Sold2023Nine ancient Chinese bronze items, Warring States period/Han dynastyNine ancient Chinese bronze items Warring States period/Han dynasty Comprising six arrowheads, a small handled blade, a pair of interlocked rings, and a Ge dagger axe. Sold with associated fitted boxSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Chinese Bronze Knife weapons Zhou Dynasty, 1stAncient Chinese Bronze Knife weapons Zhou Dynasty, 1st millennium B.C. Size 4 1/2 8 5/8 inches. A collection of 3 Ancient China Bronze Dagger-axe together with two weapons. Provenance: EX Arte PrimitiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Archaic Bronze Ge Dagger-AxeBronze alloy Chinese Weapon. Excellent age and varied green to light brown and grey patina with areas of nice forming areas of azurite green. 11" x 4.5" excellent condition. Keywords: Ancient, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE-HACHE GE CHINOISE EN PIERRE DURE DANS LE STYLE DES ZHOU / CHINESE GE DAGGER-AXE IN ZHOU STYLEDescription française: CHINE Hache-poignard Ge en pierre dure, à décor sculpté et ajouré de chilongs. Dans le goût des Zhou. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 8 x 5.25 x 0.25" English Description: CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Warring States Bronze Ge / Dagger Axe Blade**Originally Listed At $250** East Asia, China, Warring States Period, ca. 475 to 221 BCE. This is a ge or dagger-axe blade, cast from bronze and featuring the 3 rivets for hafting to a pole. The ge wSee Sold Price
2022CHINESE BRONZE FLOWER SHOWER, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, 8TH CENTURY BCCHINESE BRONZE FLOWER SHOWER, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY, 8TH CENTURY BC L. 55 cm. H. 19 cm. Weight 5050 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Zhou Dynasty Bronze GeChinese Zhou dynasty bronze Ge, 9" w x 5" d, 14" w x 7 1/2" d (frame). Provenance: from a New Hampshire private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Archaic Bronze Dagger "Ge", Late Shang DynastyChinese Archaic Bronze Dagger, Late Shang Dynasty, (1600-1100 BC). The blade with a hafting hole on a hilt cast with channels intended for inlay; encrusted with a green patina with some areas of brownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Archaic Chinese Bronze Dagger AxeAntique Chinese bronze dagger-axe with a beak-shaped blade and a pointed tip, and a rhomboid cross-section. Possibly Shang dynasty. This weapon is a dagger-shaped blade that would have been mounted toSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESISCHE DOLCHAXTCHINESISCHE DOLCHAXT Bronze, wohl Han -oder Zhou-Dynastie 9,5 x 14 x 0,2 cm Provenienz: Sammlung des historischen Waffensammlers und Antiquitätenhändlers Otto Markés, Basel. CHINESE BRONZE GE DAGGESee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Bronze Warring States Ge - AxeChina, Warring States Period, 475 to 221 BCE. This is a ge (dagger-axe) blade. The ge was an early pole weapon, with a dagger-shaped blade mounted by its tang to a perpendicular wooden shaft. This geSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Warring States Bronze Ge, ex-PiscopoChina, Warring States Period, 475 to 221 BCE. This is a ge (dagger-axe) blade. The ge was an early pole weapon, with a dagger-shaped blade mountain by its tang to a perpendicular wooden shaft. This geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE DAGGER GEChinese. With tapering blade with a median ridge on both sides that continues over the tubular socket to the tang. Shang Dynasty period. (c. 1600-1046 BCE) Width: 8 1/2 in (21.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Warring States Sechuan Bronze Ge, ex-PiscopoChina, Warring States, 475 to 221 BCE. This is a ge (dagger-axe) blade. The ge was an early pole weapon, with a dagger-shaped blade mountain by its tang to a perpendicular wooden shaft. This ge was maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese / Tibetan Ceremonial and Ritual Weapon AssortmentChinese / Tibetan Ceremonial and Ritual Weapon Assortment (9) archaic style items including ge dagger axe having carved jade blade and bronze handle, bronze pole arm head having carved jade axe bladeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Bronze Dagger AxeChinese Bronze Dagger Axe in the Shang style, having a straight, slightly tapering blade, and decorative tang with taotie mask design to both sides, complete with perspex presentation case. overall l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze Dagger Axe, Warring StateA Chinese bronze dagger axe, dating from the Warring States period (475-221 BCE). A dragon shaped creature is cast behind the blade, and a sturdy base underneath has a triangular shaped hole for the pSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese bronze axe, Shang - ZhouA Chinese bronze axe, Shang - Zhou, c. 1100 - 800 BC, with four flat sides and rounded cutting edge, one side with double dot-in-rectangle decoration. Well-preserved with dark olive-green patination aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ARCHAIC BRONZE GE AXE HEADArchaic Chinese bronze pole ax (halberd) head or Ge. 7.25 in by 4 inches. Provenance: Ex-collection of Helga Wall-Apelt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Chinese Bronze Coins ,Zhou Dynasty and LaterApproximate size: in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specializedSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE ZUN, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE ZUN, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY; H. 41 cm. W. 31.5 cm. Weight 8192 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE BRONZE BULL, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTYCHINESE BRONZE BULL, WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY; L. 26 cm. H. 18 cm. Weight 2206 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Chinese Carved Stone and Bronze Decorative Objectsearly Chinese bronze chih, possibly Zhou dynasty, pear form with tall splayed foot; four carved hardstone peach form finials; carved figure seated in a garden; metal matchbox with pierced hardstone plSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GOLD, SILVER AND TURQUOISE INLAID BRONZE GARMENT HOOK, DAIGOU, EASTERN ZHOU PERIOD€3,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese archaic bronze water basin, 'Jian', Eastern Zhou dynasty/Spring and Autumn period€1,600
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE AND IMPORTANT ARCHAIC BRONZE AXE, YUE, SHANG DYNASTY, LATE ANYANG PERIOD€2,000
5 days LeftQuan Rong GalleryShang And Zhou Dynasty Colored Drawing Gilt Gold Bronze Divine Bird Pot$500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN IMPRESSIVE BRONZE 'BIRD OF PREY' ROYAL STANDARD FINIAL, EASTERN ZHOU DYNASTY€7,500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GILT-BRONZE 'DRAGON' GARMENT HOOK, SPRING AND AUTUMN PERIOD TO WESTERN HAN DYNASTY€500
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A LARGE GRAY POTTERY RITUAL FOOD VESSEL AND COVER, DING, LATE EASTERN ZHOU TO HAN DYNASTY€250
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESA set of bronze-cast gilded statues of Guan Gong, Guan Ping and Zhou Cang$6,000