Sold2023Antique Austrian Bronze Cauldron Form Vide PocheIn the form of a blazing cauldron. on rouge marble base. Removable insert. 10" to top of bale handle.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRONZE POCKET WATCH HOLDER / CLAW TRAY / BOATFRENCH MOTHER OF PEARL SAIL BOAT FORM INKWELL / BRONZE BIRD CLAW VIDE POCHE DISH / BRONZE HAND FORM POCKET WATCH HOLDER - LARGEST PIECE IS BOAT 9" x 4 1/2" x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Bird Form Ashtray / Vide PocheBronze ashtray or vide poche, modeled as a bird. 4.5” H x 6” W x 4.5” DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flavio POLI (1900-1984) ItalianFlavio Poli, hot sculpted vide-poche, the globular form decorated with gold foils. Unsigned. Circa 1935. Dimensions, 3" x 8". Provenance: The Stewart Program for Modern Design, Montreal, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE NICHOLAS CAIN FRENCH BRONZE BIRDS VIDE POCHEA French Antique Bronze Animalier Vide Poche, Auguste-Nicolas Cain (1822-1894), depicting two quarreling birds above a naturalistic leaf form dish, further decorated with blackberries, raised on floriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cold Painted Bronze Rooster Vide Poche, Tiffany & Co.Cold Painted Bronze Figural Vide Poche, Tiffany & Co., early 20thc. cast as a strutting rooster on a nest form, stamped Tiffany & Co. Dimensions: 6 x 7.5 x 5 in. Condition: Some handling wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Restauration gilt bronze encrierFrench Restauration gilt bronze encrier, 19th c., relief cast and gilded desk stand, topped with an urn-form vide poche centered between two lidded rhyton-form inkwells and pen holders, unmarked, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Oyster Shell Vide PocheBronze sculpture in the form of an oyster shell, bearing illegible initials. 7" L x 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze Merman Mounted Shell Vide PocheArt Nouveau diminutive patinated bronze sculpture in the form of a merman blowing a horn mounted upon a mother-of-pearl shell trinket dish vide poche, the statue in the Grand Tour taste. 2" H x 7.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide pocheVienna bronze Guinea Pig in basket vide poche, 19th/20th c., Austria, cold painted cast bronze guinea pig in brown patinated wicker basket-form tray, unmarked, 3"h x 7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three patinated bronze table articlesThree patinated bronze table articleslate 19th-20th centuryComprising a canon form candlestick, a lion mounted portor marble vide poche and an abstracted model of a man.height of candlestick 11 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Art Nouveau Figural Trinket Trays - Both Vide Poche/Pin Trays feature a young woman lying nextTwo Art Nouveau Figural Trinket Trays - Both Vide Poche/Pin Trays feature a young woman lying next to a pond with water lilies. Comprising: A sculpted brass tray upon a pedestal base, 8 1/4" h x 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Monique Gerber France Modernist Bronze Vide PocheMonique Gerber France Modernist Bronze Vide Poche. 6 x 3.5 x 1 inch H. Marked on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE ART DECO BRONZE VIDE POCHEMARCEL ANDRE BOURAINE (FRENCH, 1886-1948) ART DECO FRENCH BRONZE DANCING WOMAN STANDING ON MARBLE DISH ; FAINTLY SIGNED BOURAINE ON MARBLE (SOME MINOR LOSS TO MARBLE) - 14" x 9" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Zaikine "Reflections" Bronze Vide PocheDESCRIPTION: Bronze figural Art Nouveau-style sculpture or vide poche by Victor Zaikine entitled "Reflections" from the "Holders of Treasures" series. On underside: "'Reflections / The Holders of TreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Larche, Art Nouveau Bronze Vide Poche, 11 1/2"Raoul Larche, Art Nouveau Bronze Vide Poche with a female wearing entwined flower and stem crown surrounded by a grape, leaf and twig motif, signed, 11 1/2" diameter. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt and Patinated Bronze Vide PocheContinental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Vide Poche , 19th c., scallop shell dish, winged swan support, rosso antico marble, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 5 in., d. 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Vide PocheAustrian art nouveau patinated bronze vide poche, modeled with two figures gathering water, the desk stand with two covered glass inkwells, stamped to reverse, circa 1900. [6 1/2" H x 14 1/4" W x 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Bergman Cold Painted Bronze Vide Poche, Arab BoyThe cold painted figure of an Arab boy seated on a carpet, on an alabaster base. 2.75 x 4 in. Condition: Some handling wear to paint on figureSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Vide PocheFrench Art Nouveau Figural Bronze Vide Poche with floral motif and a reclining woman with a book. 5"t x 13 1/2"w 7"d Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Arts & Crafts Bronze Vide-PocheAn early 20th century Danish Arts & Crafts enamelled and patinated bronze vide-poche, centred with a copper appliqué of a crane in flight, partially rubbed marks on the underside, circa 1920, 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Giroux Vide-PocheAn Alphonse Giroux bronze vide-poche with creature detail. Circa 1860. Signed. 2-1/2in tall x 5-1/2in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two antique French bronze vide-poches: Signed Dunach and RufierTwo antique French bronze "vide-poches" including a gilt bronze vide-poche featuring a mermaid and shell signed Dunach (6 1/2"H x 6 1/2"W x 5"D) and a bronze vide poche signed Noel Rufier featuring aSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Elaborate Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni With Inscriptions$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMoreau Inspired Praying Baby Angel Bronze Urn Sculpture On Marble Base - 8.5" x 6"$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresSculpted Curves Milo's Signed Original Chubby Woman A Homage to Botero Bronze Sculpture - 13" x 6"$450
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSurrealist Head Modern Art Bronze Statue Sculpture Marble Base - 10lbs$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresVivid Abstraction French Original Bronze Sculpture a Modern Art Deco Masterpiece - 14" x 5"$300