Sold2022Chinese Carved Red Salmon Branch Coral Sculpture 698gr.A Chinese natural salmon red branch coral sculpture depicting Immortal figures and scholar children at play climbing tree branches. Comes with wood base. Embellished with foliate and floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Carved Malachite Sculptures2 Chinese carved malachite sculptures includes single figure of an immortal on custom carved wood base (7.5"H x 2.75"W x 1.5"D; base 3.25"L x 2"W x 1"H); figural group of 1 adult and 2 children amidstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Figure Holding Child.Chinese Carved Wood Seated Female Figure Holding Child. {Height: 15 1/2 inches (39.3 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: Overall surface wear, naturally occurring cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Carved Wood Figures of Immortals 20THThree Chinese Carved Wood Figures of Immortals 20TH CENTURY one depicting Shoulao, the immortal of longevity, the other two Guanyin. Tallest: 35 height centimeters,Tallest: 13 3/4 height inches ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese carved wood figure of an Immortal standingA Chinese carved wood figure of an Immortal standing holding a long scroll bag with crane to one side, inlaid glass eyes with straw hat on his back, on a black hardwood prunus and rock work base, 36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood FigureChinese carved wood figure, man with child and staff with peaches (Shoulao, God of Longevity), 11" h, back section behind head regluedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN AND CHILD, 18/19TH CENTURY. Seated dressed in flowingA CHINESE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GUANYIN AND CHILD, 18/19TH CENTURY. Seated dressed in flowing robes wearing a robe draped with a hood, with a young boy holding an ingot on her knee. With very slight tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Wood Temple FigureAntique Chinese carved wood temple figure; of an Immortal; depicted seated wearing ornate dragon motif armor; H: 14 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & ChildChinese Carved Wood Buddha & ChildChinese carved wood figure; depicting Buddha and child beneath a large lily pad and standing on a lotus and waves; H: 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FIVE CHINESE COMMUNIST PERIOD CARVED WOODA GROUP OF FIVE CHINESE COMMUNIST PERIOD CARVED WOOD FIGURES OF CHILDREN, each mounted on a fixed wood base, the tallest 4in high. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Figure of a Daoist Immortal - 17th - 18th century. A wooden carvingChinese Polychrome Carved Wood Figure of a Daoist Immortal - 17th - 18th century. A wooden carving of a seated and robed figure. Traces of fine polychrome decoration adore the figure with florals andSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL Qing modelled holdingAN EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AND LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL Qing modelled holding aloft a vase and cover. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Fisherman and Child FigureA Chinese carved wood fisherman and child figure sculpture depicting an old man holding a fishing pole with a small child at his side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Eight Immortals Wood FiguresChinese carved eight immortals wood figures. each about 4 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated ImmortalLarge Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Seated Immortal Figure. Measures 15" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing, loss to one foot, chips Estimate: $150.00 - $250.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Boxwood Sculpture PairChinese Hand Carved Box Wood Child Figure Statue dressed in apron holding a Lotus Tree leaf and Peach blossom vibrant natural brown and orange tones Both 6 1/4" H Chinese Cultural Revolution in OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wood Carved Immortal FigureAntique Chinese Wood Carved Immortal Figure. Shou the immortal.Size: 5 x 5 x 10 1/4#7019See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gilt Wood ImmortalAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood figure of a seated Immortal; with finely detailed features and long black beard; Provenance: Estate of Beatrice Schwartz; H: 20"; with gilt lacquered throne stSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese antique wood carved figures2 Chinese antique wood carved figures (one child hand damage), 11.5"H, 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN: Chinese carved wood figures, nine total,ASIAN: Chinese carved wood figures, nine total, including the Eight Immortals, 19th/20th C., polychrome decoration, with removable stands (one missing); along with another carving of the same period oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Carved Wood Chinese FigureLarge carved wood Chinese figure with fruit branch, child, and crane. [22" W x 14" D x 61 1/2" H]. Some fissures in back of sculpture and minor abrasions to surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Carved Wood FiguresThree Chinese Carved Wood Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising a gilt and red lacquered figure of a seated immortal holding an alms bowl and ruyi scepter, and two others. Height of tallest 13 in., 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Wood FiguresTwo Chinese Carved Wood Figures the first a Damo, the second a standing immortal. Height of taller 5 3/4 in., 14.6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Breastfeeding MotherThe Mother and child recumbent, resting on a pillow and leaf. On fitted carved wood stand. 7.75 in.l. Condition: Repaired crack in leaf, small chips, small piece of leaf broken, mother lacking one glaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th century$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a Warrior$450
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE CARVED WOOD AND SOAPSTONE FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved jade figure of£50
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
7 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural Panel$100