Sold2022THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN INSCRIBED AND CARVED BAMBOO WRIST REST. ZhangXiongMing. QING DYNASTY.AN INSCRIBED AND CARVED BAMBOO WRIST REST. ZhangXiongMing.QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Bamboo Wrist Rest with Markcarved bamboo wrist rest Mountain scene Chinese characters and MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved bamboo wrist restElegantly carved in low relief with lotus and leaves, the upper left inscribed "Chi lian hong bai kai" (Pool lotus blossom red and white), the surface with a warm reddish-brown patina. (L: 5 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Bamboo Wrist Rest19.3cm by 9.4cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTCarved with two men whispering in a garden among blooming flowers. Incised characters on the left. 3 3/4" X 10" $100 - $200 Please contact us for high resolution images of this lot. <See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Asian Bamboo Wrist Rest w Seated Luohan19th Century Asian Hand Carved Bamboo Wrist Rest with a Figure of Seated Luohan and Signature. Measures 7.75 inches x 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Poem Bamboo Wrist RestsPair of Chinese Carved Poem Bamboo Wrist Rests20th C.11-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINELY CARVED AND INSCRIBED BAMBOO WRIST REST. QING DYNASTY.A FINELY CARVED AND INSCRIBED BAMBOO WRIST REST.QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2016bamboo carved wrist restThis bamboo arm rest in plain design, decorated on top with figural. Retains bamboo grain and colors. L:9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest, 18/19th C.A Chinese bamboo carved wrist rest, dating from the 18/19th C, Extremely well carved in low relief and undercut in a naturalistic manner with bamboo, plum and a rock formation L. 5 1/8" (13 cm), W. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017wd Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist RestChinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest Condition: very good Dimension: 30cm by 8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest24.5cm by 8cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bamboo carved wrist rest, 19th C.Incised with plum blossom and calligraphy. 26.5x4.7cm Provenance: from an Important Montreal Collection 19世紀 竹刻臂擱 來源:滿地See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with curbed middle in light wood with etched decoration depicting a tree landscape with plain underside. Length 7 1/8 in., Width 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, ROC, bamboo carved wrist rest, oblong body with bordered edges and central arch, intricate carved scene of birds sitting in a fruit tree Length 9 7/8 in., Width 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016XUEQIAO SHANREN: BAMBOO CARVED 'FLOWERS' WRIST RESTThe wrist rest carved from bamboo, surface depicts lotus flowers, vines, and leaves, artist signature Xueqiao Shanren, retains natural grain and color. Length: 9 1/8 in (23.2 cm) Width: 2 3/4 in (7.0See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestChina, bamboo wrist rest, carved scene of a wise man under a tree. Length 11 in., Width 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Dr. Robert I-San Lin’s Collection of Important Chinese Arts, brought to California in 19See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseXinjiang Hotan Jade Carving Monkey And Bamboo Knot Arm Rest$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Red Sandalwood Inlaid Lapis Gold Drawing Carved Bamboo and Plum Flower & Poetry Pattern Table Plaque$400