Sold2024A Pair of Red and Gold Tole Peinte Jardiniere StandsA Pair of Red and Gold Tole Peinte Jardiniere Stands 20th Century Height 48 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton, New York Note: The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Tole Peinte Orange Tree TopiariesA Pair of Tole Peinte Orange Tree Topiaries 20th Century Height 22 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine CahillSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Tole Peinte Models of TulipsA Pair of Tole Peinte Models of Tulips 20th Century Height 16 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, Southampton, New York Note: The first sequence of lots iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Tole Peinte Models of Lemon TreesA Pair of Tole Peinte Models of Lemon Trees Early 20th Century fitted in concrete filled blue and white containers. Height 67 x diameter 17 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. BernhardSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Six-Light Tole Peinte Wall SconcesA Pair of Six-Light Tole Peinte Wall Sconces Late 19th/Early 20th Century with cattails, pheasants and tulips Height 44 x width 26 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and CatheSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN TOLE PEINTE, XX SECOLOa due luci su braccetti mossi con bobeches fogliacee- usure Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 20 A PAIR OF TOLE PEINTE APPLIQUES, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tole Peinte ArticlesTwo tole peinte articles, 20th century, in Empire style. Includes a candlestick form table lamp and a Jardiniere. [Heights: 11 1/2" and 7 1/2"; Widths" 3 3/4" and 7 1/2"]. Some minor wear overall, secSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Empire style tole peinte urn lampsPair Empire style tole peinte urn lamps, 20th c., two-light, campana pedestal urns painted in burnt orange, with applied wreath, lyre, and acanthus leaf mounts and trim, unmarked, 26"h x 6.5"w x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian tole peinte garden tableItalian tole peinte garden table, Mid 20th c., Italy, green painted iron table festooned with yellow and green enameled flowering vines, glass top, 27"h x 30"dia Provenance: Furnishings from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt and Silver-Gilt Tole Peinte SconceFrench Gilt and Silver-Gilt Tole Peinte Sconce second half 20th century, in the form of an espaliered lemon tree, the gilt branches set with silver lemons and seven light sockets, concealed by silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Tole Peinte CachepotsPair of French Tole Peinte Cachepots first quarter 20th century, in the Empire taste, decorated with floral panels framed with gilt anthemia on a mustard ground, the upper border pierced, the sides seSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Tole Peinte Single-Light Sconces  Height 11 1/2 inches.A Pair of Tole Peinte Single-Light Sconces  20th Century Height 11 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Iron and Tole Peinte Six-Light ChandelierFrench Iron and Tole Peinte Six-Light Chandelier , early 20th c., green ground, gilt accents, prisms, h. 32 in., dia. 30 in Provenance: Whitehall s, Chapel HillSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) French tole peinte serving trays(3) French tole peinte serving trays, Late 19th/20th c., incl. an oval tray with Neo-Classical scene, an Empire style pierced yellow tray with swan and urn scene, and an oval floral decorated tray, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silverplate Three-Light Bouillotte LampsPair of Decorative Silverplate Three-Light Bouillotte Lamps, 20th c., adjustable tôle peinte shades, two light fixtures, fluted bases, h. 27 1/2 in., dia. 12 1/4 in . Provenance: The Estate of CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE TOLE PEINTE SIX-LT CHANDELIERFrench Empire style tole peinte and gilt metal chandelier, early 20th c., with pineapple drop finials, six scrolled arms ending in faux candles, in need of wiring, approx 30"h, 20.25"diam Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrought Iron & Tole Peinte Glass Top TableContinental, 20th century. Wrought iron and tole peinte decorated coffee or cocktail table having a rectangular glass top with rounded corners raised on a scrolled wrought iron trestle base united bySee Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) FRENCH RED TOLE PEINTE CHESTNUT URNS20th Century, marked 'Made in France', h. 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French tole, giltwood and porcelain sconcesPair French tole, giltwood and porcelain sconces, 19th/20th c., carved and gilt wood bracket, with tole peinte vines issuing two tole floral form candle arms and painted porcelain flower heads, unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Grape Harvesting BucketFrench Tole Peinte, Wood and Leather Grape Harvesting Bucket first half 20th century, labeled "Chateauneuf du-Pape" on a green ground, along with ribbon-bound gilt crossed keys and a crown, the back mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian style chinoiserie tole jardiniereGeorgian style chinoiserie tole jardiniere, 20th c., black lacquered with gold and red Chinoiserie decoration, unmarked, 20.5"h x 31"w x 13.25"d Provenance: A Private Collection: The Carlyle Hotel, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Pair of Black and Yellow Painted Tole LampsMonumental Pair of Black and Yellow Painted Tole Lamps20th C.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionOverall Appx. 53"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tole Lamp20th Century tole lamp. 28" Ht.. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Empire style bronze, tole wall sconcesPair Empire style bronze, tole wall sconces, 20th c., single arm sconces, with shield form back plate, and striped tole shades, unmarked, 16.5"h x 6.5"dia (shade) Provenance: A Private Collection: 480See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)