Sold2018Japanese Bronze Guardian FigureJapanese Bronze Guardian Figure {Height: 24 inches (61 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Roesch American, b. 1946 UntitledRobert Roesch American, b. 1946 Untitled Signed with conjoined initials © RRoesch and inscribed III7VI at base Painted metal on a wood base Height 24 3/8 inches (61.9 cm) C Please note the correcSee Sold Price
SoldA Large Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figure of VajrayoginiA Large Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Figure of Vajrayogini the figure depicted standing on a lotus base. Height 24 in., 61 cm. Size Height 24 in., 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Wood Female Figure Height 28 13/16 inches(73.3 cm).A Dan Wood Female Figure West Africa, Ivory Coast Height 28 13/16 inches(73.3 cm). Property from the Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg, Florida Provenance: Gifted in 2001 (Inv. no. T2001.031.058).See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Burmese Polychrome Wood Zodiac Figures2 Antique Burmese Polychrome Wood Zodiac Figures Riding a Rat and A Guinea Pig. Height: Ranging from 24" (61 cm) to 27" (69 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Venetian Renaissance Style Revival Wood Panels. - a PairLarge Venetian Renaissance Style Revival Wood Panels. - a Pair DIMENSIONS for each one (2) : Height 60 inch / 152,5 cm Length 24 inch / 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Hard Wood Stools or Low TablesPair Chinese Hard Wood Stools or rectangular low Tables on 4 legs with curled feet, with waisted panel tops and side stretchers. Height 16 inches (40.5 cm.) X width 24 inches (61 cm.) X depth 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Dan Passport Masks, An Ashanti Wood Idol, and Two Wood FiguresThree Dan Passport Masks, An Ashanti Wood Idol, and Two Wood Figures West Africa, Ivory Coast Height of largest 8 13/32 inches (21.3 cm). Property from Ms. Lisa Crosato, Sherman Oaks, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020I Resnikoff; Night Volcanic Eruption; Oil CanvasI Resnikoff; Volcanic Eruption at Night, Figures in Shadows Watching; Oil on Canvas on stretcher, signed lower right recto. Framed. Height of art 20 inches ( 50.8 cm.) X width of art 24 inches (61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese 19 C Blue & White Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese 19 C Blue & White Porcelain Vase with a design of precious objects between scrolling lotus; base in clear glaze. Good condition. Height 24 inches (61 cm.). Provenance: Vallin Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figural VaseFine & Large Chinese Enameled Porcelain Figural Vase with characters from Chinese History and brief inscriptions; enameled Dragon handles. Good condition. Height 24 inches (61 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Red-Glazed Porcelain VasesA Pair of Red-Glazed Porcelain Vases Each of baluster form shaded with red to white flambe glaze._x000B_ {Height: 24 inches (61 cm) each}See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Yellow Ground Porcelain Dragon VaseLarge Chinese Yellow Ground Porcelain Vase with Double 4-Claw raised and molded Dragons and Flaming Pearl in black and gold with turquoise borders. Height 24 inches (61 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Hardwood Hanging Snuff Bottle CupboardsPr Chinese Hardwood Hanging Snuff Bottle Cupboards with glass fronted hinged doors. Good condition. Height 24 inches (61 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th C Famille Rose Porcelain 24 inch VaseChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with designs of Phoenix Birds and Pheasants each with flowers flowering branches and with double Fu Dog handles to the neck. Height 24 inches (61 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Civale; Cape Ann Rocks & Waves Oil CanvasPatrick J Civale (NYC / Massachusetts, 1901-1984); "Cape Ann Rocks & Waves;" Oil on Canvas on stretcher signed in the wet paint. Height 24 inches (61 cm.) X width 30 inches (76.2 cm.). PROVENANCE: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mixed Media on paper signed LOLO Soldevilla (Cuban 1901-1971) lower right.Framed Mixed Media on paper signed LOLO Soldevilla (Cuban 1901-1971) lower right and dated 56. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 24 inch / 61,3 cm Length 32.25 inch / 81,8 cm DIMESee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH BRONZE BUST OF NAPOLEON, BARREJEAN AUGUSTE BARRE(French 1811-1896)Bust of Napoleon Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned A. Barre and dated 1853Height 24.25 inches (61.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is yourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Mahogany and Walnut Staircase ModelsTwo Mahogany and Walnut Staircase Models Height of taller 24 inches (61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Underglaze Red Porcelain VaseChinese Underglaze Crackle Red Porcelain Vase mounted with a bronze base and cover as a lamp. Height of porcelain vase 9 inches (23 cm.) total height of lamp 24 inches (61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Li Hao, Ink & Color on Paper Scroll PaintingLi Hao, (Active 1761-1781), Ink & Color Painting on Paper of a standing Beauty mounted to Paper Scroll; signature and seal. Height of art 24 inches (61 cm.). See images for more information. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School ca 1920 Oil Canvas Portrait LadyAmerican School ca 1920; Oil on Canvas on stretcher, Portrait of a young Lady seated in an emerald Fauteuil. Height of art 24 inches (61 cm.) X width of art 20 inches (51 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Mid Century Modern Rosewood & Glass Side TablesPair Mid Century Modern Rosewood Laminate 3 Legged beveled-glass-topped side tables: the legs are removable for shipping or storage. Height with glass 24 inches (61 cm.) X width of glass top 23 1/4 inSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$1,500
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed EMALITA NEWTON TERRY Abstract, American Indian Painter$300