to include four Kenner 1982 action figures of Indiana Jones, German Mechanic, Toht, Cairo Swordsmen, along with a TJR 1984 unpainted metal miniatures set, allSee Sold Price
Sold2017R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) "Pueblo"R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) "Pueblo" was active/lived in New Mexico, Arizona, California. R C Gorman is known for abstract female Indian figure painting, lithographs. Signed and dated (1982) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) "Salvanna"R C Gorman (1932 - 2005) was active/lived in New Mexico, Arizona, California. R C Gorman is known for abstract female Indian figure painting, lithographs. Signed and dated (1982) lower left. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020RH Davis Jr. Florida Tribal Landscape Oil PaintingR.H. Davis Jr. (American, 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. An Everglades landscape with flora and a central Native American Indian figure in a canoe. Artist signed and dated 1982 lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indiana Jones Well of the Souls PlaysetOriginal 1982 Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark Well of Souls Set by Kenner. Also included are action figures for Indiana Jones, Marion Ravenwood with Monkey, and Dr. Rene Emile Belloq whiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Celluloid Straight Razors with ColorfulGroup of four various razors with colorful handles and fancy bolsters. One example has a back bolster in the figure of an American Indian. Circa 1900 through 1920's. (Excellent-Near Mint). Largest: 6-See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Folk Art Figure of an Indian Maiden with BirdCarved Folk Art Figure of an Indian Maiden with Bird, American, circa 1920. H 13-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pima Indian basket with female figuresAn Akimel O'odham basket circa 1900-1920 with seven female figures and beautiful whirling base Dimensions: 9 & 1/4" x 6" Weight: 10.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tobacconist Cigar Store Indian PrincessTobacconist Cigar Store Indian Princess, circa 1920's-1930's, carved wood with gesso and paint, 63" (height) figure with headdress, 72" (height) x 22" (length) x 16" (width) overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Friction Haji Ford Sunliner Convertible.This scarce tin litho toy includes its box. Box shows beautiful graphics of a family driving an automobile. Also a strange array of figures on the side including an indian with a head-dress on, a girlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Boxed Editions Nicholson Miniatures "Types of the Indian Army"Three Boxed Editions Nicholson Miniatures "Types of the Indian Army"Made in USA, after 1982, each set holds (6) figures, "Bharatpur Infantry," "6th Jat Light Infantry Present Arms," "Deoli Irregulars.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Indiana Jones Items1982 Thot Action Figure bubble is loose, Raiders of the Lost Ark game, World I’d Indiana Jones GameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pima Southwest Indian Figural Hand-Woven BasketPima Coil Basket, CA 1920 4 standing male figures with diamond shapes. Inner & Outer Surface and Rim losses. 5 3/4" H, 16 3/4" Dia. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty HoepfingeSee Sold Price
Sold2019French "GM" Assorted Figures.GM Egyptian Officer, Indian Chief, French Officer & wounded on stretcher, along with a French Cloth Tent circa 1920, stamped "Etat-Major General" on wood base measuring 9"X5". 8 pieces. Condition goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Couplet Lady 1005174 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed figure of a 1920 lady with a dog. Lladro backstamp. This item has its original box: 15.75"L x 6.5"W x 6.5"H. Artist: Vincente Martinez Issued: c. 1982-1993 Dimensions: 5.5"L x 4.75"W x 13.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Indian Figure of Durga and Mahisasuraten armed figure with lion overtaking Durga, numbered in red "75.5.3" (accessioned in 1975), 8-1/2 x 6-1/2 in. Provenance: Charles M. Blackmon Collection, South Carolina; Property from a Southern InstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tadeusz Kokietek Polish 1920 - 1982 Oil on canvasTadeusz Kokietek (Polish 1920 - 1982) Oil on canvas, dramatic battle scene with horses, possibly a Mongol/Polish battle, signed and dated 1966 lower left; in wood frame. 13lbs Approx. Measurements: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Cedar Wood Indian FigureAmerican, Late 20th Century, Standing Pose, Wearing Headdress And Buckskins, Holding A Sack On Integral Live Edge Base, Height 70, Width 18, Depth 16 Inches, Structurally Sound, Various Natural ShrinkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana Figures of Speech Art Book Robert Indiana Figures of Speech by Susan Elizabeth Ryan.Robert Indiana Figures of Speech by Susan Elizabeth Ryan. Published by Yale University Press, 2000, first edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niels O. Møller (1920-1982) Model n°78Niels O. Møller (1920-1982)Model n°78Set of twelve chairsRosewood and fabricEdited by J.L. Møllers MøbelfabrikHotstamped 'JL MOLLERS MODELSMADE IN DENMARK' beneath the seatingsModeSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,100(3 bids)
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Commando Series 1 carded moc Action figure 1982 Palitoy,£50
2 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Arctic Assault Series 1 carded moc Action figure 1982 Palitoy,£60