Sold2021A Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Album, Qi BaishiA Chinese Landscape Painting Paper Album, Qi Baishi Mark. Width:22cm, Height:32cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Landscape and Figure Painting Paper Album, Qi Gong MarkChinese Landscape and Figure Painting Paper Album, Qi Gong Mark Width:22.5cm, Height:32cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-20See Sold Price
Sold20181827 GAI QI, QING DYNASTY LADY SCROLL PAINTINGGai Qi (改琦; 1774-1829), Chinese Qing Dynasty traditional painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, hanging scroll. Signed and dated, in the sixth month of Dinghai year (ca. 1827) DeSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Album of Chinese Paintings and CalligraphyAn Album of Chinese Paintings and Calligraphy Ink and color on paper and silk, mounted as an album comprising two calligraphy leaves and twelve paintings depicting, figures, landscapes, birds and flowSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Flower And Bird Painting On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Qi Baishi MarkA Chinese Flower And Bird Painting On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Qi Baishi Mark 136×33cm Literature: 20th Century Chinese Art Circle Giants (Twelve Artists), p. 70 Condition: Condition reports are renderSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FLOWERS PAINTING, PAN SU MARK30×33cm×6 A set of six leaf album paintings on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ALBUM OF TWELVE PITH PAPER PAINTINGSTwelve polychrome pith paper painting mounted as an album. Featuring Qing dynasty figural portraits of officials and ladies, as well as pages of farming, flower, insect theme paintings and operacharacSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE PAINTING OF FRUITS SIGNED QI BAISHIA CHINESE PAINTING OF FRUITS SIGNED QI BAISHI Painting depicting fruits, album leaves, mounted, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed Qi Baishi, title-slip at the mounting, with seals of artistSee Sold Price
2023A CHINESE PAINTING SIGNED ZHANG DAQIANA CHINESE PAINTING SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN painting depicting blue landscapes, album leaves, ink and color on paper, inscribed and signed, titleslip at the mounting, with seal marks of artist. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE COLOR AND INK ON PAPER ALBUMColor and ink on paper. Flowers and animals. 10 leaf album. Inscribed and signed with seal marks. Attributed to Qi Baishi. Height: 8 7/8 in (22.5 cm) Length: 13 in (33.0 cm) x 10See Sold Price
Sold2023After Wang Yuan-Qi (Chinese, 19th C.) Album of 4 LandscapesAfter Wang Yuan-Qi (Chinese, 19th C.) Album of 4 Landscapes. Album leaves, color and ink painting on paper. Script with artist's seal. Provenance: Private Collection, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: Each 10.5''See Sold Price
Sold2019* A Chinese Collotype Print Painting Album of Lan Ying* A Chinese Collotype Print Painting Album of Lan Ying 20th century of twelve leaves, assemblage of landscapes and mounted on india paper. 8 x 5 inches (image). Estimate $150-250 Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gai Qi (Chinese), A painting of a court ladyGai Qi (Chinese) A painting of a court lady Watercolor and ink on paper, on silk backing with wooden dowels With inscription and two seals to recto. H: 35 3/4, W: 11 in. (painting) H: 90.81, W: 27.94See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Chinese Art Books, Including Paintings ofTwo Antique Chinese Art Books, Including Paintings of Wu Ch' Ang Shou and Qi Bai Shi. The album of 16 leaves, ink and color on paper, including paintings and calligraphy, inscribed and dated, the coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE ALBUM OF PAINTING FLOWERS SIGNED QIBAOSHIA CHINESE ALBUM OF PAINTING FLOWERS SIGNED QIBAOSHI Single page size 33 cm by 25 cm. Painting depicting flowers, leaves, mounted, ink and color on paper, signed Qi Baishi, one seal of artist each pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BEAUTIFUL LADY PAINTING ON PAPER BY GAI QI.Beautiful Lady Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Gai Qi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting, Hanging Scroll, Gai Qi MarkChinese Figure Painting, Hanging Scroll, Gai Qi Mark Length:124cm, Width:64cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Shrimps Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi MarkChinese Shrimps Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi Mark Width:34cm, Height:97cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Gourd Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi MarkChinese Gourd Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi Mark Width:35cm, Height:116cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi MarkChinese Figure Painting Paper Scroll, Qi Baishi Mark Length:65cm, Width:37cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lady Painting Paper Scroll, Lu Xiaoman MarkChinese Lady Painting Paper Scroll, Lu Xiaoman Mark Width:28cm, Height:92cm,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese color painting paper paintedA Chinese color painting paper painted, [Qi Tian] mark, 42x48 cm. Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $40.00 via USPS or UPS Ground. Tracking informSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Animals Paper Painting Album, Mark:Chinese Animals Paper Painting Album, Mark: Badashanren. Length: 33cm Width:30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figure Story Painting Paper Album, Fan Zeng MarkChinese Figure Story Painting Paper Album, Fan Zeng Mark Width:32cm, Height:44.9cm,See Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird Painting Album,Qi Baishi Mark$300
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Figure on Silk,Gai Qi$1,300(4 bids)
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsAN INSECTS AND LEAVES PAINTING, QI BAISHI.齐白石$500
6 days LeftTop Notch CollectionsAN INSECTS PAINTING ON PAPER BY QI BAISHI.齐白石$500
137 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Flower and Bird on Paper,Qi Baishi$300
143 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Flower on Paper,Huang Tingjian$2,400(5 bids)
161 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Hand Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Zhao Mengfu$1,800(5 bids)
307 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Chinese Vertical Scroll Ink Painting of Landscape on Paper,Wu Guxiang$1,200(4 bids)