Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1968 Original Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas board. Signed on front and verso. 24" H x 12" W, framed 32.5" x 20.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informatSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil on Canvas PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas. Signed on front and verso. 8" H x 10" W, framed 15.5" x 17.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed information ifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Zvi Raphaeli Israeli Oil PaintingZvi Raphaeli, Israel (1924-2005). Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed on front. 11" H x 14" W, framed 18" x 21.5". Condition report: good with wear to frame. Contact AAG for more detailed informationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Rabbi Zvi Rafaeli (Israel - France, 1924-2005), SafedAttributed to Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (Israel - France, 1924-2005), Safed, oil painting on a large and impressive canvas, signed (unclear signature), framed in passepartout in a white wooden frame decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Oil on Board Painting of VillageZvi Raphaeli, Israel / United States (1924 - 2005). Oil on board. Signed bottom left. 28" H x 28" W, framed 28.5" x 28.5". Condition report: good condition, see photos. Contact AAG for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalem oil on cavnas** Zvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Mahane Yehuda, Jerusalemoil on cavnas50x60 cmsigned and titled on the reverse Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Street scene withZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Street scene with figuresoil on canvas46X56 cmsigned in Hebrew lower rightProvenance: Safrai Art Gallery (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli 1924-2005 (Israeli) Kinnereth landscape oil on boardZvi Raphaeli1924-2005 (Israeli)Kinnereth landscapeoil on board41x66 cmsigned lower rightOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street View PaintingZvi Raphaeli Israel, United States, Egypt, 1924-2005 Depicts a tall slender figure holding the hand of a child walking along a building lined road. Raphaeli studied art at the Ecole des Beaux-Arts inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli O/B Painting of JerusalemZvi Raphaeli (Israel, United States, Egypt, 1924 - 2005) O/B painting of Jerusalem. Good condition, needs a cleaning. 15" x 8.5" overall, 10" x 3.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold20241964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting Listed Artist1964 Zvi Raphaeli Impressionist Synagogue Interior Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Signed lower left. Listed USA, Egypt and Israel artist born 1924-2005. Measurements in inches: 28 1/2 x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005). Jerusalem Street Scene.Oil on board, 9 x 12.75 inches, signed lower left and lower right, original exhibition label on verso. Framed, 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli, treesZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005), trees, oil on canvas, 72X100 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Flowers, Oil on Board. Signed. Diameter 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli Abstract Street SceneZvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) Acrylic, watercolor on paper depicting a street with figures. Signed L/L. Image 29 x 18 1/2 inches. In period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli: Maariv. Ink & Color. c.1950sZvi Raphaeli (1924 - 2005): Maariv. Ink & Color on paper. c.1950s. Original Jerusalem Scene painting. Signed on the bottom in English and Hebrew. Sheet 13.5" x 22". Matting board 16x25.5. Zvi RaphaeliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper.Rabbi Zvi Raphaeli (1924-2005) - Boats in Landscape, Watercolor on Paper. Signed. 50x33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural AbstractionZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924 - 2005), Figural Abstraction, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower right, having a Safari Art Gallery, Jerusalem label on the reverse, 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi RaphaeliZvi Raphaeli (1924 Ägypten - 2005 Jerusalem) In der Synagoge Zvi Raphaeli, der von Chagall beinflusst war und meist mit "S. Raphaely" signierte, war Maler und Rabbi. Er studierte an der ÉcolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zvi Raphaeli - Judaica Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original oil painting features religious scene depicting a rabbis in traditional Jewish religious garb. Signed lower left. Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005) painter and rabbi, educaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zvi Raphaeli Oil, Mea ShearimZvi Raphaeli (Israeli 1924-2005) Mea Shearim, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed lower center, framed. Dimensions: 15.5 x 20 in. canvas size, 22.25 x 26.5 in. as framed. Provenance: Safrai Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Israeli Oil Painting YESHIVA STUDENTS Zvi RaphaeliFramed Israeli modernist oil painting, signed by the artist Zvi Raphaeli. Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005). View of a study hall at a Yeshiva. Oil on canvas board. Circa 1960s. Dimensions: Gilt woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005)ZVI RAPHAELI (ISRAELI 1924-2005) Return from the Synagogue,1966 oil on canvas 51 x 61 cm (20 1/8 x 24 in.) signed lower left [English] and lower right [Hebrew]; signed, dated and titled on verso in FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli, (Israeli, 1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) "Mea She'arim Street Scene, Jerusalem" oil and mixed media on canvas faintly signed lower left and right. Framed. 24" x 24", framed 29" x 28-1/2" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Acrylic Painting Glazed Ceramic Plate Signed Liberty Head$600
5 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryPABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE CHEVRE DE PROFIL' MADOURA$5,200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 197 (A.R. 494), 1963$2,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage no. 130 (A.R. 479), 1963$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Corrida sur fond noir (A.R. 198), 1953$3,000
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Turing 6, from The Alan Turing Suite Offset lithograph...£600
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) The Artist as Hephaestus; Head of Invention Two etchin...£500(1 bid)