Sold2021Dominick & Haff sterling silver art nouveau waterDominick & Haff sterling silver art nouveau water pitcher with shaped top. Body with raised vine decoration. Base with raised leaf decoration. 9.75in high x 10in wide. Good condition with a couple intSee Sold Price
Sold202218 Late Victorian Sterling Silver Teaspoons18 Late Victorian sterling silver teaspoons including Gorham, Towle, Reed and Barton, Dominick and Haff, bright cut, Art Nouveau and rococo motifs 11.6 troy oz. 4"-6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 8 Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Dinner PlatesA set of 8 Dominick & Haff sterling silver dinner plates in the Art Nouveau style Date: 1902 Dimensions: 10 1/4 inches in diameter Total Weight: 136 Ozs Troy Please note that this lot has a reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver: Four Boxes, Tea Caddy, Bud VaseComprising: a glass dresser box with starburst, diamond, notches, and other decoration, and chased sterling Art Nouveau cover by Dominick and Haff, monogrammed; a glass dresser box with starburst andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU ENGLISH SILVER PICTURE FRAMEAn antique English Art Nouveau silver picture or photo frame. The frame is decorated with a relief geometric and foliage design. The item is mounted on a wooden base with a stand on the backside. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Picture FrameGorham Art Nouveau sterling silver picture frame, model C129, undulating form ornately decorated with flowers and geometric patterns, maker's mark at lower left corner. Image: 8.375" H x 6" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Art Nouveau style silver picture framesTwo graduated Art Nouveau style silver table top picture frames the smaller marked RC 925, modern the largest height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER PICTURE FRAMEAn antique Art Nouveau style sterling silver picture or photo frame. The frame is adorned with floral and scrollwork pattern. Circa: early 20th century. The frame is upholstered in green velvet and deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Picture FrameArt Nouveau sterling silver picture frame. Velvet backing shows some age/wear, otherwise excellent condition. Frame measures 6" x 8" Oval opening measures 3.5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art nouveau style silver picture frameArt nouveau style silver picture frame, tested positive for silver, content unknown, 8.8"x5.7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Silver Plate Picture FrameArt Nouveau Silver Plate Picture Frame measures 10 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023A group of Art Nouveau-style silver picture framesA group of Art Nouveau-style silver picture frames20th centuryTwo marked for sterling; one marked for Britannia; some further marked with various assay and maker's marksThe group of sterling silver ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage WMF Picture FrameVintage WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plate Picture Frame. Hallmarked. Measures 15-3/4' x 10-3/4". interior measures 12-1/2" x 8-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER AND ENAMEL PICTUREA PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU STYLE SILVER AND ENAMEL PICTURE FRAMES. 19.5cm x 14.7cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Picture Frame, 7.75"x 5.75"Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Easel Back Picture Frame. Elaborate floral motif scroll. Hallmark sterling silver (view photograph). Dimension 7.75" x 5.75". Good estate condition, no dings or repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Picture Frame with Easel Back 11 in. x 8.75 in.Italian Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Frame size: 11x8.75 shelf: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021830 Danish Silver Art Nouveau Picture Photo FrameOrnate raised relief 830 Danish silver footed easel stand photo photograph picture frame. Modeled with a strongly influenced Art Nouveau motif. All original patina. No monograms. Good condition. MissiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PHOTO FRAMEA Russian silver picture frame. Art Nouveau shape with enlarged rounded corners. The piece is decorated with polychrome floral cloisonne enamel ornaments and garnished with ruby and amethyst cabochonsSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL PICTURE FRAMEA Russian silver picture frame. Art Nouveau shape with enlarged rounded corners. The piece is decorated with polychrome Pan Slavic cloisonne enamel ornaments and set with garnet and amethyst cabochonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Frame, John BullSterling Silver Art Nouveau picture frame bears markers for John Bull Birmingham. 9.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Easel Back Picture FrameArt Nouveau Style Sterling Silver Easel Back Picture Frame with Decorations of Flowers. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimension: L- 10", W- 8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, 21.5cm x 16cm (2)A PAIR OF SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, 21.5cm x 16cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, 19.5cm x 14.7cm (2)A PAIR OF SILVER ART NOUVEAU STYLE PICTURE FRAMES. Stamped Sterling, 19.5cm x 14.7cm (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling: Gorham Chantilly, Towle Lady ConstanceA large mixed group of Sterling flatware primarily Gorham Chantilly and Towle Lady Constance with additions: Dominick & Haff Serving Fork and Spoon; a Art Nouveau style large serving spoon by WhitingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLarge Dominick and Haff Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Paper Holder$175(3 bids)
Oct 11DuMouchellesArt Nouveau Repousse Sterling Silver Picture Frame, Lily of the Valley Motif, Ca. 1920, H 12.5" W$100
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsContempora Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Dominick & Haff 37 Pcs Art Deco Service for 8$10
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA STERLING SILVER TEA SET BY DOMINICK & HAFF, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN£400
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRenaissance Sterling Silver Teaspoon by Dominick & Haff Houston Enameled 6 Inches$10