Sold2015Golden Link Whiskey Tin Lithograph Charger.Beautiful Victorian scene with nice graphics and color. Face is clean with little to no wear. Some rim edge wear. Manufactured by Chas W. Shonk. Condition (Excellent). Size Dia: 17 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20194.91 ct Beautiful Golden Whiskey Natural CitrineTitle: 4.91 ct Beautiful Golden Whiskey Natural Citrine Brand: Citrine Gemstones: Loosegemstone Color/Clarity: VVS Carat Weights: 4.91 Size/Dimensions:14.02 x 10.15 x 5.70 Additional Information: CushSee Sold Price
Sold20194.91 ct Beautiful Golden Whiskey Natural CitrineTitle: 4.91 ct Beautiful Golden Whiskey Natural Citrine Brand: Citrine Gemstones: Loosegemstone Color/Clarity: VVS Carat Weights: 4.91 Size/Dimensions: 14.02 x 10.15 x 5.70 Additional Information: CusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Golden Wedding Whiskey Tin SignSST over cardboard. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor fading. Marked Shank Sign Co. New York. Overall it displays very well with great graphics. Measures: 13.5"X19.5" Rating: 8.25 EsSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINESSE LAMODEL SNAKESKIN PURSEFINESSE LAMODEL SNAKESKIN PURSE -SQUARE LINK CHAIN GOLDEN INSIDE-BEAUTIFUL NATURAL DETAILING -GOOD CONDITION WITH SIGNS OF USE-UNIQUE OPENING DETAILS-BEIGE EXTERIOR WITH WHITE LEATHER INTERIOR-13" X 7See Sold Price
Sold2022QUAKER MAID RYE WHISKEY TIN LITHOGRAPH.SST. This amazing tin litho is marked "Shonk" for the S. Hirsch & Co., Kansas City, Missouri. The sign is beautiful, with just a little bit of color fade noticeable. It otherwise has exceptional graphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Velvet Whiskey Tin Litho Advertising Sign.This sign is framed without glass and is dated 1903. This lithograph was made by H.D. Beach Co. The sign shows an illustration of a beautiful woman holding a bottle of Royal Velvet whiskey. The sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ART PLATES / CHARGER, LOT OFASSORTED LITHOGRAPHED-TIN ART PLATES / CHARGER, LOT OF FOUR, each depicting a beautiful woman, comprising an unmarked charger, two plates marked Vienna Art, and one plate marked Dresden Art. First quaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prewar Bing Large Luxury Limousine No. 4139 c. 1922Beautiful Bing Limousine #4139 at 16,25 inches long. This impressive toy comes from the Golden age of German tin making and would be a welcome addition to a car collection. It is in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Herend Golde Edge Service PlatesBeautiful Herend service plates or chargers in the Golden Edge pattern. Scalloped rims trimmed in gold and lattice. Marked on back 4527-0-00/HDE and measure 11" across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Masonic Sterling Cuff Links Tie ClipBeautiful sterling silver gold tone set, golden color wore off because of time and use, 3 cm x 1.2 cm, 1 1/8 x 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage "Metal Anri" Chess Set in Custom Wooden CofferVintage "Metal Anri" Chess Set in Custom Wooden CofferBeautiful medieval design, Anri-like. One side natural coated pewter the golden color. Customwooden box size ~12.5" x 7.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Sascha Brastoff/Sascha B Enamel on Copper Mid Century MCMBeautiful mid century modern large wall charger. Green and white enameling over copper. Retains the original foil label on bottom and is signed Sascha B, created one of his many talented artists and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Japanese Kutani 1000 Faces Charger, Original BoxBeautiful vintage plate imported from Japan that includes original import box. Plate is a kind of 1000 faces 15.5" across ???????NOTE: This piece was in a Japanese decor shop in Little Tokyo near downSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Charger-Orig Box-NOSBeautiful piece of Japanese porcelain is vintage. Charger with iron red and cobalt with hand painted floral accents. Hand painted red mark on back is possibly a Japanese studio. Retains original paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1950 Japanese Porcelain Crane & Landscape Charger, NOSBeautiful piece of vintage Japanese porcelain that is from the 1950s. It is a landscape design with cranes and ornate rim. Retains original paper label on bottom and measures 16.5" across NOTE: This pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage China Gold Imari Hand Painted ChargerThis is a beautiful hand painted charger. Beautiful floral design panels with flower center. Marked Gold Imari with Made in China label. Measures approx 14.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Johnson Brothers England Historic America, Brown/MultiBeautiful vintage Johnson Brothers transfer ware china. The pattern is called Historic America in brown and multi color that was produced from 1930-1974. Lot is nine chargers that measure approx 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty-century golden cloisonné Jinling Twelve NoblesBeautiful shape, vivid character portrayal, charming, rare complete set of lots. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedriveSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELF FRAMED TIN SIGN FOR PAUL JONES & CO. RYE WHISKEY.This is a beautiful self framed tin sign advertising Paul Jones & Company Rye Whiskey, showing an elderly gentleman pouring his shot of rye whiskey. The sign is marked for the Beech Company out of CosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin SignVintage Cork Distilleries Co. Pure Pot Still Whiskey Tin Sign.Original, not a reproduction. Dimensions: 12 1/2” x 16 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of partial gilt beasts from the Han DynastyA pair of partial gilt beasts from the Han Dynasty bronze collection, pure hand-made, beautiful golden color, unique shape, smooth craft lines, thick and natural patina, Length 31.5 cm, width 14.5 cm,See Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCOMPLETE SET OF 4 LINEMAR TIN LITHO WIND-UP POPEYE, MEAN MAN, OLIVE OYL & WIMPY CHARACTER HOPPERS$4,000
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1920 Marshall & Wendell 88 key Reproducing Orchestrion-WORKS$100