Sold2020A London Delft drug jar, ovoid form, circa 1720,A London Delft drug jar, ovoid form, circa 1720, decorated in blue with a scrolling strapwork label inscribed C:CARYOPHIL: surmounted by a basket of fruit flanked by birds with laurel, a further cheruSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lambeth Delft wet drug jar, globular form on aA Lambeth Delft wet drug jar, globular form on a spreading foot, loop handle and squat spout, circa 1720, decorated in blue with a scrolling strapwork label inscribed S.MORORU: (syrup of mulberry), suSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lambeth Delft wet drug jar, globular form on aA Lambeth Delft wet drug jar, globular form on a spreading foot, loop handle and squat spout, circa 1690, decorated in blue with a scrolling strapwork label inscribed S:DE:MECON, surmounted by ApolloSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN FAIENCE BLUE AND WHITE DELFT DRUG JAR. 17 cm high.AN ITALIAN FAIENCE BLUE AND WHITE DELFT DRUG JAR. 17 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2016MINIATURE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASEMINIATURE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASE Yuhuchun, painted with prunus and peony blossom, late Yongzheng, early Qianlong period, circa 1730-50 Dimensions:13.2 cm. high; 7 cm. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Crested Turned Bannister Back Arm ChairUnusual Massachusetts carved crested well turned four flat bannister back arm chair in old refinished surface, circa 1730. 50 1/2" high, 26" wide, 17" deep. Condition: old rush seat, varnish loss, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Delft Tobacco/ Drug Jar,Dutch Delft Tobacco/ Drug Jar, ovoid form with rolled lip having blue and white decoration in an oval depicting a man holding a bag with his staff, 10 1/2"T, with brass lid 16 1/4"T, the brass lid isSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine Dutch delft wet drug jar in the peacock patternTitle: A fine Dutch delft wet drug jar in the peacock pattern Date: c. 1725 Dimension: 8 5/8" H Provenance/additional info: labeled ROS-SICE for a syrup of dried sundew plant Shipping: Domestic: ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2016A blue and white Dutch Delft wet drug jar "Absinthe",H.: 23,5 cm Provenance: With M. Bascourt, antiques dealer, Antwerp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Delft Wet Drug JarDelftware wet drug jar. 18th century. H 9-1/4" W 7-1/2". Condition: Chips, Minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ip2b73xb8hqsazf/AAA30bLvi2FxcsPZlW8Ffzpza?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Delft Tin-Glazed Drug JarAn 18th C. Delft blue and white bottle form wet drug jar, finished in tin glaze with blue decoration and identification "Albarello Faenicvli". 11-3/4in tall x 6-1/4in diameter. This piece was sold asSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Delft Dry Drug JarsThree delftware dry drug jars. H 3-7/8" and H 4-1/2" and H 4-1/2". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ml8kxybavkrk5h4/AAAgXtX-Qx8x_jCZxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 18th c. Delft Polychrome Drug Jars.Decorated with fruit baskets flanked by peacocks and angel heads with wings, labeled “Ex Ratanh” and “Ex Cathol”, glaze flakes on rims and bottoms of both jars are drilled, colSee Sold Price
SoldA Rare Half Size Octagonal Snuff Jar, circa 1740-50,A Rare Half Size Octagonal Snuff Jar, circa 1740-50, of olive-green tint, the straight-sided body of rectangular form with canted corners, the short neck with a wide mouth and string rim, a very shallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Porcelain French Apothecary JarsThese two French hand-painted floral decorated early Apothecary jars circa 1840/50 have minor chips to lids but bodies are in exceptional condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Delft pieces to include two polychrome Delft dryFour Delft pieces to include two polychrome Delft dry drug jars, Faience mug and Faience barbers bowl (as is), ht. 4", dia. 11", 19th C. or later.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large tobacco jar, Delft circa 1750 - Native American decor - St.Domingo mark P:C: on the baseOld tobacco jar in Delft bearing the mark P: C: Attention - lack in the collar (old break and cracks) - Weight: 2.30 kg - Shipping available - Region: Holland - Sizes: H 420 mm x D 230 mm - At first sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RARE AUNT JEMIMA PLASTIC COOKIE JARANTIQUE RARE AUNT JEMIMA PLASTIC COOKIE JAR: CIRCA 1940'S-50'S. PROMOTIONAL ITEM FROM QUAKER OAKS. MEASURING 10.75" HIGH X 6.75" ACROSS. PRISTINE CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Floral ChargerEnglish Delft Floral Chargerprobably Bristol, 1730-50, painted in the center in red, green, blue with two insects hovering above the flowers, the rim decorated with three groups of rocks amidst foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delft polychrome pharmacy jar, probablA Delft polychrome pharmacy jar, probably French, circa 1800, inverse baluster form, labelled for Pil Cocciae, the reverse painted with Coca plants, 23cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dutch Delft Polychrome Charger, Lady FortuneDutch Delft Polychrome Charger, Lady Fortunecirca 1730, painted in only three colors, The Lady Fortune is seated, holding a cornucopia, surrounded by large flowers and foliage, the border decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English Delft blue and white vase, ciAn English Delft blue and white vase, circa 1730-1750, inverse baluster form, painted with fence, flower and cane design, concentric borders, 15.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGEREARLY 18TH C DELFT CHARGER, BRISTOL, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1700-1730, LARGE SIZE, OLD REPAIR, 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018English Delft Polychrome Pancake DishEnglish Delft Polychrome Pancake Dishprobably Bristol, 1730-50, painted in a red, blue and green palette, centered with a flowering prunus tree surrounded by two bands of concentric blue lines, the riSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Dutch Delft blue and white wet drug or syrup jar inscribed 'S GRANATOR', 18th C.€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Dutch Delft blue and white wet drug or syrup jars inscribed 'DE ABSYNTHIO' and 'DE FARFARA€1,600
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiedmont, NC Earthenware Storage Jar, Circa 1920.$50
Oct 08Dallas Auction GalleryChinese Ming Jianjing Imperial Blue and White Porcelain Jar circa 1522-1566$600(1 bid)