Sold2024A sealed theca with a relic of the True Cross, De Ligno Cruxis DNJC.A sealed theca with a relic of the True Cross, De Ligno Cruxis DNJC.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three theca with various relics, True Cross, Apostle and Evangelists, and Beata Maria Virginis.Three theca with various relics, True Cross, Apostle and Evangelists, and Beata Maria Virginis. - True Cross: De Ligno Crucis D.N.J.C. - Saint Jacobi M. Apostle, Saint Mathei Apostle Evangelist, SaintSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH CARVED LIMESTONE CROSS FLEUR DE LIS 1900A good antique French carved limestone cross having central floral design framed by stylized fleur de lis circa 1900. Ht: 27" Width: 17.5" Depth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023ZZ TOP | DUSTY HILL CHROME HEARTS KNIT CAPSA group of four black knit winter caps with various designs including stitched leather crosses, fleur-de-lis, and embroidered cross with silver button. Three of the caps have sterling silver buttons oSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Wood Crucifix - Cruz de Animas / Cross of Souls - MexicanShipping from Austin, TX. Dimensions: 13.5 x 9 in Cruz de Animas or Cross of Souls are 19th century Mexican folk retablo that are layered with symbolic and allegorical imagery.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Mexican Tin Retablo - Las Animas SolasSpanish Colonial, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A colorful Mexican retablo representing "La Cruz de Animas" (Cross of Souls) painted on heavy gauge tin upon a handmade wooden mount. The composition depSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Mexican Folk Art Retablo, La Cruz de AnimasMexican folk art retablo, depicting La Cruz de Animas &;The Cross of Souls&;, marked &;miguel alamdo maria apolonia&;, oil on tin image: 6"h x 4.5"w Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A sunburst monstrance with a multi-theca 'De Ligno Cruxis DNJC, True cross and saints + COA. (W:27 xA large sunburst monstrance with a multi-theca 'De Ligno Cruxis DNJC and saints + COA. A large sealed multi theca with the original document. SS De Ligno Cruxis DNJCDe Sepulcro B.M.V. De Pallio SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Medieval Fleur de Lys Gold and Garnet CrossMedieval Fleur de Lys Gold and Garnet Cross, c. 11th-12th Century A.D.The arms worked in repousse forming four fleur de lys, the centre inserted with a cabochon garnet.Size:5.1 cm L - 2 inches (includSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Bronze Ecclesiastical Bell, circa 1734French Bronze Ecclesiastical Bell, circa 1734, cast with band inscribed: AVDEBERT FECIT [Made by Audebert] and date 1734 beneath fleurs-de-lys and above a cross embellished with fruiting grapevines BeSee Sold Price
Sold202418K TWO-TONE GOLD SIGNET RING18k gold ring / White gold ring with incised coat of arms (rampant lion and maltse cross on crest) and yellow gold fleur de lis accents on both flanks / Weight: 25.94g / Measurements: Ring size 10.5 /See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973). "WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED:Etching with burin and dry point on Japanese mother of pearl paper. Signed and numbered 107/180. It originally accompanied the book, "Recordant el doctor Reventós (Homenatge dels seus amics)", BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold202018k Gold 2.50 carat TCW VS F Diamond & Ruby BraceletDesigner 18k Yellow Gold 2.50 carat TCW VS F Diamond & Ruby French Lily Cross X 1.09 Wide Bracelet 6.5 stones & Gems: approx. 2.50 carats TCW FANTASTIC QUALITY VS CLARITY F COLOR Diamonds, Five NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GARNET AND DIAMOND CROSS, 2ND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURYGARNET AND DIAMOND CROSS, 2ND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY The Latin cross set with cushion-shaped garnets, accented by rose-cut diamonds, with pierced scroll and fleur-de-lys details, set with similarly-See Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Bologna, Pio IVÂ -Giovannagelo de'Papal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms / Floriate cross, flanked by small City Arms at right and Cesi Arms at left, sun above in legend; .BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1074b, Fr.348. PCGS AU 58.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martele vase 'Coeur de Jeanette', 1898Daum Freres, Nancy, H. 19.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and dark green. Multiply etched pattern. Bleeding heart on rough ground (martele cut). Signed: DAUM NANCY, cross of Lorraine (engraved and goSee Sold Price
Sold2019ST. CAMILLUS DE LELLIS PAINTING DATED 1693Framed religious oil painting on canvas, Portrait of Saint Camillus de Lellis at age 65, notation of date lower right: 1693, depicting Saint Camillus in a black robe with red cross near a skull and opSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delfino and Timeteo Lopez Godinez, Flor Immortal CrossDelfino and Timeteo Lopez Godinez (San Antonio de Arrazola, Oaxaca), flor immortal (everlasting flower) cross, with painted moss, hand-arranged flowers, on reinforced cardboard backing height 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a TroyesFine Empire Ormolu Mantle Clock with Cupid, Dial Signed Pillard L'aine a Troyes 18 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 in. Note: A nearly identical clock is illustrated in Pierre Kjellberg, Enclopedie de La Pendule FrancSee Sold Price
2020ANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 LondonANTHONIS VAN DYCK (SCHOOL) 1599 Antwerp - 1641 London CHRONOS CUTS THE WINGS OF CUPID Oil on canvas (old relined) . 60 cm x 47 cm (F. 79 cm x 65 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: ImportSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDe Fer Map of the Americas (Paris, 1726) by Nicolas de Fer (France, 1646-1720), copper engraving on$400
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de deux vestes caramel et taupe.€240(1 bid)