Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Covered Bowl, Xuantong MarkA famille rose lidded bowl and saucer with a 6-character Xuantong mark on the bottom and the lid, but believed to date from the Republic period. All 3 pieces have a floral border and depict children pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Bowl, Republic PeriodChinese porcelain Famille Rose bowl painted with colorful landscape, Republic Period.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Bowl, Republic PeriodChinese white ground famille rose bowl with a flower and fruit design and dating from the Republic Period. There is a 6-character Guangxu mark on the bottom. Dimensions are: 1 3/4 inches tall X 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018OLD Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, Republic period.OLD Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, Republic period. 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese green-ground famille rose bowl, Republic periodA Chinese green-ground famille rose bowl Republic period With six-character mark to underside. H: 3, Dia: 6 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose landscape bowl, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose landscape bowl Republic period A mountainous waterside scene dotted with fishing boats below decorative polychrome border; with six-character mark to underside. H: 3 5/8, Dia: 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Water Bowl Republic PeriodChinese Famille Rose Water Bowl from the Chinese Republic Period.Measurements: Diameter 8.5" H 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK. 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose lidded vase 'characters', Republic period (h42cm)Chinese famille rose lidded vase 'characters', Republic period (h42cm)See Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Famille Rose Bowls, ROC PeriodFour Chinese famille rose bowls, from the Republic period. Each bowl has a similar decorative theme of flowers with branches and buds, with a bird and Chinese characters on the opposite side. Each witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' Bowl,Republic PeriodApproximate size:Diam 4in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) the deep slightly flaring walls enameled to the exterior with a bouquet of flower blossoms issuing from verdant fruit-beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Famille Rose Bowl, ROC PeriodA Chinese famille rose bowl, dating from the Republic period. Inside center design with peach and fruit, and a band of heart shapes below the rim. Outside design and outdoor scene with a woman seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose lidded bowl dating from the Daoguang period. The bowl and lid both featureA Chinese famille rose lidded bowl dating from the Daoguang period. The bowl and lid both feature 4-character marks of Shen De Tang. The exteriors of the lid and bowl feature pond scenes with ducks chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose 'Boys Playing' Bowl, MarkedChinese Famille Rose 'Boys Playing' Bowl, Hongxian mark, Republic period. Provenance: Private Montreal, Canada estate. Diameter: 5.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019REPUBLIC PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOWLExterior is painted with a continuous scene of figures walking atop waves. H: 2 1/2 in., D: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Famille Rose jars.A pair of Chinese famille rose jars. Republic Period. Lidded jars with enamel decoration of precious objects. 8 3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Yellow Ground Famille Rose Bowl,ROC PeriodA Chinese yellow ground famille rose bowl, dating from the Republic Period. Beautiful scrolling pink flowers surround the yellow bowl, with a turquoise and pink band around the base. Turquoise glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Blue Famille Rose Bowls, RepublicA pair of Chinese blue-ground famille rose bowls dating from the Republic period. The interior of the bowls is white. The exterior features flowers spread throughout an incised ground. The bottom hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic period, Famille Rose bowl decorated in overglaze Wucai enamels. Red hand paintedChinese Republic period, Famille Rose bowl decorated in overglaze Wucai enamels. Red hand painted four character mark to base. There is also an image of a fish on the base, made by a small series of iSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE BOWL W/ COVERH: 2 in. D: 5 3/4 in. Part of the collection of Mrs. Daisy LintilhacSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE BOWL W/ COVERH: 2 in. D: 5 3/4 in.Part of the collection of Mrs. Daisy LintilhacSee Sold Price
2023A SET OF SIX CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSDecorated with longevity characters in roundels amid scrolling flowers and gourds on vines against a yellow enameled ground enclosed by a band of frets alone the top rim. All have an iron-red manufactSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain 'Fu Lion' Bowl, Tongzhi Period 清同治 粉$500
4 days LeftTopwellsA Small Chinese Dayazhai Famille Rose Grisaille-Decorated Purple-Ground Stool, Republic Period$300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose coral-red-ground 'antiquities' bowl, Yongzheng mark, Republic€1,600
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLIC$10