Sold2022Five patinated wooden lances, 19/20th C.Full title: Five patinated wooden lances, 19/20th C. Description: L 368 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts in EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorative Wooden BirdcageDESCRIPTION: Decorative wooden birdcage with a gilt finish decorated inside with fabric foliage and a decorative nest with birds. Cage is in four pieces held together by pins with a gourd design. CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large painted wooden birdcage, 18/19th C.Full title: A large painted wooden birdcage, 18/19th C. Description: H 104 x L 114,5 x D 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A tortoiseshell veneered and leather-topped wooden desk, 19/20th C.Full title: A tortoiseshell veneered and leather-topped wooden desk, 19/20th C. Description: H 78 x L 140 x D 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen painted marble and alabaster imitation models of fruits in a modern wooden bowl, 19/20th C.Full title: Fourteen painted marble and alabaster imitation models of fruits in a modern wooden bowl, 19/20th C. Description: H 7 x L 10,5 x D 7 cm (the tallest fruit) H 5 x L 5 x D 4,5 cm (the smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three different wooden stools, 19/20th C.Full title: Three different wooden stools, 19/20th C. Description: H 45 x L 40 x D 40 cm (the tallest) H 44,5 x L 33,5 x D 32,5 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large neoclassical-style polychrome wooden mirror, 19/20th C.Full title: A large neoclassical-style polychrome wooden mirror, 19/20th C. Description: 286 x 140,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two grey- and yellow-painted industrial wooden columns, 19/20th C.Full title: Two grey- and yellow-painted industrial wooden columns, 19/20th C. Description: H 212 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese wooden stands, 19/20th C.Full title: Four Chinese wooden stands, 19/20th C. Description: H 73,5 x L 40,5 x D 40,5 cm (the pair) H 28 x L 77,5 x D 44 cm (the rectangular stand)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese wooden chest, 19/20th C.Full title: A Chinese wooden chest, 19/20th C. Description: H 51 x L 106 x D 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of gilt wooden balustrades, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of gilt wooden balustrades, 19/20th C. Description: H 80 x L 168 x D 10 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Italian leached wooden stand, 19/20th C.Full title: A large Italian leached wooden stand, 19/20th C. Description: H 115 x L 52 x D 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome roosters in terracotta and composite stone and a wooden relief, 19/20th C.Full title: Two polychrome roosters in terracotta and composite stone and a wooden relief, 19/20th C. Description: H 37 cm (the tallest) H 34 x L 40 cm (the plaque) H 29 cm (the smallest) About this sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bamboo 'japonism' table with inlaid wooden top, 19/20th C.Full title: A bamboo 'japonism' table with inlaid wooden top, 19/20th C. Description: H 74 x L 72 x D 45,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two marble stands and one faux-marble-painted wooden stand, 19/20th C.Full title: Two marble stands and one faux-marble-painted wooden stand, 19/20th C. Description: H 115 x L 26 x D 26 cm (top surface, the tallest) H 75 x Dia 27 cm (top surface, the smallest) About thiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of four decorative articles, 19/20th C.Group of four decorative articles, Spanish, French, English and Asian, 19th/20th cent. Comprising a metal female figure, signed Kossovski. Made in France. A carved cinnabar vase, an inlaid Tea Caddy aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleven decorative granite columns, 19/20th C.Full title: Eleven decorative granite columns, 19/20th C. Description: H 209,5 cm (the tallest) H 201,5 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnituSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of marble-topped partly gilded wooden side cabinets, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of marble-topped partly gilded wooden side cabinets, 19/20th C. Description: H 109 x L 145,5 x D 63,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of fluted wooden corner cabinets, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of fluted wooden corner cabinets, 19/20th C. Description: H 147,5 x L 50,5 x D 31,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English lacquered and gilt wooden chinoiserie desk, 19/20th C.Full title: An English lacquered and gilt wooden chinoiserie desk, 19/20th C. Description: H 76 X L 114 X D 59,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five polychrome wooden wall consoles, 19/20th C.Full title: Five polychrome wooden wall consoles, 19/20th C. Description: H 54 x L 53,5 x D 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two small Chinese wooden display stands, 19/20th C.H.: 76,5 cm (the tallest) H.: 49 cm (the smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Three wooden childs chairs, 19/20th C.Full title: Three wooden childs chairs, 19/20th C. Description: H 113 x L 52 x D 44,5 cm (the tallest) H 63,5 x L 42 x D 45,5 cm (the smallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved red coral 'dragon' snuff bottle on wooden stand, 19/20th C.€400
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese carved red coral group with goddesses on wooden stand, 19/20th C.€1,200
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese red coral Guanyin holding a lotus on wooden stand, 19/20th C.€4,000
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese red coral figures of Shoulao on wooden stand, 19/20th C.€950
4 days LeftFortune Auction Gallery19-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Paste Glaze Famille Rose Bowl$35(2 bids)