Sold2020Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Dragon BoxChinese Famille Verte enameled porcelain dragon box, of square shape, each panel painted with dragons chasing the flaming balls, a apocryphal six character "da ming wan li nian zhi" mark to the base,See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Multicolored Porcelain Dish DaMingWanLi MarkChinese Multicolored Porcelain Dish, with Double Ring and Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi Mark. Private Collection from Los Angeles. 12 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 2 1/2 inches ( 31 x 31 x 6.2 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and white porcelain BowlChinese ming dynasty blue and white porcelain bowl[Da ming wanli nian zhi]mark on the bottomH:7cm Dia:12cmProvenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian ( 1856-1936), a tSee Sold Price
Sold202227074: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls Marks to laTwo Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls Marks to largest: six-character Daming Wanli nian zhi mark in underglaze blue 3-1/2 x 8-1/8 inches (8.9 x 20.6 cm) The smalleSee Sold Price
2018An Elegant Hexagonal Blue And White Wucai JarDESCRIPTION: An elegant and superb Chinese hexagonal shaped blue and white Wucai jar with lid. Dragon and phoenix striding through peony flowers. Six characters "Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" blue marks onSee Sold Price
2021A WUCAI DRAGON SQUARE TRINKET BOXA Wucai dragon square trinket box. There is a six-character "Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" on the cover. Dimensions: H 10.2 cm, W 22 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Bowl Wanli MarkChinese blue and white porcelain bowl. "Da Min Wan Li Nian Zhi" (Made in Wanli's Reign of the Ming dynasty) painted beneath the rim. Inside of bowl is decorated with a scene of a woman dancing and a mSee Sold Price
2021BLUE AND WHITE FIGURES PORCELAIN JARBlue and white figures porcelain jar. There is a six-character "Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" on the neck. Dimensions: H 23.2 cm, Diam 30 cm. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White jar Painted with Twine patternsChinese Blue and White jar Painted with Twine patterns and Chinese Characters Marked "Da Ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" W:32cm H:23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED PORCELAIN BASIN PAINTED WITH DRAGON AND PHOENIX W:12" H:4.1大明万历年制款五彩龙ÑSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE JAR PAINTED WITH FLOWERS AND LIONS W:8.25" H:9.5"大明万历年制款青花狮子ŎSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE VASE PAINTED WITH FIGURES W:7" H:14.5"大明万历年制款青花人物纹玉See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GROUD SHAPED VASE PAINTED WITH FIGURES W:7.25" H:8.75"大明万历年制款青花ߟSee Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED DISH PAINTED WITH CHILDREN PLAYING W:12" H:2"大明万历年制款五彩婴戏纹See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE PAINTED WITH KYLIN W:6" H:14.2"大明万历年制款五彩麒麟纹&#See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED PORCELAIN BOX PAINTED WITH DRAGONS W:8.5" H:4.5"大明万历年制款五彩龙纹盖See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED PORCELAIN BASIN PAINTED WITH KYLIN AND FLOWERS W:11.7" H:4.2"大明万历年制款五彩麒See Sold Price
Sold2016[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED[CHINESE]A "DA MING WAN LI NIAN ZHI"MARKED WUCAI GLAZED MEI VASE PAINTED WITH DRAGONS W:6" H:13"大明万历年制款五彩龙纹梅瓶See Sold Price
Sold2017WEISSE BAUCHIGE VASEWEISSE BAUCHIGE VASE China, Qing-Dynastie Porzellan, eingeschnitzter Blumen- und Drachendekor. H. 16,8 cm. Im Boden Sechs-Zeichen-Marke 'Da Ming Wanli nian zhi' in Unterglasurblau. Ber.See Sold Price
Sold2022A DARK PATINA BRONZE ‘LUDUAN’ INCENSE BURNER AND COVER APOCRYPHAL MARK DA MING NIAN ZHIA DARK PATINA BRONZE ‘LUDUAN’ INCENSE BURNER AND COVER APOCRYPHAL MARK DA MING NIAN ZHI CHINA, MODERN It is depicted standing four squares, his feet linked together by a snake, with a remoSee Sold Price
Sold2021'DA QING WAN LI NIAN ZHI'' PATTERN PLATE'DA QING WAN LI NIAN ZHI'' PATTERN PLATE. Size without base: H 3 cm, W 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ming style yellow glazed floral-rim porcelainA Chinese Ming style yellow glazed floral-rim porcelain plate, [Da ming Hongzhi nian zhi] mark, 6.8x1.3 in (17.5x3.5 cm). Provenance: from the collections of Mrs. Allce Marie Hazell (1935-2017). ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Kangxi Style Lidded VaseChinese Blue & White Kangxi Style Lidded Vase. Mythical beats motif. Marked with blue underglaze "Da Ming Chenghua Nian Zhi" mark. Good condition. Measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/2" W. All Items Are third paSee Sold Price
Sold202227047: A Chinese Blue and White Phoenix Dish Marks: sixA Chinese Blue and White Phoenix Dish Marks: six-character Daming Xuande nian zhi mark in underglaze blue 7 inches (17.8 cm) 
 
HID03101062020 
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
111 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probablySee Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA GILT-COPPER WASHED BRUSHWASHER. FOUR-CHARACTER DA MING NIAN ZHI MARK ON BASE. J004.$350
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Very Rare And Large Chinese Blue And White Porcelain’Beidi’ Statues.$240,000
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA DOUCAI CUP WITH "DA MING CHENG HUA NIAN ZHI" BLUE SIX-CHARACTER FANGGU SEAL MARK.C583$475
131 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably KangxiSee Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CHENGHUA-STYLE DOUCAI PORCELAIN BOX WITH THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING CHENG HUA NIAN ZHI$950
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER.J093.$450
Jun 15GOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Yellow - Ground Blue And White ‘Magpies On Plum Bossom’ Tianqiuping,$20,000