Sold20173 American Coin Silver Serving Pieces,3 American Coin Silver Serving Pieces, fancy pie server by F & H, berry spoon by J.B. Ginochio and master butter knife by George Bechtel.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Coin Silver Flatware and Other ItemsComprising: a bright cut pie server by Knowles & Ladd; a bright cut ice cream slice, unmarked; five master butters, various patterns, by George Sharp for Bailey & Co., Farrington & Hunnewell, HotchkisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Hizen master butter spreaderGorham Mfg. Co. Hizen master butter spreader with peasant and floral motif Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1880 sterling silver parcel-gilt stamped marks 1"w x 7 1/8"l Provenance: The Ira Simon CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vereinigte Silberwarenfabriken 800 Silver Spoons & Master ButterThe title is a mouthful in this set of 12 spoons and a single master butter spreader. Simple handles and each stamped with the Vereinigte factory mark, 800, crescent and crown. Spoons all measure 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unique Gorham Coin Silver Master Butter Dishin "Medallion" pattern, with figural lion on the lid, cameo of woman one side, cupid on other. 5" high, 10 1/4" wide, 5 1/4" deep. Oxidation, few small indentations. Weight: 19.790 OZT. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter SpreaderAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Master Butter Spreader. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 1.64 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC COIN SILVER SERVING SPOONS & MASTER BUTTERAll are 19th c. Three Coin Silver Serving Spoons, Etched, monogrammed. Maker DB in rectangle on back, 8 1/4. Coin Silver Master Butter, Etched, monogrammed, marked coin 7 1/4". Approximate weight 215See Sold Price
Sold2024T.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADERT.J. SHEPARD, SR., GEORGETOWN, KENTUCKY COIN SILVER BUTTER KNIFE / SPREADER, a short blunt-tipped blade on a forward-tipped fiddle handle with pointed shoulders and engraved "SN" initials. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Philadelphia Figural Coin Silver Master SaltsA Pair of Philadelphia Figural Coin Silver Master Saltsmark of Meadows & Company, mid 19th century, both in round urn form, with everted reeded rims over three ram head and hoof feet. Without monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) Coin Silver Spoons and Master Butter(10) Coin silver spoons and master butter to include (3) Gorham coin silver spoons in Medallion pattern, 1864, 6"L, (5) Wood and Hughes coin silver ice cream spoons, 1863, with gold washed bowl and waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Six Sterling Silver Tea Butter Spreaders by George W. ShieblerSet of Six Sterling Silver Tea Butter Spreaders by George W. Shieblerpattern number 3554; featuring shell form decoration to the handles, the blades engraved "Lewis." 5 3/4 in. 3.65 total troy oz. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Medallion Coin Silver Covered Butter DishGorham Medallion Coin Silver Covered Butter Dish , date mark for 1874, ret. Geo. W. Webb, Baltimore, domed cover with finial and Neo-Grec chasing, base with portrait medallions, handles cast with puttSee Sold Price
Sold20153 pcs. GA Coin Silver Flatware, A. H. DewittThree articles of Georgia coin silver flatware including a master butter knife (7 3/4"L), serving spoon (8 1/2"L) and fork (6 3/4"L), all marked "A.H. Dewitt" for Abram Henry Dewitt of Columbus, GA, wSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Haverstick Coin Silver SpoonsEight coin silver spoons with mark for George Haverstick, Lancaster (1788-1824). All monogrammed. 5-3/4" to 6" long. Minor surface marks as expected with careful use. DP. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, plSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED STERLING, 800 SILVER AND COIN SILVERLOT ASSORTED STERLING, 800 SILVER AND COIN SILVER INCLUDING TONGS, CONDIMENT LADLE, BUTTER SPREADER, CONDIMENT FORK AND BABY SPOON LENGTH 3 3/4-7 3/4"; TWT 4.84 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016(49pc) MISC. STERLING SILVER FLATWAREIncluding 17 misc. salt spoons, 6 Tiffany 'English King' pap spoons, 3 Gorham butter spreaders, 5 coin silver teaspoons, 2 Gorham off-set butter knives, 2 small ladles, a berry scoop, a snuffer, a paiSee Sold Price
Sold20219 STERLING SILVER "FAIRFAX" BUTTER GORHAMNine (9) American Sterling Silver 1 Master Butter and 8 Butter Spreaders in the 1910 Fairfax Pattern by Gorham, 4 spreaders with no monograms and 4 monogrammed. Each 5 1/2". Master Butter with monograSee Sold Price
Sold202014 STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER & SERVING (344g)14 pieces of Chantilly sterling including a set of twelve (12) sterling butter spreader, a sterling master butter spreader, and a silver handled cheese knife with stainless blade, by Gorham Silver. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces Silver Repousse Hollowwarelate 19th/early 20th century, all with floral repousse decoration, including coin silver bucket form butter dish with interior drainer, marks for Francis A. Greshoff (Baltimore, Maryland, working 1858See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER FLATWARE COLLECTIONCollection of sterling silver flatware including spoons, forks, butter spreaders, & more. One large coin silver & Russian silver spoon. Total weight 52.7 OZT (1640 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver TablewareGrouping of Eleven (11) Vintage Assorted Sterling Silver Tableware. Includes: (4) butter spreaders, (2) master butter spreaders, (2) spoons, and (3) knives. Stamped. Largest spreaders measures 5-3/4",See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1810 International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1539 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
22 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryWestmorland Silver George and Martha Washington Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 50$2,050
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Coin Silver Master Butter Knife 7.75in Brite-Cut Twisted Handle$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsWatson Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife, George II Rex Hand Chased, 1850-1899$10