Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO WOOD DESK ITEMS WITH DOGSMono- and polychrome composite wood desk items with dogs by The Syracuse Ornamental Company includes an ashtray, a perpetual calendar, a paperweight and a tray, circa mid-20th century, marked with SyrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO DESK ITEMS WITH BEARSCirca mid-20th century, monochrome composite wood items include an ashtray, two thermometers and a bear figurine by The Syracuse Ornamental Company. The sizes range from 2.5 to 3 inches. We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF SYROCO WOOD ITEMSSeven mono- and polychrome items by The Syracuse Ornamental Company include a thermometer, pen holder, ashtray, shaving brush and three plaques. Circa mid-20th century, unmarked. The sizes range fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018US NAVY DESK ITEMSUS NAVY DESK ITEMS Includes Esco maritime parallel ruler, not marked US Navy, but this was the style used during WWII; and a wood cased US Navy desk set. Case has fitted interior with 2 pairs of dividSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 6 English Biscuit TinsSix (6) English tin biscuit boxes. 1st item: Set of Books with red covers. 6 1/2" H. 2nd item: Neoclassical style desk with faux wood grain and faux drawers, hinged top, shield on back reading "VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2017SYROCO BRUSH HOLDERS AND DESK ITEMS WITH DOGSFive mono- and polychrome composite wood brush holders, pen holders and a paperweight by The Syracuse Ornamental Company, all with bulldogs or terriers, circa mid-20th century, marked with foil labelsSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Desk Top AccessoriesItem: Eight Desk Top Accessories Collection of Dale Chase, 1934 - 2007. Ornamental Turner. Proceeds to Benefit The Museum for Art In Wood. Circa: 1980. Wood: Various. CONDITION: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF 13 VARIOUS DESK SEALSA collection of 12 desk seals and 1 letter opener items of various design and material to include wood, brass, silver plate, intaglio stone and stag horn. Tallest measures approx. 4" (10.2cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINTAGE MENS ITEMS METAL SOLDIER FIGURINESA collection of various men's items of the early 20th century including a lacquered wooden desk set with a round burlwood Thuya tree wood plate and porcelain inkwell, marked Dunhill on the bottom. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco, DeskArt Deco Desk c. 1930quilted maple, zebrawood, lacquered wood27.75 h × 29.5 w × 26.25 d in (70 × 75 × 67 cm) Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Four Brass & Wood Desk Itemscomprising a globe on stand, scale, letter rack and a magnifying glass. Use wear, finish wear, loss, bends to scale pointer. Largest: 11" high, 4 1/2" wide. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A collection of desk items.A silver plate desk magnifier, inkwell, and calendar. Calendar H - 4 1/2". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of desk items,A collection of desk items, A collection of desk items, comprising a silver vesta, marks rubbed, Birmingham 1907, a silver topped inkwell, a plated and gilt metal example and bronzed model of a houndSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION PRIMITIVE WOOD ITEMS IN VINTAGE WIRE BASKETCOLLECTION PRIMITIVE WOOD ITEMS IN VINTAGE WIRE BASKETSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection - Wood & Pottery Items incl Wood DucksCollection of 7 Wood & Pottery Items, including 2 painted Portugal planters with ceramic saucers, blue & white planter, flowered planter, ribbed pot, and 2 wooden duck vessels. Largest measures 8.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Desk Items and AccessoriesCollection of sterling silver desk items and accessories including cut glass inkwells, dresser jar with repousse lid, Pairpoint type cologne bottle with sterling cap (severely chipped), circular compaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 6 desk items including two Edwardian bookCollection of 6 desk items including two Edwardian book holders, an art nouveau and edwardian letter holder, a Victorian carved walnut easel and a brass letter clip cast with British coat of arms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Wood Burned Items and othersee photos for details. If the pottery has deffects we will announce in the listing. All items are sold as is where is no returns or refunds. Most of these items can be shipped in house. If Shipping ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Vintage Wood and Metal Desk ItemsBosca (Italy) scissor and letter opener set, leather holder; letter/note holder; A. Nouveau style wall pocket; ink well, correspondence stand; letter openers Dimensions: 14"L wall pocket 10x9.25 deskSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID LINLEY WOOD FRAMES, PEN HOLDER, & PEARDavid Linley (b. 1961) Collection of fine wood items including (2) 5x7 picture frames, 4.75" tall pen holder, and pear box (unmarked, attributed).See Sold Price
Sold2023Burled Wood Writing Desk with Fretwork Gallery Luca Ferrari LabelLuca Ferrari Collection: Burled Wood Writing Desk with Fretwork Gallery, 2 Small Drawers on Either Side on Stretcher Base, 39"h x 37"w x 21"d label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) SMALL DESK ACCESSORIESCollection of (6) Desk Items, including: 19th c. tortoiseshell box, hinge lid with button clasp, paper lined, 1 7/8" high, 1 1/4" x 1"; Small English sterling silver crown-topped frame, Birmingham, 19See Sold Price
Sold2019200th Anniversary of United States Coinage Collection200th Anniversary of United States Coinage Collection in a Wood Desk Frame AS IS - BrokenSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Chaton Diamond Paperweight Round cut Diamond crystal paperweight. Perfect size for$50
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Chaton Diamond Paperweight Round cut diamond crystal paperweight. LArge in size$70
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BRONZE AND WOOD ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved wood model of a£50