Sold2024A Coin Silver Waste Bowl, Samuel Williamson, PhiladelphiaA late 18th century example with a square foot below a short tapered shaft and a body with a beaded top edge. Stamped twice and monogrammed, H.B. Dimensions: 6 1/4" in diameter, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022COIN SILVER CREAMERCoin silver creamer by Samuel Williamson, Philadelphia, circa 1794. 5.75"h x 5.5"w / 7 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022COIN SILVER COVERED SUGAR BOWLCoin silver covered sugar bowl by Williamson, Philadelphia, circa 1794. 8.5"h x 8"w / 18 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24, including three serving spoons marked for Samuel Williamson, Philadelphia, PA (active 1794-1813), two forward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons marked for RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Philadelphia Coin Silver Tongs by WilliamsonDESCRIPTION: Pair of Philadelphia coin silver sugar tongs. Stamped "Williamson" on both interior sides. Samuel Williamson (1772-1843), Philadelphia, working circa 1794-1813. MEASUREMENTS: 6-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILADELPHIA COIN SILVER TEAPOTPhiladelphia coin silver tea pot by Samuel Williamson, circa 1790, of oval mellon form with carved handle. 9.5"h x 12.5"w / 22 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Lownes Coin Silver Coffee & Tea ServiceAmerican Federal Coin Silver Coffee and Tea Service, Joseph Lownes (1758-1820), c. 1790-1810, act. Philadelphia 1780-1820, incl. coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl and tea caddy (wSee Sold Price
Sold20166 pc American coin silver tea service by Brown & Seal,6 pc American coin silver tea service by Brown & Seal, Philadelphia, c 1810, consisting of coffee pot, 2 tea pots, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, monogram, height of coffee pot 9 3/4", pots with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLASSICAL FOUR PIECE COIN SILVER TEA SET & TONGSLiberty Browne, 1812-1815Classical Four Piece Coin Silver Tea Set, with touch-mark of Liberty Browne, Philadelphia, circa 1812-1815, comprising: teapot, coverered sugarbowl, creamer and waste bowl, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Howell Philadelphia Coin Silver Bowl - 9.23 oztR. Howell monogrammed silver cup or pedestal bowl. Monogrammed on bowl HHC. With impressed name, R. Howell, on rim of foot. Likely a monumental waste bowl from a bespoke tea service. Size: 6 1/4 x 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2015PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER CREAMERPHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER CREAMER, circular footed form with lattice-work and gadrooned bands. Marked "WILLIAMSON" in a rectangle for Samuel Williamson (1772-1843), three letter script moSee Sold Price
Sold2015PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL ANDPHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER, oval footed form with two handles and urn-form finial. Marked "S. RICHARDS" in a rectangle for Samuel Richards (bc 1765-1827), three letterSee Sold Price
Sold2015F.H. Clark Memphis coin silver waste bowlCoin silver waste bowl, round, bellied form with floral band at top rim, midsection and foot and two side handles. Marked on underside F.H. Clark & Co. in rectangle (Frederick Harvey Clark, working MeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN COIN SILVER WASTE BOWL, 106gAn American coin silver waste bowl. Typical of the large scale of American tea sets of the 1840's. This example is unmarked but would have been from a large set. H.: 13 cm (5 1/8 in.) 106g of weighablSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin Silver Sugar Bowl, John David, Philadelphia c. 1785With a square foot below a beaded shaft and a cup form body with a beaded and reticulated top edge, the lid with a flat-molded rim, beading and a pineapple finial. Stamped mark at all four corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016American coin silver tea pot and waste bowl by Wood &American coin silver tea pot and waste bowl by Wood & Hughes, New York, circa 1840-60, each with a floral repousse design with a monogram cartouche, tea pot with a bird finial, tea pot 10" high, wasteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling & Coin Silver Including Samuel M. Hopper, PhiladelphiaDescription: Including six monogrammed coin silver teaspoons by Samuel M. Hopper, Philadelphia, six pieces of monogrammed flatware by various makers includng J.E Caldwell, and a monogrammed sterling nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Humphreys Coin Silver Ladle, 5.845 TORichard Humphreys coin silver ladle, shell shaped bowl, Philadelphia PA, c 1771-1791, 14" l, 5.845 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Alexander, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1795-1800.Pair of coin silver sugar tongs, Samuel Alexander, Philadelphia, PA, circa 1795-1800, having bright-cut bow, tapered and reverse flat arms with full bright-cutting on both sides of arms, ending in ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BAILEY & CO. COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER.BAILEY & CO. COIN SILVER SUGAR BOWL AND COVER. Philadelphia, circa 1850. Marked Bailey & Co. Good condition. 6.25''H. Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl &Thomas Fletcher, Philadelphia, Coin Silver Sugar Bowl & Creamer. C. 1820. Repousse floral. 52 ozt. Max. Ht. 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal BowlA Philadelphia Coin Silver Pedestal Bowlmark of Wolfe & Wriggins (active 1837-1838), with die rolled bands of grape vine motif to foot and standard, the body with wide everted rim with applied grape vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis & Smith Philadelphia Coin Silver Sugar BowlC. 1915 Lewis and Smith coin silver sugar bowl. Height 8" Total weight 561 grams Not tested for silver content.See Sold Price
Sold2015Philadelphia Coin Silver Sugar BowlLidded, double handled, pineapple finial, marked Farr and Thompson (probably John C. Farr, active in Philadelphia c. 1824-1840). Weight approx. 24.85 ozt. H: approx. 9 1/4". W: approx. 8". D: approx.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833$3,500
854 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGelston Treadwell Coin Silver Sugar Bowl Bright-Cut Japanesque Design 7in$10
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAustrian Maria Theresia 1 Thaler double-headed eagle coin gilt 800 Silver Bowl$200