Sold202214 PC ART NOUVEAU CUT CRYSTALAntique 14 Pieces of Antque Art Nouveau Era Cut Crystal Glasses. Includes 3 Champage Coupes 5 1/2". 5 Water Goblets 5 3/4". 6 Wines 7 1/4". Weight on all approximately 8 pds. PROVENANCE: The McDowellSee Sold Price
Sold2021A German Parcel Gilt and Cut-Glass GobletA German Parcel Gilt and Cut-Glass Goblet Circa 1730 Height 5 1/2 x diameter 2 5/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN CUT GLASS GOBLET GLASSESSEVEN CUT GLASS GOBLET GLASSES Cut glass patterns of leaves decorate this handsome set of seven glasses. 4 1/2" x 4" ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022(8) BRILLIANT CUT-GLASS GOBLETSFIVE MATCHING PATTERN AND THREE MATCHING PATTERN SIZE: 6 1/4" AND 6 1/8" H TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th through June 24th. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery willSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bohemian Glass Goblets & Cut Glass BowlsPair of White over blue glass goblets with floral and gilt decoration. Pair of blue over clear cut glass. Glasses height 5 inches bowls 4 1/4 inch diameter. Property from the estate of Dr. Nafis SadikSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Antique Cut Glass Goblets and GlassesLot of Antique Cut Glass Goblets and Glasses in various cut glass designs. small cocktail glass are shot glasses. Size: 3.74 h of 10 cups / goblets , 7 x small glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco, Haida Glass Goblet & Faceted Vase, Bohemia,Colorless and partly matt etched glass with black stain and polychrome enamel painting; colorless and faceted cut glass Bohemia, around 1920 1 glass goblet from the School of Haida with stylized ornamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glassware LotLot including cut glass goblet, Stiegel glass bottle, Moser glass goblet etc..See Sold Price
Sold20228 PC. CRYSTAL & CUT GLASS GOBLETS.1 CRYSTAL GOBLET & 7 CUT GLASS GOBLETS/WINE GLASSES. MISMATCHED PATTERNS. AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Sets of (4) Cranberry Cut to Clear GlassesTwo (2) sets of cranberry cut to clear glass goblets / glasses height 3 in. x diameter 2 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven tray lots of glass to include red and whiteSeven tray lots of glass to include red and white stems, cut glass dishes, decanters, art glass vase, goblets, cordials, Venetian stems, etc. Provenance: The Estate of Thomas F Hodgman of Fairfield,See Sold Price
Sold2022Crystal & Pressed Glass6 Crystal candlestick holders (2 marked Galway with box), large pressed glass goblet, and 1 cut glass water pitcher, largest approx 12.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS LOTBRILLIANT CUT GLASS RELISH OVAL BOWL, CUT GLASS ASHBURTON GOBLET, SAUCE BOTTLE, TAPER DECANTER NO STOPPER, AMBER CHEESE/BUTTER DOME, THREE MUDDLERS,SHOE BOTTLE. 7 1/2" Terms: Please Read Carefully befSee Sold Price
Sold201524 Baccarat Cranberry Cut Glass Goblets24 Baccarat Cranberry Cut Glass Goblets. Hexagonal clear cut glass foot and stem with cranberry overlay glass bowls cut to clear. Signed Baccarat on the bottom, each in perfect condition with one haviSee Sold Price
Sold2020EIGHT PIECE COLLECTION GLASS AND CRYSTAL ITEMSAn eight piece collection of glass and crystal items. To include: Two ABP cut glass goblets Two ABP cut glass bowls An Orrefors bowl A Cofrac bowl A Sasaki clock A hand painted glass bowl Ht: 9.25" WdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hershey, Glassware, Metal & MoreMilton Hershey 50th Anniversary 1953 Employee hand out plate with card, etched depression glass snack plates, 3 cut glass cordials, 4 pressed glass, 4 amethyst goblets, cut crystal leaded glass vase aSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Engraved Glass Goblet, a Cut Cased Glass BeakerGerman Engraved Glass Goblet, a Cut Cased Glass Beaker and a Cased and Enameled Beaker The tallest 5 1/2 in. high. Property from a Distinguished New York Art DealerSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNITED STATES PRESIDENT FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT WHITEUNITED STATES PRESIDENT FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT WHITE HOUSE SERVICE CUT GLASS GOBLET, colorless lead glass, conical bowl engraved with a spread-wing eagle within a shield above ringed vertical prisms, rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Crystal Lismore Brandy Glass Goblet LOTEstate lot of 10 Irish cut crystal art glass bar barware brandy snifter glass goblets by Waterford. Pattern : Lismore. Circa 1952. Graced with vertical cuts over a cross hatch design below. Faceted stSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE CUT GLASS GOBLETFINE CUT GLASS GOBLET, colorless lead glass, ovoid bowl, solid knop stem, circular foot with a rayed base, polished pontil mark. Maker unverified. Third quarter 19th century. 5 3/8" H, 3 1/4" D rim, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 8 Moser Art Glass Cabochon Amber GobletsSet of eight (8) Moser or Moser style cabochon cut glass goblets with amber glass panels to bowl, gilt foliate design throughout, gilt segmented knop, and scalloped base. Unsigned. 8" H x approx. 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Cut Crystal Barware (26 Pcs)Assembled group of cut crystal barware, comprising various items and in various patterns, including Russian armorial cocktail pitchers and mixing glasses, cut glass punch bowls, goblets, liqueur glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Goblets Decanters pitcher 10 PiecesIncludes 3 cranberry cut glass overlay goblets, a cut glass decanter, an ice bucket, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meticulous Libbey Aztec American Brilliant Period Cut Glass GobletThis goblet is cut in the highly-desirable Aztec design by Libbey (signed). This may very well be the best goblet I've ever seen - the amount of detail is staggering. Tiny chains of clear-button hobstSee Sold Price