Sold2022John Cruikshank VC and Ian Fraser VC Signed Ex Prisoner of War Association FDC. 227 of 1250. FurtherJohn Cruikshank VC and Ian Fraser VC Signed Ex Prisoner of War Association FDC. 227 of 1250. Further Signed on reverse by Earl Haig. British Stamp with 4-8-2000 Postmark. Good condition. All autographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser British Modernist Painting(British, 1929-2009) Place de la Republique, 1961, signed lower left "Fraser", titled on gallery label verso, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 inches; parcel gilt wood frame, 36-7/8 x 28-7/8 in. Exhibited: GimpSee Sold Price
Sold2024▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956),▲ Mark Brazier-Jones (New Zealand-British, b.1956), 'Atlantis', 1988, a cast bronze armchair, upholstered in striped silk fabric, numbered '50/100', 56.5cm wide 103.5cm deep 81cm high, seat 46cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "The Golden Flame", 2000, silkscreen, signed lower left, numbered "145/250" lower right, sheet 11 5/8 in. x 10 5/8 in., framed. Ill.: Rodrigue, GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Hamilton Fraser R.A. (British, 1929-2009) The CastleDonald Hamilton Fraser R.A. (British, 1929-2009) The Castle signed 'Fraser' (lower right) watercolour and gouache on paper 59 x 68cm (23 1/4 x 26 3/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symboSee Sold Price
2019Tiger Woods Signed 2000 british open pin FlagThe British Open, referred to simply as The Open in golf circles, is the oldest and in many ways the most difficult of the four major golf championships. The 2000 Open was the 129th in the tournament\See Sold Price
Sold20232000 British Open Tiger Woods Autographed 16x20 Photo UDA #49/500Approx 26x27 framed and matted photo of Tiger on the last hole of the first round with an iconic background. Black marker signature and limited edition #49/5000. This tournament win made Tiger the youSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.)John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth signed, titled and dated 'John Wells. 1946/CRYSTAL from the EARTH' (on the backboard) pencil and oil on panel 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Frederic RemingtonFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909), Untitled (Fishing Indian - Fraser River, British Colombia), ink wash on paper, signed and inscribed lower right, sight: 20"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 31.See Sold Price
Sold202267309: Colin Reid (British, b. 1953) Open Eye R1988, 20Colin Reid (British, b. 1953) Open Eye R1988, 2020 Kiln cast glass, slate 26 x 25 x 8 inches (66.0 x 63.5 x 20.3 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: The Artist;Habatat Galleries, Royal Oak, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase.Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase. Glazed stoneware vase with volcanic finish. Unsigned 19" x 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Euan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The BlueEuan Uglow (British, 1932-2000) Study for "The Blue Towel," 1982-1983 graphite on paper 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase.Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase. Glazed stoneware vase with volcanic finish, unsigned 22" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Herman R.A. (British, 1911-2000) People and MountainsJosef Herman R.A. (British, 1911-2000) People and Mountains signed, titled and dated 'PEOPLE AND MOUNTAINS'/1969 josef herman' (on canvas verso) oil on canvas 51 x 66cm (20 1/16 x 26in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2017Colin Graeme Spaniel in High Grass PaintingDated 1892, Colin Graeme (British 1858-1910), "Spaniel in High Grass" oil on canvas painting, signed "Colin Graeme", very good condition, sight 15" x 12", with frame 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase.Ewen Henderson (British, 1934-2000) A Vase. Glazed stoneware vase with volcanic finish, unsigned 19" x 13" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Gilbery (1913-2000) British, a portrait of an elegant lady in an off-shoulder dress, oil onMichael Gilbery (1913-2000) British, a portrait of an elegant lady in an off-shoulder dress, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, with inscription 'Presented to Worshipful Brother and Mrs Bernard SonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Roberts (British, 1910-2000) By the SeaWill Roberts (British, 1910-2000) By the Sea signed with initials 'WR' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'BY THE SEA Will R '82' (on tape affixed to backboard) oil on board 19 x 24cm (7See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTHONY ROBERT KLITZ (BRITISH 1917-2000) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Shipping on the Thames", signed lower right Klitz (Anthony Robert Klitz, British, 1917-2000), titled and stamped verso, sight: 23"h, 19.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 23.5"w, 3.75 lbs *PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joanna Constantinidis (1927-2000 British) Pair of WaveJoanna Constantinidis (1927-2000 British) Pair of Wave Vessels Stoneware 25''x10''x3'' Each Approx. Copper red speckled glazing. Marked with cipher at foot. Purchased Bonhams Contemporary Ceramics NovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Corey "Change of Season"Bernard Corey(British, 1914-2000)Change of Seasonoil on boardsigned10"h x 16"woverall: 15"h x 21"w Provenance: a Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTHONY ROBERT KLITZ (BRITISH 1917-2000) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Trafalgar Square", signed lower right Klitz (Anthony Robert Klitz, British 1917-2000), titled verso, 30"h, 15"w, overall: 31"h, 16"w, weight: 2.5 lbs *Provenance: From the estatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Bamboo, 2000 screenprint initialed, dated, and numbered AP 13/18 26 x 30 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collection of Vera List, New York Thence by descent to the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Graeme Roe, (British, 1858-1910), Horse at aColin Graeme Roe (British, 1858-1910) Horse at a Trough oil on canvas signed Colin Graeme (lower left) 16 x 22 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Sold: Christie's, South Kensington, August 25,See Sold Price
4 days LeftArtemissionMesopotamian Yellow Jasper Cylinder Seal with Horned Animal, c. 1st Millennium B.C.$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Steatite Scarab with Hieroglyphs & King, New Kingdom, c. 1500 B.C.$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsCook (Peter) & others, editors. Archigram, New York, 1973 & others, modern British architecture and£260