Sold2018Masques (no reserve price)194 Masques (no reserve price) Suivi d'un texte de Leo Frobenius H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau - Yves le Fur Paris: Editions Dapper (1995). ISBN: 978-2-906067-33-2 French text 420See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Egyptian Faience Amulet Of ShuhAncient Egyptian Faience Amulet Of ShuhEgypt / 664 - 332 B.C. / Faience / H = 3.4 cm (2 3/32 in)Egyptian faience amulet of the god Shuh. Condition:Intact, worn. Provenance:Swiss private collection BasSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB HETIAN JADE ARCHER’S THUMB RING POEMA FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE WHITE JADE ARCHER’S THUMB RING, SIGNED POEM, QING 19TH C. On carved wooden stand. H:0.9’’, 2.2 cm; D: 1.4’’, 33 mm; 32.5 g. Provenance: private Florida collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucy Lyon, Figurative Glass SculptureLucy LyonFigurative Glass SculptureLucy Lyon (American b. 1947)Glass and fused figures under a dome.13in. (33cm)h. x 18in. (46cm) l. x 14in. (35cm) dSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Turkana Figures, "adiket"3 Figuren, "adiket" Turkana, Kenia Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Glasperlen, Leder, Haar, Schnur. H 32 - 33 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass, miniature Carlton bookcaseEttore Sottsass miniature Carlton bookcase MemphisItaly, c. 1986lacquered wood, laminate12.5 w × 2.5 d × 13 h in (32 × 6 × 33 cm) This 1:6 scale Carlton bookcase isSee Sold Price
Sold2018two vases, Japan, around 1900, enamel work: 1 withtwo vases, Japan, around 1900, enamel work: 1 with encircling bird decor on blooming tree, white ground, fine representation, H. approx. 33 cm, minor damages of age; 1 with floral decor with dragonflySee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurenpaar, "ibeji"41 Figurenpaar, "ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Holz. H 32 cm und 33 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Über Zwillinge wurde schon immer gerätselt: Vergöttert oder verteufelt, in Legenden und Mythen, jaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken, Leder, Textil. H 32 cm. B 31 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über Zwillinge wurde schonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Stone Relief, 20th CenturyStein-Relief, 20. Jh. China Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 32 cm. B 46 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben 1966). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Wanli PerSee Sold Price
Sold2019A five part blue and white Dutch Delftware cabinet setA five part blue and white Dutch Delftware cabinet set decorated with roosters in a landscape, signed VDuyn (De Porceleyne Schotel), 18thC, H 24,5 - 33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske, Kunstgewerbe (HANDICRAFT)99 Maske, Kunstgewerbe Bidjogo, Guinea-Bissau Ohne Sockel (base NOT included) Holz, Horn, Glas, Schnur. H 32 cm. B 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2018Magies (no reserve price)198 Magies (no reserve price) H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau - Suzanne Preston Blier - Youssouf Tata Cissé - Vincent Bouloré - Arthur P. Bourgeois Paris: Musée Dapper (1996). ISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon (no reserve price)193 Dogon (no reserve price) H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Michel Roussin / Germaine Dieterlen - Jean Louis Paudrat / Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveaux - Jean Laude / Jacky Bouju - Michel Leveaux Paris: Musée DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luba aux sources du Zaïre (no reserve price)204 Luba aux sources du Zaïre (no reserve price) H 32 cm. B 24 cm. François Neyt, Falgayrettes-Leveau Paris: Éditions Dapper (1993). Französischer Text, 253 Seiten, über 200 Abbildungen HardcoverSee Sold Price
2018Maske, Kunstgewerbe114 Maske, Kunstgewerbe Bidjogo, Guinea-Bissau Ohne Sockel (base NOT included) Holz, Horn, Glas, Schnur. H 32 cm. B 50 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2016Minotaure (worn copy)239 Minotaure (worn copy) Mission Dakar-Djibouti 1931-1933 (first edition) H 32 cm. B 25 cm. - Albert Skira - E. Teriade Paris: Editions Albert Skira (1933). French text 88 pages numerous b/w illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts d'Afrique (no reserve price)200 Arts d'Afrique (no reserve price) H 32 cm. B 24 cm. - Christiane Falgayrettes-Leveau / Marianne Cornevin - Stefan Eisenhofer / Henry J. Drewal - Youssouf Tata Cissé / Daniela Bognolo - Vincent BoSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese lavender-blue-glazed 'fanghu' vases, Guangxu mark and of the period€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese rock crystal sculpture of Lan Caihe on wooden stand, 19th C.€650