2024A CHINESE PAINTING OF IMMORTALS GROUPA CHINESE PAINTING OF IMMORTALS GROUP Painting depicting immortal group, scroll, mounted, ink and color on paper, signed Ding Yunpeng, one seal of artist. Dimension: Image only size 88 cm by 95 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE INK PAINTING, GROUP IMMORTAL CELEBRATE BIRTHDAY BY TANG YINCHINESE INK PAINTING, GROUP IMMORTAL CELEBRATE BIRTHDAY BY TANG YINH97cm, W36cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED PAINTINGSA LARGE PAIR OF 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED PAINTINGS ON SILK, one depicting a group of Buddhist deities, the other a group of Immortals, each frame 35.5in x 24.4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Paintings on SilkAll watercolor on silk, one depicting an immortal with a tiger, another a group of men playing a board game, the third depicting workers. Dimensions:Each frame is about 17" x 20". Provenance:From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CORAL GROUND SILK PANEL, C.1900 Woven with a group of immortals standing under a pineA CHINESE CORAL GROUND SILK PANEL, C.1900 Woven with a group of immortals standing under a pine tree, unfurling a scroll painting, baton and cord suspension. 152 x 74cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Immortals Group of Seven, Gouache on PaperChinese Immortals depicting standing men in white robes, group of seven, gouache / watercolor on paper. Images: 8.5" H x 5.75" W; frames: 13.25" H x 10.25" W. Toning and matte burn.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Painting "Immortal Residence" / By Xiao QianZhong/蕭謙中畫作A Chinese scroll painting "Immortal Residence" / Xian Ju Tu, By Xiao Qian Zhong, 91 x 53 CM. Hanging scroll on paper worked in 1920. Xiao Qian Zhong (1883-1944) was originally named Xiao Xun, styled QSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Chinese Painting Immortal Figures with an Offering, Framed19th C. Chinese Painting Immortal Figures with an Offering, Framed. size: 19 x 29, 20.5 x 30 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE CHINESE PAINTING OF IMMORTALS, MARKED BY ZHANGDAQIANTHE CHINESE PAINTING OF IMMORTALS, MARKED BY ZHANGDAQIAN. 105×32cm. paper standing scrollSee Sold Price
Sold[CHINESE PAINTING & CALLIGRAPHY] a group of reference works about Chinese Paintings and Calligraphy,[CHINESE PAINTING & CALLIGRAPHY] a group of reference works about Chinese Paintings and Calligraphy, comprising: -Fu Shen. A Study of The Authorship of The "Hua-Shuo". Taipei: National Palace Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Paintings Of Immortals,each painting on silk depicting two Immortals with their associated mounts, 47cm x 61cm (4) Provenance: Collection of Mr. Allen, SydneySee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Scroll Painting - ImmortalsChinese Scroll Painting - Immortals Size: 17" X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting - Immortals17in*33in Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Peasant Painting Groupcollection of works, all original art. Largest 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Painting of Immortal LadyChinese Qing Painting of Immortal Lady Dancing on Lotus at Moon Window, signed lower right corner with red seal; matted and framed. Visible height of art 51 inches (129.5 cm.) X visible width of of arSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO CHINESE PAINTINGS OF IMMORTALSon paper, framed under glass; the smaller: 35 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches frame; the larger: 44 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING IMMORTAL w TIGERChinese scroll painting depicting an immortal with tiger. Holds various seals with calligraphy markings upper left. Painting measures 35 1/2" (90cm) x 25 1/2" (65cm). Scroll measures 82 1/2" (209.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese 8 Immortals GroupsPair of Modern Chinese Blanc de Chine 8 Immortals Groups. Unsigned. Measures 12-1/2" x 8" x 5-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TANG YIN, Chinese Immortals Painting Hand ScrollTANG YIN, Chinese Immortals Painting Hand Scroll Length:68cm, Width:1300cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF IMMORTALS SIGNED BYL:300CM W:28.3CM A CHINESE PAINTING SCROLL OF IMMORTALS SIGNED BY QIUYINGSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseQing Ding Guanpeng Magnetic Qing Painting Gold Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea Chart Four Screens$100
6 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseQING DYNASTY COPPE PAINTING ENAMEL EIGHT IMMORTALS SNUFF BOTTLE SET£300
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Three Chinese Drawing Landscape Painting,Fu Baoshi Mark$400
3 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Four Chinese Drawing Landscape Painting,Qi Baishi Mark$300