Sold2018SIZABLE LOT OF AMERICAN COIN SILVER FLATWAREapprox. (125) pieces, teaspoons and tablespoons by various makers, many Connecticut, some sets, c. 1800 -1865, approx. 83 troy oz. From a Newtown, CT woman’s collection of silver spanning 35 yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Bust of a WomanPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2021Pablo Picasso Bust of a WomanPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Bust of a WomanPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
2024Pablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition Lithograph Approx. 20 x 26. Estate signed, Part of the Collection Domaine Picasso. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Costume du Temps de Henry II$180
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAchille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Dame de la Cour de Louis XI$180
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain Picasso$100
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Grace Crowley , Modern Art 20th Century$550
Jul 07Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Sigmar Polke , Modern Art 20th Century$650