Sold2021A Continental Marble Figure of a Female Bather onA Continental Marble Figure of a Female Bather on Pedestal 19TH CENTURY Figure height 33 x width 12 x depth 12 inches; pedestal height 30 x diameter 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Marble Figure of the Resting SatyrA Continental Marble Figure of the Resting Satyr After the Antique, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Continental Painted Figures of SaintsA Pair of Large Continental Painted Figures of Saints 18th Century on later bases. Height of figures 36 inches; height overall 53 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze, Champleve and Marble FigureA Continental Bronze, Champleve and Marble Figure Early 20th Century Height 16 x width 14 1/2 x depth 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Patinated Bronze Figure on a Marble BaseA Continental Patinated Bronze Figure on a Marble Base Height overall 15 inches.See Sold Price
SoldA Continental Bronze Bust A Continental Bronze Bust 20th Century on a marble base.Height of figure 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted andA Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Pedestal 19th Century Height 36 x width 23 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
SoldA Continental Carved Marble Bust of AntinousA Continental Carved Marble Bust of Antinous After the Antique, 20th Century unsigned. Height 22 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Condition With rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figure of Spinario After theA Continental Bronze Figure of Spinario After the Antique 19TH/20TH CENTURY on a round marble base. Height 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Bronze FigureA Continental Bronze Figure 19th Century depicting a standing boy, on a marble base. Height 7 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Bronze Figure of Venus on a Marble BaseA Continental Bronze Figure of Venus on a Marble Base 19th Century Height 10 x diameter 4 3/4 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figure Augustus of Prima PortaA Continental Bronze Figure Augustus of Prima Porta20th centurya patinated bronze on a marble plinth. After Benedetto Boschetti (Italian, 1820-1879)Height with base approximately 20 inches.Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Continental Patinated Bronze Bacchic PuttoA Pair of Continental Patinated Bronze Bacchic Putto Figures 19th Century each raised on a rouge marble base. Height of taller example 20 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collector, Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Large Mottahedeh White Glazed Terra CottaA Pair of Large Mottahedeh White Glazed Terra Cotta Chinoiserie Figures Height 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Pedestal, height 36 inches, top 12" x 12".Marble Pedestal, height 36 inches, top 12" x 12".See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Carved Rosewood PedestalsA Pair of Chinese Carved Rosewood Pedestals 20th Century each with inset rouge marble top Height 36 inches. Condition One pedestal has several old glue repairs (one lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Chinese Table with Marble InsetCarved Chinese Table with Marble Inset. Height: 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese ScreenPolychrome garden scene with figures decoration. Height 36 inches, panel width 18 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Bronze and Marble Figure Height 11 1/2 inches.A French Bronze and Marble Figure 20th century in the form of a putto seated atop a marble column mounted with ram masks, raised on a circular gilt metal foot. Height 11 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018A Green Marble Three-Part Pedestal Height 36 inches.A Green Marble Three-Part Pedestal 19th century Height 36 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold20164 - Carved Multiple-Leg Chinese Hardwood Tables4 - Heavily Carved, Multiple-Leg Chinese Hardwood Tables each with an inset of marble. Height of largest 36 inches (91.5 cm.) X diameter of largest 13 1/2 inches (34.5 cm.). Provenance: Property removSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regecny Style Grain Painted and Painted Marble Top SideboardRegecny Style Grain Painted and Painted Marble Top Sideboard Height 36 inches, width 73 inches, depth 17 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Ormolu-Mounted Burr Walnut and KingwoodLouis XV Style Ormolu-Mounted Burr Walnut and Kingwood Marble Top Commode Height 36 inches, width 55 inches, depth 23 inches. CSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery18th century Continental Creche Black creche figures, fabric costumes$2,000