Sold2016A CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT PORCELAIN BOWL, the base with aA CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT PORCELAIN BOWL, the base with a Qianlong seal mark, 6.1in diameter & 3.1in high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five Chinese Export Café au Lait Ground Porcelain Deep Bowls and CoversGroup of Five Chinese Export Café au Lait Ground Porcelain Deep Bowls and Covers Unmarked. The largest 7 1/4 x 7 in. diam. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CAFÉ AU LAIT AND BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWL Late 19th Century Height 4". DiameterCHINESE CAFÉ AU LAIT AND BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLLate 19th CenturyInterior with blue and white scrolling vine design. Exterior in café au lait glaze.Height 4". Diameter 11".See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE 18th CENTURY BLUE & WHITE NANKING CARGO CAFE-AU-LAI PORCELAIN BOWLAn 18th century Chinese Nanking cargo blue and white and cafe -au-lait porcelain bowl, decorated to the interior with flowers and butterflies, with a continuous cloud design to the rim-Originally PurcSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE 18th CENTURY BLUE & WHITE NANKING CARGO CAFE-AU-LAI PORCELAIN BOWLAn 18th century Chinese Nanking cargo blue and white and cafe -au-lait porcelain bowl, decorated to the interior with flowers and butterflies, with a continuous design to the rim-Originally PurchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE 19TH C CHINESE PORCELAIN CAFE AU LAIT BOWLSEach of the bowls features blue and white sweet pea with vines pattern on interior; the exterior having a lustrous cafe au lait. Diameter: 27.5 cm (10 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Monochrome Porcelain BowlQianlong Era, circa 1750-60, steep side bowl with cafe au lait glaze on entire piece, with underglaze character mark, 2 1/2 in. H, 5 in. Diam. Provenance: From the private collection of Philip Kahn, JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Punch Bowl w/ Kintsugi RepairLarge 19th century Chinese blue and white porcelain punch bowl. Decorated with peonies and profuse foliage throughout and a painted cafe au lait border. With a large Kintsugi gold repair along the sidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Café au Lait or Batavia brown & Imari tea bowl andTitle: Café au Lait or Batavia brown & Imari tea bowl and saucer, 18th c Origin: Chinese Date: : Pre 1800 item #369110 Materials: Porcelain Chinese Export tea bowl and saucer, the interior decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BLUE FLAMBÉ PORCELAIN VASETall and antique, Chinese flambé glazed porcelain vase; the slightly baluster body with wide neck and everted rim, of a deep to lighter blue coloration, with café au lait glazed base; 18See Sold Price
Sold2018(10) Pcs Asian porcelain(10) Pcs Asian porcelain: 3 small famille rose decorated cache pots with mark to base, 5 assorted small bowls, cafe au lait cup, and small blanc de chine figure, tallest 5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guangxu Period Chinese Cafe Au Lait Bowl 19 CGuangxu Period Mark and of the period Chinese Cafe Au Lait Bowl 19th century. Measures 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT BOWLSA SET OF FOUR 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT BOWLS AND COVERS together with another bowl, painted with fish. (9)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND COVER Qianlong together with a miniatA RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT PORCELAIN TEAPOT AND COVER Qianlong together with a miniature canton vase. Largest 16 cm x 12 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese cafe au lait glazed porcelain vaseChinese cafe au lait glazed porcelain vase, Qing Dynasty, interior glazed in celadon, overglaze red Qianlong seal mark to underside of foot, 9.5"h x 4.5"dia. Provenance: The Estate of a Williamstown MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Six Chinese cafe au lait glazed porcelain cupsSix Chinese blue and white and cafe au lait glazed porcelain cups 19th centuryaverage height 2 1/4in (5.5cm); diameter 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Late Qing Chinese Cafe-au-Lait Porcelain VaseFine and Large Late Qing Dynasty Chinese Cafe-au-Lait glaze Porcelain Monochrome Vase, the base with an underglaze blue mark; inside and base with clear glaze. Good clean foot rim and edge where colorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cafe-au-lait Brush PotChinese cafe-au-lait glazed porcelain brush pot, with a wide mouth and cylindrical body, 5.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A SMALL 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT GLAZEDA SMALL 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT GLAZED PORCELAIN TEA CUP WITH BLUE & WHITE PATTERN, 6.2cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cafe au Lait, Blue & White Bowl, Qing Dynasty 1644-1911Chinese Cafe Au Lait and blue & white basin type bowl with interior painted in an intricate scrolling pattern and floral motifs, exterior and rim in Cafe au lait glaze a coffee colored glaze, includesSee Sold Price
Sold2019large Chinese porcelain fluted vase, possibly 19th c.Chinese cafe au lait, blue & red porcelain vase; provenance: Sotheby's (Saturday at Sotheby's: Asian Art, 3/23/2019, lot 1697, https://www.sothebys.com/en/auctions/ecatalogue/2019/saturday-at-sothebysSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Export Café au Lait Ground Porcelain Tea ArticlesGroup of Chinese Export Café au Lait Ground Porcelain Tea Articles Unmarked. Comprising: Two small teapots and covers Seven teabowls and saucers Four larger saucers A waste bowl The teapots 5 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cafe-au-lait over Crackle Porcelain VaseAntique Chinese Cafe-au-lait over Crackle Porcelain Small Vase. Good condition. Height 7 inches (17.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE CAFÉ AU LAIT PORCELAIN CUPNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE BLUE WHITE CAFÉ AU LAIT PORCELAIN CUP SAUCER 18TH CENTURY. CUP 8 CM WIDE. SAUCER 12 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Cafe Au Lait "Dragons" Porcelain Bowl, Jiaqing Mark, 3 5/8" x 7 3/8" Diameter.CA$150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese cafe-au-lait-ground blue and white cups and four saucers, conical shell mark, Kangxi€300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. Rounded body with slightly everted rim£120
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, MING DYNASTY. Rounded sides with slightly£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 16/17TH CENTURY. Finely potted lobed bowls with deep£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINES BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BOWLS, LATE MING DYNASTY. With deep rounded sides and£90